Athletes & Results

Fiji Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Fiji Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Jone Delai 10.80 round 1 sec
100m - Men Jone Mudu 10.93 round 1 sec
100m - Women Tahitia Kamea 12.64 sec
100m Para Sport T12 - Men Fuata Faktaufon dq sec
200m - Men Iliesa Namosimalua 21.68 round 1 sec
200m - Men Naivitalai Naivalu 21.69 round 1 sec
20km Walk - Men Dip Chand dnf hours
4 x 100m Relay - Men Fiji 41.03 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Men Fiji 3:07.73 mins
400m - Men Waisea Finau 48.10 sec
400m - Men Niko Verekauta 46.28 SF sec
400m - Men Foy Waqairadovu 48.98 sec
50km Walk - Men Dip Chand dns hours
High Jump - Men Rajendra Prasad 2.05 m
Long Jump - Women Soko Salaniqiqi 5.61 m
Triple Jump - Women Soko Salaniqiqi 11.61 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Fiji
Doubles - Men Fiji
Doubles - Mixed Fiji
Doubles - Mixed Fiji
Doubles - Mixed Fiji
Doubles - Women Fiji
Singles - Men Burty James Molia
Singles - Men Ghee Ming Fong
Singles - Women Alissa Dean
Singles - Women Andra Whiteside
Singles - Women Karyn Whiteside
Team Event - Mixed Fiji 4th, pool A
Boxing
54kg - Men Gyanendra Kumar
57kg - Men Metuisela Coriakula points
60kg - Men Sepeti Qio
75kg - Men Tomasi Naivaqa
91kg - Men N. T. Cagiloaloa
over 91kg - Men T.N. Rasaubale
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Percy Epeli Navolo 67:34.46 mins
Individual Time Trial - Men Vinesh Lal 69:07.00 mins
Individual Time Trial - Men Rajendra Singh 68:13.49 mins
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Rakeshwar Lal 1:29.337 mins
1km Time Trial - Men Percy Epeli Navolo 1:23.766 mins
1km Time Trial - Men Vinesh Lal 1:28.113 mins
Sprint - Men Rakeshwar Lal 14.815 (in qual.) sec
Sprint - Men Percy Epeli Navolo 13.529 (in qual.) sec
Sprint - Men Vinesh Lal 14.636 (in qual.) sec
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Fiji points
Pairs - Women Fiji points
Singles - Men Caucau Turagabeci points
Singles - Women Litia Tikoisuva points
Triples - Men Fiji points
Triples - Women Fiji points
Netball
Netball - Women Fiji points
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Fiji points
Shooting
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Glenn Kable 116 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Errol Somaru 88 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Fiji 149 points
Squash
Doubles - Men Fiji
Singles - Men Andrew McGoon
Singles - Men Sonalmeet Nagra
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Women Rachel Ah Koy 1:17.16 in SF mins
100m Butterfly - Women Rachel Ah Koy 1:09.55 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Carl Probert 51.57 in SF sec
100m Freestyle - Women Rachel Ah Koy 1:01.08 sec
200m Individual Medley - Women Rachel Ah Koy 2:29.93 mins
50m Breaststroke - Women Rachel Ah Koy 35.25 in SF sec
50m Butterfly - Women Rachel Ah Koy 31.28 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Carl Probert 23.64 in SF sec
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Fiji
Doubles - Men Fiji
Doubles - Mixed Fiji
Doubles - Mixed Fiji
Doubles - Mixed Fiji
Doubles - Mixed Fiji
Doubles - Women Fiji
Doubles - Women Fiji
Singles - Women Rujuan Qu
Team - Men Fiji
Team - Women Fiji
Weightlifting
+75kg Combined - Women Asenaca Shaw 210 kg
69kg Combined - Men Josefa Vueti 272 kg