Athletes & Results

Mauritius Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Mauritius Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Henrico Louis 12.04 round 1 sec
100m Para Sport T12 - Men Richard Souci 12.99 sec
110m Hurdles - Men Alberto Mondre 14.75 sec
200m - Men Stephane Buckland 20.47 sec
200m - Men Fabrice Coiffic 21.52 round 2 sec
200m Para Sport T46 - Men Jean MacArthur 27.70 sec
4 x 100m Relay - Men Mauritius 39.97 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Men Mauritius 3:08.19 mins
400m - Men Eric Milazar 46.48 SF sec
400m - Men Fernando Augustin 48.11 sec
400m - Men Jean Degrace 48.41 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Lensley Juhel 52.48 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Antonio Vieillesse 51.43 SF sec
800m Para Sport T54 - Women Salatchee Murday 3:06.22 sec
Decathlon - Men Guillaume Thierry 6746 points
Marathon - Women Danielle Florens 02:58:56 hours
Pole Vault - Women Nancy Cheekhoussen 3.40 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Mauritius
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius
Doubles - Women Mauritius
Doubles - Women Mauritius
Singles - Men Stephan Beeharry 3rd round
Singles - Men Edouard Clarisse
Singles - Men Deeneshsing Baboolall
Singles - Women Amrita Sawaram
Singles - Women Karen Eileen Foo Kune
Singles - Women Shama Aboobakar
Singles - Women Marlyse Marquer
Team Event - Mixed Mauritius 4th, pool C
Boxing
54kg - Men Louis Richard Bruno Julie
57kg - Men Richarno Colin points
60kg - Men Giovanni Frontin
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Cedric Passe OVL hours
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Colin Mayer dq mins
Individual Time Trial - Men Yannick Lincoln 57:29.62 mins
Road Race - Men Yolain Calypso DNF hours
Road Race - Men Colin Mayer DNF hours
Road Race - Men Yannick Lincoln 4:22:33 hours
Road Race - Men Thomas Desvaux DNF hours
Road Race - Men Christophe Lincoln DNF hours
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius
Singles - Men Nadeem Hosenbux
Singles - Women Vanessa Florens
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Gael Adam 1:01.11 sec
100m Butterfly - Women Melissa Vincent 1:08.45 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Chris Hackel 55.83 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Melissa Vincent 1:00.85 sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Marie Danielle Patricia Mustapha 1:41.06 (+39.39 from S10 target) mins
200m Backstroke - Men Gael Adam 2:14.35 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Chris Hackel 1:59.79 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Gael Adam 2:26.94 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Chris Hackel 4:25.61 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Gael Adam 28.30 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Melissa Vincent 30.13 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Gael Adam 25.42 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Melissa Vincent 28.21 sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Jean Pascal Laperotine 41.02 (+16.31 from S10 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Marie Danielle Patricia Mustapha 44.38 (+15.94 from S10 target) sec
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Mauritius
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius
Doubles - Women Mauritius QF
Team - Men Mauritius
Team - Women Mauritius
Triathlon
Individual - Men Cedric Bathfield 2:12:23.30 hours
Individual - Men Michee Nehemie Paul Bhageea 2:19:54.00 hours
Weightlifting
+75kg Combined - Women Shalinee Valaydon 130 kg
69kg Combined - Men Magarajen Monien 225 kg