Athletes & Results

Trinidad & Tobago Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Trinidad & Tobago Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Jacey Harper 10.46 SF sec
100m - Men Darrel Brown 10.79 round 2 sec
100m - Men Marc Burns 10.17 sec
100m - Women Fana Ashby 11.57 SF sec
100m - Women Ayanna Hutchinson 11.53 SF sec
200m - Men Kevon Pierre 21.36 round 2 sec
200m - Men Aaron Armstrong 20.61 sec
200m - Men Julian Raeburn 21.35 round 2 sec
4 x 100m Relay - Men Trinidad & Tobago dnf mins
4 x 400m Relay - Men Trinidad & Tobago dq mins
400m - Men Damian Barry 46.96 SF sec
400m - Men Ato Modibo 45.44 SF sec
400m - Women Niekiesha Charles 55.47 SF sec
800m - Men Sherridan Kirk 01:47.5 mins
800m - Women Melissa de Leon 2:06.04 mins
Long Jump - Men LeJuan Simon 7.42 m
Shot Put - Women Cleopatra Borel-Brown 17.87 m
Triple Jump - Men LeJuan Simon 16.59 m
Triple Jump - Men Christopher Hercules 16.47 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Mixed Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Mixed Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Women Trinidad & Tobago
Singles - Men Darron Charles
Singles - Men Anil Seepaul
Singles - Men Rahul Rampersad
Singles - Men Kerwyn Pantin
Singles - Women Nekeisha Blake
Singles - Women Kerian Quan Chee
Team Event - Mixed Trinidad & Tobago 4th, pool D
Boxing
54kg - Men Leroy Raphael Jnr Isidore
57kg - Men C.K. de Freitas points
60kg - Men Joel Anthony Eligon
64kg - Men Aaron Hassette
69kg - Men Kurt Wendell Blackwill
75kg - Men Alexie Zola Alexander
81kg - Men Denzel Selwyn Salazar
under 48kg - Men Aaron Brent Cumberbatch
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Emile Abraham 4:10:24 hours
Cycling Track
Points Race - Men Emile Abraham dnf points
Hockey
Hockey - Men Trinidad & Tobago points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 670.0 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Marsha Bullen Jones 363 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago dns points
50m Free Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 638.9 points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago (guest only) points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Takoor Sankar 578 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Curtis Blunt 574 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 1157 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Robert John Auerbach 96 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 70 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Trinidad & Tobago 564.53 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Carl Awong 385.34 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Norris Gomez 387.32 points
Skeet - Men Robert John Auerbach 106 points
Squash
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Singles - Men Joshua Pinard
Singles - Men Colin Ramasra
Swimming
100m Butterfly - Women Linda McEachrane dns mins
100m Freestyle - Women Linda McEachrane dns sec
200m Freestyle - Women Linda McEachrane dns mins
50m Freestyle - Women Linda McEachrane dns sec
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Mixed Trinidad & Tobago
Team - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Triathlon
Individual - Women Kelly Marie Mouttet 2:18:47.82 hours