Athletes & Results

Guernsey Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Guernsey Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
1500m - Men Lee Merrien 3:43.26 mins
Decathlon - Men Dale Garland 7413 points
Badminton
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 3rd round
Singles - Men Paul Andrew le Tocq
Singles - Women Elena Clare Johnson
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Robert James Smart OVL hours
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Robert James Smart DNF hours
Road Race - Men Tobyn Scott Horton DNF hours
Lawn Bowls
Singles - Men Matthew Len le Ber points
Singles - Women Alison Jayne Merrien points
Triples - Men Guernsey points
Shooting
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Nicholas John Dewe 98 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Stefan Lawrence Roberts 104 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Guernsey 163 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Guernsey 583.74 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Adam Mathew Jory 398.45 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Peter Michael Jory 399.50 points
Squash
Singles - Men Chris Simpson
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Ian Powell 59.52 sec
100m Backstroke - Men Jonathon le Noury 1:01.03 sec
100m Backstroke - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 1:01.22 sec
100m Butterfly - Men Ian Powell 55.74 in SF mins
100m Butterfly - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 57.45 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Ben Lowndes 1:00.21 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Gail Strobridge 1:05.62 in SF mins
100m Freestyle - Men Ben Lowndes 54.84 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Ian Hubert 54.40 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Jeremy Osborne 54.55 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Gail Strobridge 59.94 sec
1500m Freestyle - Men Jonathon le Noury 16:38.61 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Ian Powell 2:07.30 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 2:10.75 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Gail Strobridge 2:44.01 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Ian Powell 2:02.11 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 2:06.89 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Ben Lowndes 2:13.89 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Jonathon le Noury 1:57.31 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Ben Lowndes 2:02.90 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Jeremy Osborne 2:00.28 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 2:10.88 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Ben Lowndes 2:17.65 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Jeremy Osborne 2:16.65 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Gail Strobridge 2:25.19 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Guernsey 3:37.07 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Guernsey 4:02.63 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Guernsey 7:57.56 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Jonathon le Noury 4:10.64 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Gail Strobridge 5:05.64 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Jonathon le Noury 28.70 sec
50m Backstroke - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 28.44 sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Jeremy Osborne 33.01 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Ian Powell 25.68 in SF sec
50m Butterfly - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 27.07 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Ian Hubert 27.80 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Ben Lowndes 25.33 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Ian Hubert 25.13 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Jeremy Osborne 25.17 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Onan Thom 24.31 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Gail Strobridge 28.01 sec
Triathlon
Individual - Men Alan Francis Rowe 2:05:53.16 hours
Individual - Men Damian Christian Thacker 2:05:44.90 hours
Individual - Men Ian Andrew le Pelley 2:03:36.98 hours
Individual - Women Samantha Lesley Herridge 2:08:10.91 hours