Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Melbourne 2006

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Mathew Hayman Australia 4:05:09 hours
2 - Silver David Harold George South Africa 4:05:13 hours
3 - Bronze Allan Davis Australia 4:05:21 hours
4 Stephen Cummings England 4:05:34 hours
5 Gordon Harold Fraser Canada 4:05:47 hours
6 Greg Henderson New Zealand 4:05:47 hours
7 Mark Cavendish Isle of Man 4:05:47 hours
8 Roger Aiken Northern Ireland 4:05:47 hours
9 Martin Gilbert Canada 4:05:47 hours
10 Peter Latham New Zealand 4:05:47 hours
11 Tyler Barbour Butterfield Bermuda 4:05:47 hours
12 David McCann Northern Ireland 4:05:47 hours
13 Stephen Gallagher Northern Ireland 4:05:47 hours
14 William Walker Australia 4:05:47 hours
15 Dominique Perras Canada 4:05:52 hours
16 Ryan Rodney Cox South Africa 4:05:53 hours
17 Dan Craven Namibia 4:05:53 hours
18 Robert Owen Hunter South Africa 4:05:55 hours
19 Alfred Rodney Green South Africa 4:06:02 hours
20 Svein Tuft Canada 4:06:09 hours
21 Robin Reid New Zealand 4:06:29 hours
22 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 4:06:29 hours
23 Glen Mitchell New Zealand 4:08:09 hours
24 Emile Abraham Trinidad & Tobago 4:10:24 hours
25 Christopher Clive Froome Kenya 4:10:24 hours
26 Duncan Urquhart Scotland 4:14:22 hours
27 David Kinja Njau Kenya 4:15:41 hours
28 Ryan Connor Northern Ireland 4:15:43 hours
29 Arno Viljoen Namibia 4:15:43 hours
30 Alex Coutts Scotland 4:15:43 hours
31 Thomas Evans Northern Ireland 4:15:43 hours
32 Russell Downing England 4:21:05 hours
33 David Treacy Malta 4:21:05 hours
34 Jacques Celliers Namibia 4:22:33 hours
35 Yannick Lincoln Mauritius 4:22:33 hours
- Charles Bryan Anguilla DNF hours
- Danny Lloyd Laud Anguilla DNF hours
- Kris Pradel Anguilla DNF hours
- Ronnie Bryan Anguilla DNF hours
- Ken Manassah Jackson Antigua & Barbuda DNF hours
- Robert Frances Marsh Antigua & Barbuda DNF hours
- Lynn Byron Murray Antigua & Barbuda DNF hours
- Peter Douglas Dawson Australia DNF hours
- Aaron Kemps Australia DNF hours
- Ben Day Australia DNF hours
- Barron Archiebold Musgrove Bahamas DNF hours
- Jonathan David Massie Bahamas DNF hours
- Philip Clarke Barbados DNF hours
- Jason Perryman Barbados DNF hours
- Roger Troyer Belize DNF hours
- Mateo Cruz Belize DNF hours
- Ian Smith Belize DNF hours
- Gregory Lovell Belize DNF hours
- Geri Bryan Mewett Bermuda DNF hours
- Pascal Bouba Cameroon DNF hours
- Flaubert Douanla Cameroon DNF hours
- Damien Tekou Foukou Cameroon DNF hours
- Martinien Tega Cameroon DNF hours
- Sadrac Teguimaha Cameroon DNF hours
- Geoff Kabush Canada DNF hours
- Francois Parisien Canada DNF hours
- Duke Perrigoff Merren Cayman Islands DNF hours
- Paul Manning England DNF hours
- Chris Newton England DNF hours
- Ian Stannard England DNF hours
- Robin Sharman England DNF hours
- Robert James Smart Guernsey DNF hours
- Tobyn Scott Horton Guernsey DNF hours
- Jude Nathaniel Bentley Guyana DNF hours
- Warren Christopher McKay Guyana DNF hours
- Mark Richard Kelly Isle of Man DNF hours
- Graeme Ian Hatcher Isle of Man DNF hours
- Andrew William James Cook Isle of Man DNF hours
- Horace McFarlane Jamaica DNF hours
- Oniel Samuels Jamaica DNF hours
- Tinga Turner Jamaica DNF hours
- Samuel Firby Jersey DNF hours
- Davidson Kamau Kihagi Kenya DNF hours
- Peter Kamau Kenya DNF hours
- Michael Nziani Muthui Kenya DNF hours
- Simon Nyoike Ng'ang'a Kenya DNF hours
- Khotso Ntsema Lesotho DNF hours
- Tekanyane Moubane Lesotho DNF hours
- Moeketsi Makatile Lesotho DNF hours
- Tumisang Taabe Lesotho DNF hours
- Makhashe Ramolungoa Lesotho DNF hours
- Poloko Makara Lesotho DNF hours
- Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti Malaysia DNF hours
- Mohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit Malaysia DNF hours
- Mohd Jasmin Bin Ruslan Malaysia DNF hours
- Suhardi Hassan Malaysia DNF hours
- Anuar Manan Malaysia DNF hours
- Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razali Malaysia DNF hours
- Nicholas Formosa Malta DNF hours
- Giocondo Schiavone Malta DNF hours
- Etienne Bonello Malta DNF hours
- Yolain Calypso Mauritius DNF hours
- Colin Mayer Mauritius DNF hours
- Thomas Desvaux Mauritius DNF hours
- Christophe Lincoln Mauritius DNF hours
- Marc Bassingthwaighte Namibia DNF hours
- Johannes Heymans Namibia DNF hours
- Michael Swanepoel Namibia DNF hours
- Logan Hutchings New Zealand DNF hours
- Gordon McCauley New Zealand DNF hours
- Lewis Ferguson Northern Ireland DNF hours
- Muhammad Saleem Pakistan DNF hours
- Imran Sharif Pakistan DNF hours
- Marlon Andre Antrobus St. Vincent & The Grenadines DNF hours
- James McCallum Scotland DNF hours
- Gareth Montgomerie Scotland DNF hours
- Robert Wardell Scotland DNF hours
- Evan Oliphant Scotland DNF hours
- Hudson Mathieu Seychelles DNF hours
- Rupert Rheeder South Africa DNF hours
- Jeremy Paul Maartens South Africa DNF hours
- David Matovu Kigongo Uganda DNF hours
- David Magezi Uganda DNF hours
- Geraint Thomas Wales DNF hours
- Matthew Brammeier Wales DNF hours
- Rob Partridge Wales DNF hours
- Yanto Barker Wales DNF hours
- Dale Appleby Wales DNF hours
- Julian Winn Wales DNF hours
- James Malako Zambia DNF hours
- Hilarry Moono Ng'ake Zambia DNF hours
- Neil Thomas British Virgin Islands dns hours
- Ousman Loum The Gambia dns hours
- Sulayman Kujabi The Gambia dns hours
- Alhassan Bangura Sierra Leone dns hours
- Mohamed Sesay Sierra Leone dns hours