Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Melbourne 2006

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Melbourne 2006

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Nathan Brian O'Neill Australia 48:37.29 mins
2 - Silver Ben Day Australia 49:01.67 mins
3 - Bronze Gordon McCauley New Zealand 49:50.70 mins
4 Michael Hutchinson Northern Ireland 50:05.36 mins
5 David McCann Northern Ireland 50:15.19 mins
6 Stuart Dangerfield England 50:57.00 mins
7 Svein Tuft Canada 51:09.66 mins
8 Peter Latham New Zealand 51:21.73 mins
9 Paul Manning England 51:42.85 mins
10 David Harold George South Africa 51:48.74 mins
11 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 51:56.16 mins
12 Logan Hutchings New Zealand 51:56.23 mins
13 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 52:07.45 mins
14 Stephen Cummings England 52:10.58 mins
15 Jeremy Paul Maartens South Africa 53:29.15 mins
16 Ryan Connor Northern Ireland 53:34.82 mins
17 Christopher Clive Froome Kenya 53:58.01 mins
18 Dan Craven Namibia 54:23.13 mins
19 Duncan Urquhart Scotland 54:25.48 mins
20 Matthew Brammeier Wales 54:58.90 mins
21 Jacques Celliers Namibia 55:09.34 mins
22 Giocondo Schiavone Malta 55:12.76 mins
23 Tyler Barbour Butterfield Bermuda 55:37.52 mins
24 Graeme Ian Hatcher Isle of Man 55:39.58 mins
25 Arno Viljoen Namibia 55:49.14 mins
26 Etienne Bonello Malta 56:02.21 mins
27 Samuel Firby Jersey 56:15.10 mins
28 Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razali Malaysia 56:29.20 mins
29 Alex Coutts Scotland 56:31.35 mins
30 Hudson Mathieu Seychelles 56:46.47 mins
31 Andrew William James Cook Isle of Man 56:53.86 mins
32 David Kinja Njau Kenya 57:04.13 mins
33 Yannick Lincoln Mauritius 57:29.62 mins
34 Christopher Walker Gibraltar 57:30.39 mins
35 Julian Bellido Gibraltar 57:42.82 mins
36 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti Malaysia 58:28.90 mins
37 Tinga Turner Jamaica 59:11.55 mins
38 Sigurd Haveland Gibraltar 59:21.76 mins
39 Jonathan David Massie Bahamas 59:32.68 mins
40 Charles Bryan Anguilla 59:33.11 mins
41 Kris Pradel Anguilla 59:35.90 mins
42 Sadrac Teguimaha Cameroon 60:01.15 mins
43 Duke Perrigoff Merren Cayman Islands 60:42.88 mins
44 Imran Sharif Pakistan 60:51.67 mins
45 Martinien Tega Cameroon 60:54.82 mins
46 Muhammad Saleem Pakistan 60:58.41 mins
47 Robert Frances Marsh Antigua & Barbuda 61:07.50 mins
48 Damien Tekou Foukou Cameroon 61:14.59 mins
49 Ronnie Bryan Anguilla 61:25.57 mins
50 Davidson Kamau Kihagi Kenya 61:40.73 mins
51 Barron Archiebold Musgrove Bahamas 61:44.79 mins
52 Philip Clarke Barbados 62:02.41 mins
53 Ken Manassah Jackson Antigua & Barbuda 63:20.92 mins
54 Lynn Byron Murray Antigua & Barbuda 63:28.38 mins
55 Neil Thomas British Virgin Islands 63:33.99 mins
56 Hilarry Moono Ng'ake Zambia 64:40.63 mins
57 James Malako Zambia 65:01.92 mins
58 Tumisang Taabe Lesotho 65:05.27 mins
59 Poloko Makara Lesotho 65:33.31 mins
60 David Matovu Kigongo Uganda 67:21.65 mins
61 Percy Epeli Navolo Fiji 67:34.46 mins
62 Rajendra Singh Fiji 68:13.49 mins
63 David Magezi Uganda 68:18.65 mins
64 Moeketsi Makatile Lesotho 68:25.50 mins
65 Alhassan Bangura Sierra Leone 68:28.01 mins
66 Vinesh Lal Fiji 69:07.00 mins
- Ian Smith Belize dns mins
- Colin Mayer Mauritius dq mins
- Mohamed Sesay Sierra Leone dq mins