Athletes & Results

Isle of Man Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Isle of Man Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
50km Walk - Men Stephen Wyand Partington 04:25:39 hours
High Jump - Men Martin Aram 2.10 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Isle of Man
Singles - Men Matthew John Wilkinson
Singles - Men Andrew Fairhurst
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Andrew Roche OVL hours
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Andrew Roche 51:56.16 mins
Individual Time Trial - Men Graeme Ian Hatcher 55:39.58 mins
Individual Time Trial - Men Andrew William James Cook 56:53.86 mins
Road Race - Men Andrew Roche 4:06:29 hours
Road Race - Men Mark Richard Kelly DNF hours
Road Race - Men Mark Cavendish 4:05:47 hours
Road Race - Men Graeme Ian Hatcher DNF hours
Road Race - Men Andrew William James Cook DNF hours
Cycling Track
Points Race - Men Mark Richard Kelly 106 points
Points Race - Men Jonathan Matthew Bellis 26 points
Points Race - Men Mark Cavendish 38 points
Scratch Race - Men Mark Richard Kelly mins
Scratch Race - Men Jonathan Matthew Bellis mins
Scratch Race - Men Mark Cavendish mins
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Men Alexander Hedges 77.450 points
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Women Isle of Man points
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone - Men Harry Creevy 587 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men James Philip Winton Glover 588 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Lara Ward 569 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Suzanne Cubbon 574 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 1164 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Isle of Man 1149 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Trevor Charles Boyles 98 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men David Robert Walton 113 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 183 points
Double Trap - Men Neil Edward Parsons 126 points
Double Trap - Men Timothy James Kneale 126 points
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 167 points
Skeet - Men David Clague 111 points
Skeet - Men Glenn Catlin 111 points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 163 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Dane Harrop 1:00.71 sec
100m Backstroke - Women Olivia Rawlinson 1:08.68 sec
100m Breaststroke - Men Adam Jackson 1:10.80 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 1:06.12 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 59.98 sec
200m Backstroke - Men Dane Harrop 2:11.59 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Olivia Rawlinson 2:27.11 in SF mins
200m Backstroke - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 2:26.14 in SF mins
200m Freestyle - Women Olivia Rawlinson 2:11.58 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Olivia Rawlinson 2:29.57 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 2:26.78 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Olivia Rawlinson dns mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 5:18.11 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Dane Harrop 29.06 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Olivia Rawlinson 32.84 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 32.93 in SF sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Adam Jackson 33.04 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 29.72 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 28.21 sec
800m Freestyle - Women Olivia Rawlinson 9:41.59 mins