Athletes & Results

Athletics 100m - Men Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100m - Men Melbourne 2006

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Asafa Powell Jamaica 10.03 sec
2 - Silver Soji Fasuba Nigeria 10.11 sec
3 - Bronze Marc Burns Trinidad & Tobago 10.17 sec
4 Uchenna Emedolu Nigeria 10.22 sec
5 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 10.22 sec
6 Patrick Johnson Australia 10.26 sec
7 Anson Henry Canada 10.28 sec
8 Marlon Devonish England 10.30 sec
- Joshua Ross Australia 10.28 SF sec
- Sherwin Vries South Africa 10.33 SF sec
- Ainsley Waugh Jamaica 10.35 SF sec
- Daniel Bailey Antigua & Barbuda 10.38 round 2 sec
- Deji Aliu Nigeria 10.38 SF sec
- Jacey Harper Trinidad & Tobago 10.46 SF sec
- Josephus Thomas Sierra Leone 10.49 round 2 sec
- Ambrose Ezenwa Australia 10.50 SF sec
- Lee-Roy Newton South Africa 10.53 round 2 sec
- Jason John Gardener England 10.58 round 2 sec
- Biao Sani Cameroon 10.60 round 2 sec
- Emmanuel Ngom Priso Cameroon 10.66 round 2 sec
- Kirk Streete-Thompson Cayman Islands 10.71 round 2 sec
- Matthew Thomas St. Lucia 10.71 round 2 sec
- Seth Amoo Ghana 10.75 round 2 sec
- Gibril Bangura Sierra Leone 10.78 round 2 sec
- Darrel Brown Trinidad & Tobago 10.79 round 2 sec
- Jone Delai Fiji 10.80 round 1 sec
- Lamin Tucker Sierra Leone 10.80 round 1 sec
- Wally Kirika Papua New Guinea 10.80 round 2 sec
- Jason Jones Belize 10.84 round 1 sec
- Tlhalosang Molapisi Botswana 10.85 round 1 sec
- Stephon Johnson Cayman Islands 10.85 round 1 sec
- Chris Walasi Solomon Islands 10.85 round 2 sec
- Michael Henry Montserrat 10.88 round 1 sec
- Alfred Moussambani Cameroon 10.89 round 1 sec
- Kebba Fatty The Gambia 10.90 round 1 sec
- Jone Mudu Fiji 10.93 round 1 sec
- Makame Machano Tanzania 10.95 round 1 sec
- Casnel Bushay St. Vincent & The Grenadines 10.99 round 2 sec
- Henry Ben Papua New Guinea 11.01 round 1 sec
- Delano Fulford Turks & Caicos Islands 11.06 round 1 sec
- Abraham Kepsen Vanuatu 11.08 round 1 sec
- Eric Nkansah Ghana 11.10 round 2 sec
- Francis Manioru Solomon Islands 11.12 round 1 sec
- Jack Iroga Solomon Islands 11.13 round 1 sec
- Anton Lui Papua New Guinea 11.15 round 1 sec
- Kamut Moses Vanuatu 11.16 round 2 sec
- Kebba Jassey The Gambia 11.17 round 1 sec
- Billie Wallbridge-Paea Niue 11.28 round 1 sec
- Isaiah Gardiner Turks & Caicos Islands 11.36 round 1 sec
- Odingo Gordon Montserrat 11.53 round 1 sec
- Ieie Matang Kiribati 11.63 round 1 sec
- Mariuti Uan Kiribati 11.65 round 1 sec
- Pat Henry Dominica 11.87 round 1 sec
- Henrico Louis Mauritius 12.04 round 1 sec
- Mohamed Asim Maldives 12.75 round 1 sec
- Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 32.72 round 1 sec
- Pierre Browne Canada dns round 1 sec
- Mark Lewis-Francis England dq sec
- Michael Frater Jamaica dq sec