Athletes & Results

Singapore Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Singapore Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
Shot Put - Women Xianhui Du 16.76 m
Shot Put - Women Gui Zhang 17.39 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Singapore QF
Doubles - Mixed Singapore QF
Doubles - Mixed Singapore
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 3rd round
Doubles - Women Singapore
Singles - Men Hendra Wijaya QF
Singles - Men Wei Kayat Aaron Tan 3rd round
Singles - Men Kendrick Yen Hui Lee QF
Singles - Women Frances Fan Liu QF
Singles - Women Aiying Xing QF
Singles - Women Li Li 3rd round
Team Event - Mixed Singapore QF
Netball
Netball - Women Singapore points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Kwok Seng Soo 560 points
10m Air Pistol - Men Lip Meng Poh 568 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Huijing Zhao 469.5 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Singapore 1141 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Jin Zhang 696.9 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Jun Hong Ong 687.8 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Jingna Zhang 391 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Yu Zhen Vanessa Yong 499.9 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Singapore 1177 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Singapore 781 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Chea Rong Lim 552 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Jingna Zhang 662.4 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Singapore 1101 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Chea Rong Lim 576 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Shaw Ming On 578 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Wung Yew Lee 114 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Choon Seng Choo 107 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Singapore 182 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Lee Yu Tan 59.38 in SF sec
100m Backstroke - Women Hiang Yuet Ng 1:06.47 in SF sec
100m Breaststroke - Men Jin Wen Tan 1:07.14 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Shirong Su 56.80 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Cheng Xun Ng 57.03 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Joscelin Yeo dns mins
100m Butterfly - Women Li Tao 1:00.63 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Shirong Su 52.96 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Zhirong Tay 52.15 in SF sec
100m Freestyle - Women Ruyu Ho 1:00.00 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Chui Bin Ong 59.92 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Shu Yong Ho 59.78 sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Keng Joo Lim 1:11.39 (+13.46 from S9 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Teck Hua Lieu 1:17.03 (+19.10 from S9 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Chen Hai Leow 1:11.80 (+13.87 from S9 target) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Rui Si Theresa Goh 1:36.40 (+17.47 from S5 target) mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Mingzhe Cheah 16:18.34 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Jin Wen Tan 2:27.53 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Shirong Su 2:12.55 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Cheng Xun Ng 2:08.29 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Li Tao 2:15.85 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Zhirong Tay 1:55.84 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Mingzhe Cheah 1:57.70 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Chui Bin Ong 2:11.63 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Shu Yong Ho 2:12.50 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Ting Wen Quah 2:09.10 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Lee Yu Tan dns mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Joscelin Yeo dns mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Singapore 3:31.19 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Singapore 3:54.15 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Singapore 3:56.08 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Singapore 4:17.30 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Singapore dq mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Singapore 8:41.28 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Mingzhe Cheah 4:09.68 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Chui Bin Ong 4:42.86 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Ting Wen Quah 4:28.91 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Ting Wen Quah 5:04.52 mins
50m Backstroke - Women Hiang Yuet Ng 30.62 in SF sec
50m Backstroke - Women Li Tao dns sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Jin Wen Tan 30.47 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Shirong Su 26.12 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Cheng Xun Ng 26.06 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Joscelin Yeo dns sec
50m Butterfly - Women Li Tao 27.06 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Shirong Su 24.35 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Zhirong Tay 24.29 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Joscelin Yeo dns sec
50m Freestyle - Women Ruyu Ho 27.51 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Shu Yong Ho 27.45 sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Keng Joo Lim 32.14 (+6.00 from S9 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Teck Hua Lieu 38.53 (+12.39 from S9 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Chen Hai Leow 31.72 (+5.58 from S9 target) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Rui Si Theresa Goh 45.29 (+8.87 from S5 target) sec
800m Freestyle - Women Ting Wen Quah 9:07.93 mins
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Singapore
Doubles - Men Singapore
Doubles - Mixed Singapore
Doubles - Mixed Singapore
Doubles - Mixed Singapore
Doubles - Mixed Singapore
Doubles - Women Singapore
Doubles - Women Singapore
Singles - Men Xiao Li Cai QF
Singles - Men Zi Yang QF
Singles - Men Jason Ho round of 16
Singles - Women Xue Ling Zhang
Singles - Women Paey Fern Sharon Tan QF
Singles - Women Jia Wei Li
Singles - Women Yan Xu
Team - Men Singapore
Team - Women Singapore