Athletes & Results

Athletics 200m - Men Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 200m - Men Melbourne 2006

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Omar Brown Jamaica 20.47 sec
2 - Silver Stephane Buckland Mauritius 20.47 sec
3 - Bronze Chris Williams Jamaica 20.52 sec
4 Patrick Johnson Australia 20.59 sec
5 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad & Tobago 20.61 sec
6 Uchenna Emedolu Nigeria 20.66 sec
7 Enefiok Udo-Obong Nigeria 20.69 sec
8 James Dolphin New Zealand 20.52 sec
- Jaysuma Saidy Ndure The Gambia 20.70 SF sec
- Leigh Julius South Africa 20.86 SF sec
- Daniel Batman Australia 20.90 SF sec
- Marlon Devonish England 20.93 SF sec
- Ambrose Ezenwa Australia 20.97 SF sec
- Snyman Prinsloo South Africa 21.05 round 2 sec
- Brendan Christian Antigua & Barbuda 21.10 SF sec
- Sherwin Vries South Africa 21.13 round 2 sec
- Ainsley Waugh Jamaica 21.15 SF sec
- Seth Amoo Ghana 21.19 SF sec
- Hank Palmer Canada 21.26 round 2 sec
- Jamal Rolle Bahamas 21.33 round 2 sec
- Julian Raeburn Trinidad & Tobago 21.35 round 2 sec
- Kevon Pierre Trinidad & Tobago 21.36 round 2 sec
- Fabrice Coiffic Mauritius 21.52 round 2 sec
- Ali Dady Bangura Sierra Leone 21.54 round 1 sec
- Evans Marie Seychelles 21.66 round 1 sec
- Francois Belinga Cameroon 21.67 round 2 sec
- Iliesa Namosimalua Fiji 21.68 round 1 sec
- Shiwantha Weerasuriya Sri Lanka 21.68 round 2 sec
- Naivitalai Naivalu Fiji 21.69 round 1 sec
- Enote Inanga St. Kitts & Nevis 21.69 round 1 sec
- Darian Forbes Turks & Caicos Islands 21.72 round 1 sec
- Isaac Jones The Gambia 21.78 round 2 sec
- Ivan Miller Antigua & Barbuda 21.80 round 1 sec
- Gibril Bangura Sierra Leone 21.84 round 2 sec
- Fabian Niulai Papua New Guinea 21.85 round 1 sec
- Jason Jones Belize 21.93 round 1 sec
- Sandy Walker Sierra Leone 21.96 round 2 sec
- Michael Henry Montserrat 22.03 round 1 sec
- Makame Machano Tanzania 22.03 round 1 sec
- Andrew Doonar Papua New Guinea 22.28 round 1 sec
- Nelson Kabitana Solomon Islands 22.71 round 1 sec
- Rabangaki Nawai Kiribati 22.81 round 1 sec
- Robert Nidithawae Vanuatu 23.42 round 1 sec
- Ismail Saneem Maldives 23.68 round 1 sec
- Ikbarry White Montserrat 23.74 round 1 sec
- Mohamed Asim Maldives 26.48 round 1 sec
- Troy McIntosh Bahamas dnf sec
- Deon Crabbe British Virgin Islands dns round 2 sec
- Chris Lambert England dns round 2 sec
- Joseph Batangdon Cameroon dns sec
- Justin Duahsaeed Ghana dns sec
- Mariuti Uan Kiribati dns sec
- Casnel Bushay St. Vincent & The Grenadines dns sec
- Dominic Demeritte Bahamas dq round 2 sec
- Darren Andrew Campbell England dq round 2 sec
- Stephon Johnson Cayman Islands dq sec
- Robert Ibeh Cayman Islands dq sec
- Clement Agyeman Ghana dq sec
- Toom Annaua Kiribati dq sec
- Odingo Gordon Montserrat dq sec
- Hitjivirue Kaanjuka Namibia dq sec
- Delano Fulford Turks & Caicos Islands dq sec
- Abraham Kepson Vanuatu dq sec