Athletes & Results

Malaysia Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Malaysia Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m Hurdles - Women Siew Moh 13.62 sec
100m Para Sport T12 - Men Hisham Khaironi 11.98 sec
110m Hurdles - Men Mohd Hassan 13.88 sec
20km Walk - Men Abd Mohd Sharrulhaizy dq hours
400m Hurdles - Women Norasheela Mohd Khalid 56.89 sec
50km Walk - Men Abd Mohd Sharrulhaizy 05:07:32 hours
High Jump - Men Ahmad Najwa Aqra 2.00 m
Pole Vault - Women Roslinda Samsu 4.25 m
Shot Put Para Sport - Women King Law 4.85 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia
Doubles - Women Malaysia
Doubles - Women Malaysia
Singles - Men Choong Hann Wong
Singles - Men Chong Wei Lee
Singles - Women Julia Pei Xian Wong
Singles - Women Mew Choo Wong
Team Event - Mixed Malaysia
Basketball
Basketball - Women Malaysia points
Boxing
57kg - Men Eddey Kalai points
60kg - Men Paunandes Bin Paulus
under 48kg - Men Zamzai Mohamad
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti 58:28.90 mins
Individual Time Trial - Men Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razali 56:29.20 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Noor Azian Binti Alias 43:10.73 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Uracca Leow Hoay Sim 43:25.44 mins
Road Race - Men Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti DNF hours
Road Race - Men Mohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit DNF hours
Road Race - Men Mohd Jasmin Bin Ruslan DNF hours
Road Race - Men Suhardi Hassan DNF hours
Road Race - Men Anuar Manan DNF hours
Road Race - Men Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razali DNF hours
Road Race - Women Noor Azian Binti Alias 3:00:09 hours
Road Race - Women Uracca Leow Hoay Sim 3:13:40 hours
Road Race - Women Norizan Binti Musa 3:11:50 hours
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Mohamad Hafiz Sufian 1:06.011 mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Noor Azian Binti Alias 4:05.107 (in qual.) mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Uracca Leow Hoay Sim 3:59.430 (in qual.) mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Amirrudin Jamaludin 4:49.106 (in qual.) mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti 4:46.271 (in qual.) mins
4000m Team Pursuit - Men Malaysia 4:24.496 (in qual.) mins
Keirin - Men Mohd Rizal Tisin -
Points Race - Men Mohd Jasmin Bin Ruslan -20 points
Points Race - Women Noor Azian Binti Alias 0 points
Points Race - Women Uracca Leow Hoay Sim 1 points
Scratch Race - Men Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti mins
Scratch Race - Men Mohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit mins
Scratch Race - Men Weng Kim Thum mins
Sprint - Men Mohamad Hafiz Sufian 10.908 (in qual.) sec
Sprint - Men Mohd Rizal Tisin 10.699 (in qual.) sec
Sprint - Men Josiah Ng Onn Lam 10.744 (in qual.) sec
Team Sprint - Men Malaysia 46.578 sec
Diving
10m Platform - Men Bryan Nickson 882.25 points
10m Platform Synchronised - Men Malaysia 427.44 points
1m Springboard - Men Ken Nee Yeoh 844.95 points
1m Springboard - Men Safwan Mansur Khairul 618.10 points
1m Springboard - Women Mun Yee Leong 524.80 points
3m Springboard - Men Ken Nee Yeoh 571.15 points
3m Springboard - Men Safwan Mansur Khairul 656.70 points
3m Springboard - Women Mun Yee Leong prelim round points
3m Springboard - Women Jun Hoong Cheong 501.65 points
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Malaysia 243.90 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Shu Wai Ng 14.850 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Shu Wai Ng 14.700 points
Individual All-Around - Men Shu Wai Ng 87.050 points
Individual All-Around - Men Wei Siang Ooi 82.200 points
Individual All-Around - Women Nabihah Binti Ali 48.200 points
Individual All-Around - Women Nurul Fatiha B. Abd. Hamid 48.050 points
Pommel Horse - Men Shu Wai Ng 12.950 points
Team Competition - Men Malaysia 253.350 points
Team Competition - Women Malaysia 141.950 points
Vault - Men Shu Wai Ng 15.225 points
Vault - Men Wei Siang Ooi 15.575 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Durratun Nashihin Rosli 13.150 points
Ball - Women Wen Chean Lim 13.225 points
Clubs - Women Durratun Nashihin Rosli 13.475 points
Clubs - Women Seow Ting Foong 12.275 points
Group All-Around - Women Malaysia 124.175
Individual All-Around - Women Durratun Nashihin Rosli 50.825 points
Individual All-Around - Women Wen Chean Lim 46.225 points
Ribbon - Women Durratun Nashihin Rosli 12.200 points
Ribbon - Women Wen Chean Lim 12.350 points
Rope - Women Durratun Nashihin Rosli 13.250 points
Rope - Women Wen Chean Lim 12.375 points
Hockey
Hockey - Men Malaysia 2 (vs ENG, -0) points
Hockey - Women Malaysia points
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Malaysia points
Pairs - Women Malaysia points
Singles - Men Mohd Affendy Tan Abdullah points
Singles - Women Ahmad Siti Zalina Binti points
Triples - Men Malaysia points
Triples - Women Malaysia points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Women Pei Chin Bibiana Ng 374 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Joseline Lee Yean Cheah 470.3 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Malaysia 758 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Abdul Mohd Hameleay Bin 583 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Johari Azlan Bin 583 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Mohamed Nur Suryani Binti 388 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Zulkifli Muslifah Binti 390 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1170 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Malaysia 774 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Pei Chin Bibiana Ng 767.2 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Joseline Lee Yean Cheah 546 points
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1116 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Abdul Mohd Hameleay Bin 1233.2 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Johari Azlan Bin 1118 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Baharin Nurul Hudda Binti 665.3 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Mohamed Nur Suryani Binti 668.0 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men Malaysia 2254 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1140 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Abdul Mohd Hameleay Bin 584 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Johari Azlan Bin 584 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Mohamed Nur Suryani Binti 580 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Mohamad R. Mariani Binti 576 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1163 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1142 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan 572 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Seong Fook Chen 101 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Bernard Cheng Han Yeoh 112 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Malaysia 167 points
Double Trap - Men Seng Chye Khor 125 points
Double Trap - Men Tian Xiang Tan 116 points
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Malaysia 151 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Malaysia 592.72 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Abidin Bin Md Zainal 401.51 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Zulkeflee Hamsan 401.49 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan 770.4 points
Skeet - Men Chee Fei Teh 117 points
Skeet - Men Yew Kwan Richard Cheong 111 points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Malaysia 170 points
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia round of 16
Singles - Men Beng Hee Ong round of 16
Singles - Men Mohd Azlan Iskandar round of 16
Singles - Women Sharon Wee
Singles - Women Nicol David
Singles - Women Tricia Chuah
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Alex Keng Liat Lim 56.55 in SF sec
100m Backstroke - Women Lai Kwan Chui 1:06.48 in SF sec
100m Butterfly - Men Daniel Bego 55.49 in SF mins
100m Freestyle - Men Daniel Bego 52.45 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Lai Kwan Chui 1:01.07 sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Jaranding Stanley Anak dq mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Dawan Fraidden 1:08.59 (+14.86 from S10 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Tambi Razak Binti 1:10.22 (+16.49 from S10 target) mins
200m Freestyle - Men Daniel Bego 1:52.45 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Ming Xiu Ong 2:07.99 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Ming Xiu Ong 4:27.20 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Alex Keng Liat Lim 25.77 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Lai Kwan Chui 31.35 in SF sec
50m Butterfly - Men Daniel Bego 27.01 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Lai Kwan Chui 27.12 in SF sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Jaranding Stanley Anak 29.03 (+4.36 from S13 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Dawan Fraidden 31.42 (+6.71 from S10 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Tambi Razak Binti 30.32 (+5.61 from S10 target) sec
800m Freestyle - Women Ming Xiu Ong 9:09.11 mins
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Malaysia 77.917 points
Solo - Women Shareen Png 78.500 points
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia QF
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia QF
Doubles - Women Malaysia QF
Doubles - Women Malaysia
Singles - Men Koon Wah Chan
Singles - Men Shakirin Ibrahim
Singles - Women Sock Khim Ng
Singles - Women Lee Wei Beh
Singles - Women Soo Jin Chiu
Team - Men Malaysia
Team - Women Malaysia
Triathlon
Individual - Women Kimbeley Fui Li Yap 2:17:29.68 hours
Weightlifting
105kg Combined - Men Che Mohd Azrol Bin Che Mat 330 kg
48kg Combined - Women Zakaria Zaira Binti 145 kg
56kg Combined - Men Baharom Mohd Faizal Bin 255 pounds
56kg Combined - Men Guntali Matin Bin 238 pounds
62kg Combined - Men Abdul Rashid Roswadi Bin 261 kg
62kg Combined - Men Mahayudin Naharudin Bin 257 kg
63kg Combined - Women Johari Nurul Farhanah 175 kg
69kg Combined - Men Muhamad Hidayat Hamidon 293 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Perumal Mariappan kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Chia Chern Koh 159.1 kg