Athletes & Results

Cyprus Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cyprus Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Women Eleni Artymata 11.84 SF sec
100m Hurdles - Women Evmorfia Baourda 13.64 sec
1500m - Men Alexandros Kalogerogiannis 3:55.93 mins
200m - Women Eleni Artymata 24.21 SF sec
400m Hurdles - Women Androula Sialou dq in final sec
5000m - Men Alexandros Kalogerogiannis 14:40.06 mins
Discus Throw - Men Petros Mitsides 52.99 m
Hammer Throw - Men Petros Mitsides 52.58 m
Hammer Throw - Men Petros Sofianos 59.79 m
Hammer Throw - Women Paraskevi Theodorou nm m
High Jump - Men Ioannis Constantinou 2.10 m
High Jump - Men Kyriacos Ioannou 2.23 m
Pole Vault - Women Anna Fitidou 4.15 m
Shot Put - Men Petros Mitsides 15.63 m
Boxing
60kg - Men Bobirnat Ovidiu
64kg - Men Ionas Christodoulou
69kg - Men Yuri Dabrynski
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Constantinos Aristotelous 13.750 points
Rings - Men Irodotos Georgallas 15.300 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Raissa Panagiotou 12.650 points
Group All-Around - Women Cyprus 104.150
Individual All-Around - Women Loukia Trikomiti 37.325 points
Individual All-Around - Women Raissa Panagiotou 46.275 points
Ribbon - Women Raissa Panagiotou 10.625 points
Rope - Women Raissa Panagiotou 12.300 points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Women Irene Panteli 466.1 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Andreas Constantinou 582 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Fani Theofanous 384 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Marilena Constantinou 379 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Cyprus 754 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Andreas Vasileiou 113 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Cyprus 92 points
Double Trap - Men Stephen Theodotou 132 points
Double Trap - Men Demetris Demetriou 122 points
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Cyprus 144 points
Skeet - Men Antonis Nikolaides 142 points
Skeet - Men George Achilleos 148 points
Skeet - Women Andri Eleftheriou 89 points
Skeet - Women Louiza Theophanous 87 points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Cyprus 190 points
Skeet (Pair) - Women Cyprus 88 points
Swimming
100m Butterfly - Women Maria Papadopoulou dns mins
100m Freestyle - Men Chrysanthos Papachrysanthou 53.08 in SF sec
100m Freestyle - Women Anna Stylianou 58.81 in SF sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Andreas Potamitis 1:19.82 (+13.26 from S6 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Karolina Pelendritou dns mins
200m Freestyle - Women Anna Stylianou 2:07.64 mins
50m Butterfly - Women Maria Papadopoulou 29.69 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Chrysanthos Papachrysanthou 23.68 in SF sec
50m Freestyle - Women Anna Stylianou 27.46 sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Andreas Potamitis 35.28 (+4.48 from S6 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Karolina Pelendritou 30.54 (+3.16 from S13 target) sec
Weightlifting
56kg Combined - Men Nayden Rusev 222 pounds
62kg Combined - Men Dimitris Minasidis 242 kg
62kg Combined - Men Constantine Vasiliades dnf kg
69kg Combined - Men Alexandros Amanatidis 259 kg
94kg Combined - Men Can Mehmet Osman 293 kg
94kg Combined - Men Achilleas Michail dnf kg