Athletes & Results

Papua New Guinea Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Papua New Guinea Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Anton Lui 11.15 round 1 sec
100m - Men Wally Kirika 10.80 round 2 sec
100m - Men Henry Ben 11.01 round 1 sec
100m - Women Mae Koime 11.71 SF sec
200m - Men Fabian Niulai 21.85 round 1 sec
200m - Men Andrew Doonar 22.28 round 1 sec
200m - Women Mae Koime 24.20 sec
200m Para Sport T46 - Men Francis Kompaon 23.83 sec
3000m Steeplechase - Men Sapolai Yao 09:40.79 mins
4 x 100m Relay - Men Papua New Guinea 40.57 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Women Papua New Guinea 3:47.88 mins
400m - Women Cecelia Kumalalamene 58.59 sec
400m - Women Toea Wisil 56.72 sec
400m - Women Betty Barua 57.85 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Mowen Boino 50.78 SF sec
5000m - Men Sapolai Yao 15:29.80 mins
800m - Women Salome Dell 2:08.13 mins
Boxing
54kg - Men Paul Lare
60kg - Men Rickson Yamo
64kg - Men Chavis Kora
75kg - Men John Korake
81kg - Men Vincent Kora
under 48kg - Men Jack Willie
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Papua New Guinea points
Singles - Men Peter Juni points
Triples - Men Papua New Guinea points
Squash
Doubles - Women Papua New Guinea
Singles - Women Naluge Guy
Singles - Women Eli Webb
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Women Nicole Ellsworth 1:25.46 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Ryan Pini 52.64 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Ryan Pini 50.60 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Nicole Ellsworth 1:02.87 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 1:00.95 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Judith Meauri 1:06.58 sec
200m Freestyle - Women Nicole Ellsworth 2:17.33 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 2:14.82 mins
50m Backstroke - Women Judith Meauri 35.32 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Nicole Ellsworth 39.81 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Ryan Pini 24.01 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Ryan Pini 23.26 in SF sec
50m Freestyle - Women Nicole Ellsworth 29.38 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 27.69 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Judith Meauri 29.92 sec
Weightlifting
48kg Combined - Women Kathleen Hare 124 kg
53kg Combined - Women Dika Loa Toua 181 kg
56kg Combined - Men Ismail Katamba 210 pounds
56kg Combined - Men Joe Namuno 195 pounds
58kg Combined - Women Rita Kari 177 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Kupuni Lewa kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Rex Larry kg