Athletes & Results

Bermuda Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Bermuda Melbourne 2006

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
1500m - Women Ashley Couper 4:10.48 mins
800m - Men Michael Donawa 1:54.65 mins
Long Jump - Women Arantxa King 5.98 m
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Tyler Barbour Butterfield 55:37.52 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Julia Lesley Hawley 42:58.67 mins
Road Race - Men Geri Bryan Mewett DNF hours
Road Race - Men Tyler Barbour Butterfield 4:05:47 hours
Road Race - Women Julia Lesley Hawley 3:03:27 hours
Diving
1m Springboard - Women Katura Horton-Perinchief 453.15 points
3m Springboard - Women Katura Horton-Perinchief prelim round points
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Women Caitlyn Mello 46.000 points
Individual All-Around - Women Kaisey Marie Griffith 46.100 points
Team Competition - Women Bermuda 134.950 points
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone - Men Ross Gladwin Eugene Roberts 567 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Bermuda 1105 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Bermuda 518.30 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Nelson Chesterfield Simons 364.21 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Stewart Harry Walter Trott 337.11 points
Squash
Doubles - Men Bermuda
Singles - Men Nicholas Kyme
Singles - Men James Stout
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Women Kiera Aitken 1:04.61 in SF sec
100m Breaststroke - Men Graham x Smith dns mins
100m Butterfly - Men Michael O'Connor 58.05 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Ronald Cowen 53.29 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Graham x Smith 54.49 sec
200m Backstroke - Women Kiera Aitken dns mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Graham x Smith dns mins
200m Freestyle - Men Ronald Cowen 1:56.12 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Graham x Smith 2:13.69 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Ronald Cowen 4:14.08 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Michael O'Connor 29.06 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Kiera Aitken 30.00 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Ronald Cowen 25.92 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Michael O'Connor 25.94 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Ronald Cowen 24.58 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Kiera Aitken 28.25 sec
Triathlon
Individual - Women Karen Denise Smith 2:22:22.46 hours
Individual - Women Flora Jane Duffy 2:00:35.13 hours