Athletes & Results

Australia Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Women Anna Thompson 32:27.74 mins
10000m - Women Benita Johnson 31:58.08 mins
100m - Men Ambrose Ezenwa 10.50 SF sec
100m - Men Joshua Ross 10.28 SF sec
100m - Men Patrick Johnson 10.26 sec
100m - Women Sally McLellan 11.50 sec
100m Hurdles - Women Sally McLellan dq in final sec
100m Hurdles - Women Fiona Cullen 13.31 sec
100m Para Sport T12 - Men Paul Harpur 12.20 sec
100m Para Sport T12 - Men Jonathan Bernard 12.07 sec
100m Para Sport T38 - Women Elizabeth McIntosh 14.38 (GR)
100m Para Sport T38 - Women Katrina Webb 14.51 sec
100m Para Sport T38 - Women Katherine Proudfoot 15.06 sec
110m Hurdles - Men Gregory Eyears 14.00 sec
110m Hurdles - Men Kyle Vander Kuyp 14.22 sec
1500m - Men Jeremy Roff 03:41.50 mins
1500m - Men Mark Fountain 03:39.33 mins
1500m - Men Craig Mottram 03:44.37 mins
1500m - Women Sarah Jamieson 4:06.64 mins
1500m - Women Suzanne Walsham 4:08.42 mins
1500m - Women Lisa Corrigan 4:15.05 mins
200m - Men Ambrose Ezenwa 20.97 SF sec
200m - Men Patrick Johnson 20.59 sec
200m - Men Daniel Batman 20.90 SF sec
200m - Women Crystal Attenborough 23.88 SF sec
200m - Women Melanie Kleeberg 23.96 SF sec
200m Para Sport T46 - Men Heath Francis 22.96 (GR)
200m Para Sport T46 - Men Michael Armstrong 24.24 sec
200m Para Sport T46 - Men Timothy Matthews 24.24 sec
20km Walk - Men Nathan Deakes 01:19:55 hours
20km Walk - Men Luke Adams 01:21:38 hours
20km Walk - Men Jarrad Tallent 01:23:32 hours
20km Walk - Women Jane Kara Saville 1:32:46 hours
20km Walk - Women Natalie Saville 1:33:33 hours
20km Walk - Women Cheryl Webb 1:36:03 hours
3000m Steeplechase - Men Youcef Abdi 09:02.22 mins
3000m Steeplechase - Men Peter Nowill 08:30.59 mins
3000m Steeplechase - Men Martin Dent 08:28.98 mins
3000m Steeplechase - Women Donna MacFarlane 09:25.05 mins
3000m Steeplechase - Women Victoria Mitchell 09:34.24 mins
3000m Steeplechase - Women Melissa Rollison 09:24.29 mins
4 x 100m Relay - Men Australia dnf (38.57 in Q) mins
4 x 100m Relay - Women Australia 44.25 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Men Australia 03:00.93 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Women Australia 3:28.66 mins
400m - Men Clinton Hill 45.86 SF sec
400m - Men John Steffensen 44.73 sec
400m - Men Sean Wroe 46.47 SF sec
400m - Women Tamsyn Lewis 52.88 SF sec
400m - Women Jaimee Hoebergen 53.26 SF sec
400m - Women Rosemary Hayward 52.81 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Brendan Cole 49.41 sec
400m Hurdles - Men TristanThomas TristanThomas 50.56 SF sec
400m Hurdles - Men Elliot Wood 54.55 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Jana Pittman 53.82 (GR)
400m Hurdles - Women Sonia Brito 57.23 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Lauren Boden 57.77 sec
5000m - Men Craig Mottram 12:58.19 mins
5000m - Men Louis Rowan 14:40.07 mins
5000m - Women Sarah Jamieson 15:02.90 mins
5000m - Women Eloise Wellings 15:00.69 mins
50km Walk - Men Nathan Deakes 03:42:53 hours
50km Walk - Men Duane Cousins dq hours
50km Walk - Men Christopher Erickson 03:58:22 hours
800m - Men Nicholas Bromley 01:50.5 mins
800m - Women Suzanne Walsham 2:04.02 SF mins
800m - Women Elizabeth Allen 2:05.43 SF mins
800m - Women Erica Sigmont 2:05.37 mins
800m Para Sport T54 - Women Angela Ballard 1:58.78 sec
800m Para Sport T54 - Women Eliza Jane Stankovic 1:49.62 sec
800m Para Sport T54 - Women Christie Dawes 1:58.50 sec
Decathlon - Men Matthew McEwen 7277 points
Decathlon - Men Richard Allen 7367 points
Decathlon - Men Jason Dudley 8001 points
Discus Throw - Men Benn Harradine 58.87 m
Discus Throw - Men Scott Martin 63.48 m
Discus Throw - Men Aaron Neighbour 49.61 m
Discus Throw - Women Dani Samuels 59.44 m
Discus Throw - Women Monique Nacsa 53.00 m
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Richard Nicholson 28.29 m
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Bryan Stitfall 27.84 m
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Terence Giddy 27.04 m
Hammer Throw - Men Stuart Rendell 77.53 m (GR)
Hammer Throw - Women Karyne di Marco 62.23 m
Hammer Throw - Women Brooke Krueger 67.90 m (GR)
Hammer Throw - Women Gabrielle Neighbour 61.55 m
Heptathlon - Women Kylie Wheeler 6298 points
Heptathlon - Women Jane Jamieson dnf points
High Jump - Men Nicholas Moroney 2.20 m
High Jump - Men Kane Brigg 2.05 m
High Jump - Women Ellen Pettitt 1.83 m
High Jump - Women Petrina Price 1.78 m
High Jump - Women Claire Mallett 1.83 m
Javelin Throw - Men Jarrod Bannister 78.06 m
Javelin Throw - Men Oliver Dziubak 79.89 m
Javelin Throw - Men William Hamlyn Harris 79.89 m
Javelin Throw - Women Rosie Hooper 52.46 m
Javelin Throw - Women Kathryn Mitchell 55.22 m
Javelin Throw - Women Kimberley Mickle 58.18 m
Long Jump - Men Timothy Parravicini 7.91 m
Long Jump - Men Fabrice Lapierre 8.10 m
Long Jump - Men John Thornell 7.98 m
Long Jump - Women Kerrie Taurima 6.57 m
Long Jump - Women Lisa Morrison 6.12 m
Long Jump - Women Bronwyn Thompson 6.97 m (GR)
Marathon - Men Andrew Letherby 02:17:11 hours
Marathon - Men Scott Westcott 02:16:32 hours
Marathon - Men Shane Nankervis 02:19:15 hours
Marathon - Women Kerryn Ann McCann 02:30:54 hours
Marathon - Women Lauren Shelley 02:39:13 hours
Marathon - Women Kate Smythe 02:38:30 hours
Pole Vault - Men Paul Burgess nm m
Pole Vault - Men Dmitri Markov 5.6 m
Pole Vault - Men Steve Hooker 5.8 m (GR)
Pole Vault - Women Kym Howe 4.62 m (GR)
Pole Vault - Women Tatiana Grigorieva 4.35 m
Pole Vault - Women Victoria Parnov 4.25 m
Shot Put - Men Scott Martin 19.48 m
Shot Put - Men Clay Cross 18.44 m
Shot Put - Women Dani Samuels 14.91 m
Shot Put Para Sport - Women Asti Poole 4.99 m
Triple Jump - Men Andrew Ray-Jamie Murphy 16.70 m
Triple Jump - Men Michael Perry 16.24 m
Triple Jump - Men Alwyn Jones 16.75 m
Triple Jump - Women Jeanette Bowles 13.23 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia QF
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Women Australia
Singles - Men Stuart Brehaut
Singles - Women Kellie Lucas
Singles - Women Erin Carroll
Singles - Women Foong Meng Cheah
Singles - Women Tania Luiz 3rd round
Team Event - Mixed Australia QF
Basketball
Basketball - Men Australia points
Basketball - Women Australia points
Boxing
51kg - Men Bradley Arthur Hore
54kg - Men Nathan Sam Di Carlo
57kg - Men Luke Christopher Jackson points
60kg - Men Leonardo Zappavigna
64kg - Men Todd Alan Kidd
69kg - Men Gerard Anthony O'Mahony
75kg - Men Jarrod Fletcher
81kg - Men Benjamin David McEachran
91kg - Men Bradley Michael Pitt
over 91kg - Men Steven Paul Rudic
under 48kg - Men Emmanuel Romesh Fernando
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Chris Jongewaard 02:15:08 hours
Cross Country - Men Sid Taberlay 02:17:18 hours
Cross Country - Men Joshua Fleming 02:20:14 hours
Cross Country - Women Claire Baxter OVL hours
Cross Country - Women Emma Colson 02:06:07 hours
Cross Country - Women Dellys Starr 02:02:12 hours
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Ben Day 49:01.67 mins
Individual Time Trial - Men Nathan Brian O'Neill 48:37.29 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Kathryn Anne Watt 37:56.07 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Sara Carrigan 38:00.32 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Oenone Wood 37:40.87 mins
Road Race - Men Peter Douglas Dawson DNF hours
Road Race - Men Aaron Kemps DNF hours
Road Race - Men Ben Day DNF hours
Road Race - Men William Walker 4:05:47 hours
Road Race - Men Mathew Hayman 4:05:09 hours
Road Race - Men Allan Davis 4:05:21 hours
Road Race - Women Katherine Linsey Bates 2:59:39 hours
Road Race - Women Rochelle Gilmore 2:59:32 hours
Road Race - Women Sara Carrigan 2:59:27 hours
Road Race - Women Oenone Wood 2:59:13 hours
Road Race - Women Olivia Gollan 2:59:29 hours
Road Race - Women Natalie Bates 2:56:08 hours
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Ben Andrew Kersten 1:01.815 mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Katherine Linsey Bates 3:34.471 (in qual.) mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Katie Mactier 3:30.290 (in qual.) mins (GR)
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Alexis Rhodes 3:44.614 (in qual.) mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Peter Douglas Dawson 4:34.269 (in qual.) mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Mark Jamieson 4:30.399 (in qual.) mins
4000m Team Pursuit - Men Australia 4:05.494 mins
500m Time Trial - Women Kerrie Meares 35.210 sec
500m Time Trial - Women Anna Meares 34.326 sec
Keirin - Men Shane John Kelly -
Keirin - Men Ben Andrew Kersten rel
Keirin - Men Josiah Ng -
Keirin - Men Ryan Bayley - (GR)
Points Race - Men Peter Douglas Dawson 70 points
Points Race - Men Sean Finning 137 points
Points Race - Women Katherine Linsey Bates 30 points
Points Race - Women Alexis Rhodes 2 points
Points Race - Women Rochelle Gilmore 21 points
Scratch Race - Men Ben Andrew Kersten mins
Scratch Race - Men Ashley Hutchinson mins
Scratch Race - Men Sean Finning dnf mins
Sprint - Men Ryan Bayley 10.407 (in qual.) sec
Sprint - Men Shane Perkins 10.703 (in qual.) sec
Sprint - Women Kerrie Meares 11.725 (in qual.) sec
Sprint - Women Anna Meares 11.700 (in qual.) sec
Team Sprint - Men Australia 44.719 sec
Diving
10m Platform - Men Robert Frederick Newbery 990.45 points
10m Platform - Men Matthew John Mitcham 964.10 points
10m Platform - Men Mathew Glen Helm 1085.60 points
10m Platform - Women Loudy Tourky 737.75 points
10m Platform - Women Chantelle Lee Newbery 733.55 points
10m Platform - Women Melissa Paige Wu 670.40 points
10m Platform Synchronised - Men Australia 440.58 points
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Australia 317.58 points
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Australia 309.90 points
1m Springboard - Men Steven John Barnett 777.85 points
1m Springboard - Men Scott Stephen Robertson 689.65 points
1m Springboard - Men Matthew John Mitcham 727.15 points
1m Springboard - Women Sharleen Marie Stratton 596.45 points
1m Springboard - Women Kathryn Grace Blackshaw 544.40 points
3m Springboard - Men Robert Frederick Newbery 906.30 points
3m Springboard - Men Steven John Barnett 869.40 points
3m Springboard - Men Matthew John Mitcham 826.15 points
3m Springboard - Women Sharleen Marie Stratton 606.80 points
3m Springboard - Women Kathryn Grace Blackshaw 629.00 points
3m Springboard - Women Chantelle Lee Newbery 681.30 points
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men Australia 421.35 points
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Australia 296.07 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Hollie Dykes 14.925 points
Beam - Women Monette Russo 13.850 points
Floor - Men Samuel Offord 14.325 points
Floor - Men Joshua Jefferis 14.300 points
Floor - Women Hollie Dykes 14.650 points
Floor - Women Ashleigh Brennan 13.925 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Samuel Offord 14.625 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Damian Istria 15.600 points
Individual All-Around - Men Philippe Rizzo 88.200 points
Individual All-Around - Men Joshua Jefferis 89.450 points
Individual All-Around - Women Hollie Dykes 55.800 points
Individual All-Around - Women Chloe Sims 57.100 points
Parallel Bars - Men Philippe Rizzo 15.275 points
Parallel Bars - Men Joshua Jefferis 14.800 points
Pommel Horse - Men Philippe Rizzo 12.875 points
Pommel Horse - Men Prashanth Sellathurai 15.600 points
Rings - Men Joshua Jefferis 15.825 points
Rings - Men Damian Istria 15.700 points
Team Competition - Men Australia 268.850 points
Team Competition - Women Australia 172.600 points
Uneven Bars - Women Monette Russo 14.850 points
Uneven Bars - Women Naomi Russell 14.525 points
Vault - Men Samuel Offord 15.862 points
Vault - Women Chloe Sims 14.062 points
Vault - Women Naomi Russell 14.137 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Kimberly Mason 13.875 points
Ball - Women Naazmi Johnston 12.575 points
Clubs - Women Kimberly Mason 12.825 points
Clubs - Women Naazmi Johnston 12.450 points
Group All-Around - Women Australia 117.175
Individual All-Around - Women Kimberly Mason 48.600 points
Individual All-Around - Women Naazmi Johnston 48.700 points
Ribbon - Women Naazmi Johnston 11.650 points
Rope - Women Kimberly Mason 12.250 points
Rope - Women Naazmi Johnston 12.275 points
Hockey
Hockey - Men Australia 3 (vs PAK, -0) points
Hockey - Women Australia 1 (vs IND, -0) points
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Australia points
Pairs - Women Australia points
Singles - Men Kelvin Kerkow points
Singles - Women Maria Rigby points
Triples - Men Australia points
Triples - Women Australia points
Netball
Netball - Women Australia points
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Australia points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men David Keith Moore 568 points
10m Air Pistol - Men Daniel Repacholi 676.8 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Lalita Yauhleuskaya 484.8 points (GR)
10m Air Pistol - Women Dina Aspandiyarova 484.3 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1144 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Australia 770 points (GR)
10m Air Rifle - Men Benjamin Burge 583 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Matt Inabinet 580 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Susan McCready 495.3 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Susannah Smith 384 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Australia 1157 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Australia 777 points
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1116 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Lalita Yauhleuskaya 781.5 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Pamela McKenzie 772.3 points
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Australia 1134 points
25m Standard Pistol - Men Bruce James Quick 562 points
25m Standard Pistol - Men David Keith Moore 557 points
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1112 points
50m Free Pistol - Men David Keith Moore 637.6 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Daniel Repacholi 534 points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1086 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Benjamin Burge 1238.2 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Michael Brown 1223.4 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Susan McCready 565 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Susannah Smith 567 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men Australia 2269 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Australia 1131 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Warren James Potent 695.1 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men David Clifton 588 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Susannah Smith 569 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Kim Frazer 576 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Australia 1176 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Australia 1160 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men David Keith Moore 560 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Robert Dowling 566 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1125 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Michael Constantine Diamond 115 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Adam Joseph Vella 115 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Women Suzanne Balogh 62 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Women Deserie Baynes 83 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Australia 189 points (GR)
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women Australia 87 points
Double Trap - Men Russell Andrew Mark 178 points
Double Trap - Men Craig William Trembath 128 points
Double Trap - Women Suzanne Balogh 90 points
Double Trap - Women Susan Maree Trindall 89 points
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Australia 186 points (GR)
Double Trap (Pair) - Women Australia 121 (3rd) points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Australia 593.74 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open James Corbett 401.57 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Bruce Scott 403.60 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Bruce Ian Favell 532 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men David Chapman 551 points
Skeet - Men Clive Barton 147 points
Skeet - Men George Barton 141 points
Skeet - Women Natalia Rahman 89 points
Skeet - Women Lauren Mark 89 points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Australia 185 points
Skeet (Pair) - Women Australia 90 points
Squash
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Women Australia
Doubles - Women Australia
Singles - Men David Palmer
Singles - Men Stewart Boswell QF
Singles - Men Anthony Peter Ricketts round of 16
Singles - Men Joseph Kniepp round of 16
Singles - Women Natalie Grinham
Singles - Women Rachael Grinham
Singles - Women Amelia Pittock
Singles - Women Kasey Brown
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Matthew Welsh 54.82 sec
100m Backstroke - Men Andrew Lauterstein 55.32 sec
100m Backstroke - Women Giaan Rooney 1:01.42 sec
100m Backstroke - Women Tayliah Zimmer 1:01.74 sec
100m Backstroke - Women Sophie Edington 1:00.93 sec (GR)
100m Breaststroke - Men Jim Piper dq in SF (1:02.79 in Q) mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Christian Sprenger 1:01.99 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Brenton Rickard 1:01.17 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 1:05.09 mins (GR)
100m Breaststroke - Women Tarnee White 1:07.95 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Jade Edmistone 1:07.24 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Adam Robert Pine 53.25 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Michael Klim 52.70 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Andrew Richards 54.37 in SF mins
100m Butterfly - Women Alice Mary Mills 0:59.21 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Lisbeth Lenton 0:57.80 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Jessicah Schipper 0:57.48 mins (GR)
100m Freestyle - Men Ashley John Callus 49.78 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Eamon Sullivan 49.58 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Kenrick Monk 49.94 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Alice Mary Mills 54.31 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Lisbeth Lenton 53.54 sec (GR)
100m Freestyle - Women Jodie Henry 53.78 sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Benjamin James Austin 1:00.50 (+0.67 from S8 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Matthew John Cowdrey 0:56.73 (-1.20 from S9 target) mins (GR)
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Sam Julian Bramham 1:00.15 (+2.22 from S9 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Lichelle Jade Clarke 01:13.05 (+4.15 from S8 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Katrina Maria Lewis 01:04.43 (+2.76 from S10 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Prudence Elise Watt 01:02.95 (+3.07 from S13 target) mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Craig Stevens 15:22.10 mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Travis Nederpelt 15:41.38 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Tayliah Zimmer 2:12.95 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Sophie Edington 2:12.58 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Joanna Fargus 2:10.36 mins (GR)
200m Breaststroke - Men Jim Piper 2:12.26 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Christian Sprenger 2:19.09 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Brenton Rickard 2:12.24 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 2:20.72 mins (GR)
200m Breaststroke - Women Brooke Hanson 2:27.29 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Sally Foster 2:29.37 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Andrew Richards 2:01.64 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Travis Nederpelt 1:57.26 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Joshua Krogh 1:59.18 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Jessicah Schipper 2:06.09 mins (GR)
200m Butterfly - Women Felicity Galvez 2:08.16 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Kylie Palmer 2:16.14 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Kenrick Monk 1:49.61 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Nicholas Ffrost 1:50.00 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Andrew Mewing 1:50.14 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Lisbeth Lenton 1:57.51 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Linda MacKenzie 1:59.49 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Bronte Barratt 1:59.33 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Leith Brodie 2:01.84 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Brooke Hanson 2:13.62 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Stephanie Rice 2:12.90 mins (GR)
200m Individual Medley - Women Lara Carroll 2:13.86 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Australia 3:15.54 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Australia 3:36.49 mins (GR)
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Australia 3:34.37 mins (GR)
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Australia 03:56.30 mins (GR)
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Australia 7:14.99 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Australia 7:56.68 mins (GR)
400m Freestyle - Men Craig Stevens 3:51.96 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Nicholas Ffrost 3:55.52 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Kylie Palmer 4:11.74 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Linda MacKenzie 4:09.81 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Bronte Barratt 4:08.65 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Travis Nederpelt 4:17.24 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Jennifer Louise Reilly 4:47.13 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Stephanie Rice 4:41.91 mins (GR)
400m Individual Medley - Women Lara Carroll 5:06.08 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Matthew Welsh 25.34 sec
50m Backstroke - Men Andrew Lauterstein 26.05 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Giaan Rooney 28.43 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Tayliah Zimmer 28.71 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Sophie Edington 28.42 sec (GR)
50m Breaststroke - Men Christian Sprenger 28.62 sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Brenton Rickard 28.14 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 30.55 sec (GR)
50m Breaststroke - Women Tarnee White 31.26 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Jade Edmistone 30.84 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Matthew Welsh 23.63 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Michael Klim 23.74 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Matthew Targett dq in F (23.86 in SF) sec
50m Butterfly - Women Alice Mary Mills 26.78 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Jessicah Schipper 26.65 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Danni Miatke 26.43 sec (GR)
50m Freestyle - Men Ashley John Callus 22.71 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Eamon Sullivan 22.61 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Brett Hawke 22.31 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Alice Mary Mills 25.03 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Lisbeth Lenton 24.61 sec (GR)
50m Freestyle - Women Jodie Henry 24.72 sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Benjamin James Austin 28.03 (+1.19 from S8 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Alex James Harris 30.56 (+1.98 from S7 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Matthew John Cowdrey 26.06 (-0.08 from S9 target) sec (GR)
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Katrina Maria Lewis 29.64 (+1.20 from S10 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Prudence Elise Watt 29.07 (+1.69 from S13 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Annabelle J. Williams 30.25 (+0.90 from S9 target) sec
800m Freestyle - Women Melissa Gorman 8:30.79 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Caroline South 8:46.30 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Sarah Paton 8:45.35 mins
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Australia 82.667 points
Solo - Women Irena Olevsky 83.667 points
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Australia round of 16
Doubles - Men Australia QF
Doubles - Mixed Australia round of 16
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Women Australia
Doubles - Women Australia
Singles - Men Brett Clarke
Singles - Men William Henzell
Singles - Men Russell Lavale round of 16
Singles - Men Trevor Brown
Singles - Men David Zalcberg
Singles - Women Miao Miao
Singles - Women Jian Fang Lay
Singles - Women Peri Campbell Innes
Singles - Women Stephanie Sang QF
Singles - Women May Cho
Team - Men Australia
Team - Women Australia
Triathlon
Individual - Men Peter Robertson 1:49:32.36 hours
Individual - Men Bradley Kahlefeldt 1:49:16.33 hours (GR)
Individual - Men Simon Thompson 1:51:15.94 hours
Individual - Women Emma Snowsill 1:58:02.60 hours (GR)
Individual - Women Annabel Luxford 1:59:19.57 hours
Individual - Women Debbie Stella Tanner 1:58:46.64 hours
Individual - Women Felicity Abram 2:03:24.14 hours
Weightlifting
+105kg Combined - Men Christopher Rae 388 kg
+105kg Combined - Men Damon Joseph Kelly 385 kg
105kg Combined - Men Valeriane Sarava 333 kg
48kg Combined - Women Erika Yuriko Iris Yamasaki 153 kg
53kg Combined - Women Nadeene Jehan Latif 152 kg
58kg Combined - Women Natasha Jane Barker 178 kg
58kg Combined - Women Jacqueline Louise White kg
62kg Combined - Men Yourik Sarkisian 255 kg
69kg Combined - Men Benjamin Alexander Turner 294 kg
69kg Combined - Men Joel Christopher Wilson 283 kg
69kg Combined - Women Amanda Susan Phillips 193 kg
75kg Combined - Women Deborah Esther Ainslie Lovely 208 kg
94kg Combined - Men Simon Francis Heffernan 332 kg
94kg Combined - Men Aleksan Karapetyn 350 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Steven Keith Green 152.1 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Darren Leslie Gardiner 178.9 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Paul Charles Hyde 149.2 kg