Athletes & Results

England Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

England Manchester 2002

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Jon Wild 29:18.17 mins
10000m - Men Robert Neil Denmark 29:08.59 mins
10000m - Men Ian Hudspith 29:33.43 mins
10000m - Women Jo Wilkinson 33:36.60 mins
10000m - Women Elizabeth Yelling 31:58.39 mins
10000m - Women Hayley Yelling 32:29.73 mins
100m - Men Dwain Anthony Chambers 11.19 sec
100m - Men Jason John Gardener 10.22 sec
100m - Men Mark Lewis-Francis 10.54 sec
100m - Women Amanda Forrester 11.34 sec
100m - Women Shani Anderson 11.36 sec
100m - Women Abiodun Oyepitan 11.37 sec
100m Hurdles - Women Melani Wilkins 13.29, 5th ht1 sec
100m Hurdles - Women Diane Allahgreen 13.01 sec
100m Hurdles - Women Julie Pratt 13.26 sec
100m Para Sport - Men Andrew Curtis 12.33, 3rd, SF2 sec
100m Para Sport - Men Simon Webb 13.09, 4th ht3 sec
110m Hurdles - Men Anthony Alexander Jarrett 13.70 sec
110m Hurdles - Men Damien David Greaves dnf final (13.78, 2nd ht3) sec
110m Hurdles - Men Mensah Elliott 14.27, 3rd ht1 sec
1500m - Men Anthony William Whiteman 3:38.04 mins
1500m - Men Tom Mayo 3:41.70 mins
1500m - Men Mike East 3:37.35 mins
1500m - Women Helen Teresa Pattinson 4:07.62 mins
1500m - Women Kelly Holmes 4:05.99 mins
1500m - Women Kerry Gillibrand 4:15.54 mins
200m - Men Darren Andrew Campbell 20.21 sec
200m - Men Marlon Devonish 20.19 sec
200m - Men Chris Lambert 21.02, 6th SF2 sec
200m - Women Joice Maduaka 23.04 sec
200m - Women Shani Anderson 23.60, 6th SF1 sec
200m - Women Emily Freeman 23.79, 7th SF1 sec
20km Walk - Women Lisa Martine Kehler 1:36.45 hours
20km Walk - Women Sharon Tonks 1:49:21 hours
20km Walk - Women Niobe Menendez 1:46:16 hours
3000m Steeplechase - Men Benedict Whitby 8:40.87 mins
3000m Steeplechase - Men Stuart Stokes 8:26.45 mins
3000m Steeplechase - Men Patrick Davoren 8:44.43 mins
4 x 100m Relay - Men England 38.62 mins
4 x 100m Relay - Women England 42.84 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Men England 3:00.40 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Women England 3:26.73 mins
400m - Men Mark Jared Deacon 46.07, 8th SF1 sec
400m - Men Daniel Caines 45.13 sec
400m - Men Sean Michael Baldock 45.71, 6th SF1 sec
400m - Women Melanie Purkiss 53.32, 8th SF1 sec
400m - Women Helen Frost 52.71, 6th SF1 sec
400m - Women Helen Karagounis 51.97, 6th SF2 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Anthony Patrick Borsumato 49.72 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Chris Rawlinson 49.14 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Matthew Douglas 51.01 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Natasha Danvers 1:27.12 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Tracey Duncan 57.45, 5th ht2 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Katie Jones 57.69, 5th ht1 sec
5000m - Men John Paul Mayock 13:19.43 mins
5000m - Men Samuel Haughian 13:19.45 mins
5000m - Men Matthew O'Dowd 13:43.33 mins
5000m - Women Catherine Berry 15:44.87 mins
5000m - Women Paula Radcliffe 14:31.42 (GR)
5000m - Women Joanne Pavey 15:19.91 mins
50km Walk - Men Mark Jonathan Easton dq hours
50km Walk - Men Steven Hollier 4:16:46 hours
50km Walk - Men Gareth Brown 4:40:07 hours
800m - Men Joel Kidger 1:48.12, 6th SF1 mins
800m - Men Neil Speaight 1:47.22, 5th SF2 mins
800m - Men Curtis Robb 1:50.34, 4th ht3 mins
800m - Women Charlotte Moore 1:59.75 mins
800m - Women Rebecca Lyne 2:05.26, 3rd ht3 mins
800m - Women Jo Fenn 1:59.86 mins
800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Deborah Brennan 2:06.35 mins
800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Rachel Potter 2:07.37 mins
Decathlon - Men Barry V.S. Thomas 7546 hours
Decathlon - Men Anthony Sawyer 7204 hours
Decathlon - Men John Heanley 7162 hours
Discus Throw - Men Robert Boyd Weir 59.24
Discus Throw - Men Glen Ernest Smith 57.52
Discus Throw - Men Emeka Udechuku 57.33
Discus Throw - Women Shelley Newman 58.13
Hammer Throw - Men Paul Head 68.60
Hammer Throw - Men Michael David Jones 72.55
Hammer Throw - Men William Beauchamp 64.96
Hammer Throw - Women Lorraine Shaw 66.83
High Jump - Men Dalton Grant 2.15 feet
High Jump - Men Benjamin Challenger 2.25 feet
High Jump - Men Richard Aspden 2.10 feet
High Jump - Women Susan Eva Jones 1.90 feet
Javelin Throw - Men Mark W. Roberson 74.52 m
Javelin Throw - Men Stephen James Backley 86.81 m
Javelin Throw - Men Nicholas Nieland 78.63 m
Javelin Throw - Women Kelly Morgan 57.09 m
Long Jump - Men Christopher Tomlinson 7.79 feet
Long Jump - Men Mark Awanah nm feet
Long Jump - Men Nathan Morgan 8.02 feet
Long Jump - Women Jade Johnson 6.58 feet
Marathon - Men Mark Hudspith dnf hours
Marathon - Men Stuart Hall 2:19:53 hours
Marathon - Men Dominic Bannister 2:19:31 hours
Marathon - Women Marian Sutton 2:45:55 hours
Marathon - Women Debbie Robinson 2:39:42 hours
Marathon - Women Beverley Hartigan 2:41:27 hours
Pole Vault - Men Kevin Michael Hughes 5.05
Pole Vault - Men Nicholas Jean Buckfield 5.50
Pole Vault - Men Paul Williamson nm
Pole Vault - Women Irie Hill 4.10
Shot Put - Men Emeka Udechuku 17.54
Shot Put - Men Carl Myerscough 19.91
Shot Put - Men Mark Anthony Proctor 18.08
Triple Jump - Men Jonathan David Edwards 17.86 m
Triple Jump - Men Phillips Idowu 17.68
Triple Jump - Men Tosin Oke 16.65
Triple Jump - Women Ashia Nana Hansen 14.86 m (GR)
Badminton
Doubles - Men England
Doubles - Men England
Doubles - Mixed England
Doubles - Mixed England QF
Doubles - Mixed England
Doubles - Mixed England 2nd Round
Doubles - Women England
Doubles - Women England 2nd Round
Singles - Men Mark Constable 4th round
Singles - Men Colin Haughton 4th round
Singles - Women Tracey Jayne Hallam
Singles - Women Julia Mann QF
Boxing
51kg - Men Matthew Marsh
54kg - Men Mark Moran
57kg - Men Steve Bell
60kg - Men Andrew Morris
63.5kg - Men Darren Barker
67kg - Men Daniel Happe
71kg - Men Paul Smith
75kg - Men Steven Birch
81kg - Men Courtney Fry
91kg - Men David Haye
over 91kg - Men David Dolan
under 48kg - Men Darran John Langley
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Liam Killeen 1:55:34 hours
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Stuart Dangerfield dq hours
Individual Time Trial - Men Charles Wegelius 1:04:44.43 hours
Individual Time Trial - Women Frances Newstead 36:09.96 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Mel Sears 38:06.66 mins
Road Race - Men Stuart Dangerfield dnf hours
Road Race - Men John Tanner 4:54:44 hours
Road Race - Men Roger Hammond 4:46:19 hours
Road Race - Men Charles Wegelius 4:55:46 hours
Road Race - Men Max Sciandri dnf hours
Road Race - Men Mark Lovatt 4:55:13 hours
Road Race - Women Emma Davies 2:42:46 hours
Road Race - Women Sara Symington 2:42:47 hours
Road Race - Women Rachel Heal 2:35:18 hours
Road Race - Women Frances Newstead 2:35:43 hours
Road Race - Women Sue Carter 2:42:47 hours
Road Race - Women Mel Sears 2:42:47 hours
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Jason Queally 1:01.947 mins
1km Time Trial - Men Jamie Staff 1:02.456 mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Emma Davies 3:39.282 in SF mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Sara Symington 3:38.128 in SF mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Bradley Wiggins 4:19.168 in ht mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Paul Manning 4:21.813 mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Kieran Page SF mins
4000m Team Pursuit - Men England mins
500m Time Trial - Women Victoria Pendleton 35.780 sec
500m Time Trial - Women Jules Paulding 35.448 sec
Points Race - Men Bryan Steel dnf mins
Points Race - Men Chris Newton 17 mins
Points Race - Men Tony Gibb dnf mins
Points Race - Women Melanie Szubrycht 4
Points Race - Women Rachel Heal 0
Points Race - Women Frances Newstead 14
Scratch Race - Men Stephen Cummings
Scratch Race - Men Tony Gibb
Scratch Race - Men Tim Buckle
Sprint - Men Jamie Staff
Sprint - Men Andy Slater
Sprint - Women Victoria Pendleton
Sprint - Women Melanie Szubrycht
Team Sprint - Men England sec
Diving
10m Platform - Men Peter Graham Waterfield 690.30 points
10m Platform - Men Leon Taylor 689.82 points
10m Platform - Women Karen Smith 461.76 points
10m Platform - Women Stacie Linda Powell 388.41 points
1m Springboard - Men Antonio Pietro Ally 386.37 points
1m Springboard - Men Mark Shipman 349.86 points
1m Springboard - Men Peter Graham Waterfield 359.94 in SF points
1m Springboard - Women Jane Smith 274.71 points
1m Springboard - Women Sarah Soo 204.72 in SF points
3m Springboard - Men Antonio Pietro Ally 676.26 points
3m Springboard - Men Mark Shipman points
3m Springboard - Men Peter Graham Waterfield 216.42 in prelim. points
3m Springboard - Women Jane Smith 556.38 points
3m Springboard - Women Sarah Soo 442.98 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Nicola Willis 7.950 points
Beam - Women Becky Owen 8.325 points
Floor - Men Cuong Thoong 8.775 points
Floor - Men Kanukai Jackson 8.100 points
Floor - Women Becky Owen 9.237 points
Floor - Women Katy Lennon 9.075 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Kanukai Jackson 8.787 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Craig Heap 8.862 points
Individual All-Around - Men Kanukai Jackson 55.025 points
Individual All-Around - Men Craig Heap 52.625 points
Individual All-Around - Women Nicola Willis 35.150 points
Individual All-Around - Women Becky Owen 34.900 points
Individual All-Around - Women Beth Tweddle 36.387 points
Parallel Bars - Men John Smethurst 9.112 points
Parallel Bars - Men Kanukai Jackson 8.850 points
Pommel Horse - Men Kanukai Jackson 9.087 points
Pommel Horse - Men Ross Brewer 8.400 points
Rings - Men John Smethurst 8.662 points
Rings - Men Kanukai Jackson 9.325 points
Team Competition - Men England 162.075 points
Team Competition - Women England 106.900 points
Uneven Bars - Women Becky Owen 8.262 points
Uneven Bars - Women Beth Tweddle 9.550 points
Vault - Men Cuong Thoong 9.218 points
Vault - Men Kanukai Jackson 9.281 points
Vault - Women Katy Lennon 8.712 points
Vault - Women Beth Tweddle 8.793 points
Hockey
Hockey - Men England points
Hockey - Women England points
Judo
100kg - Men Sam Delahay
48kg - Women Clare Lynch
52kg - Women Georgie Singleton
57kg - Women Sophie Cox
60kg - Men Craig Fallon
63kg - Women Karen Roberts
66kg - Men James Warren
70kg - Women Samantha Lowe
73kg - Men Lee Burbridge
78kg - Women Michelle Rogers
81kg - Men Thomas Cousins
90kg - Men Winston Gordon
over 100kg - Men Daniel Sargent
over 78kg - Women Simone Callender
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men England points
Fours - Women England points
Pairs - Men England points
Pairs - Women England points
Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Women Ruth Small points
Para-Sport Triples - Men England 3rd, group A points
Singles - Men Mervyn King QF points
Singles - Women Jean Baker QF points
Netball
Netball - Women England points
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men England Plate winners points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Michael Gault 675.0 points
10m Air Pistol - Men Nicholas Baxter 565 in prelim. points
10m Air Pistol - Women Helen Preston 466.8 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Kathryn Pearson 345 in prelim. points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men England 1140 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women England 705 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Christopher Hector 683.7 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Nigel Wallace 576 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Women Louise Minett 494.8 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Victoria Eaton 383 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men England 1160 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women England 776 points
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men England 1110 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Helen Preston 522 in prelim. points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Barbara Barber 545 in prelim. points
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women England 1102 points
25m Standard Pistol - Men Peter Clark 551 points
25m Standard Pistol - Men Michael Gault 567 points
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men England 1111 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Michael Gault 657.5 points (GR)
50m Free Pistol - Men Frank Wyatt 527 in prelim. points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men England 1071 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Christopher Hector 1240.8 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Jason Burrage 1132 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Claire Griffin 545 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Rebecca Spicer 553 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men England 2270 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women England 1091 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Neil Day 583 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Michael Babb 699.0 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Helen Vincent 577 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Linda Smallbone 583 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men England 1189 points (GR)
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women England 1167 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Simon Ulrick Lucas 565 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Peter Flippant 575 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men England 1118 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Ian R. Peel 114 in prelim. points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Christopher Simon Dean 112 in prelim. points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Women Lesley Goddard 89 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Women Anita North 94 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men England 187 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women England 89 points
Double Trap - Men John Bellamy 186 points
Double Trap - Men Richard Faulds 185 points
Double Trap - Women Helen Slack 85 in prelim. points
Double Trap - Women Charlotte Kerwood 141 points (GR)
Double Trap (Pair) - Men England 182 points
Double Trap (Pair) - Women England 122 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open England 588.84 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Jane Messer 395.52 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Glyn Barnett 399.59 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Peter Clark 561 in prelim. points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Leslie Pearson 535 in prelim. points
Skeet - Men Drew Harvey 114 in prelim. points
Skeet - Men Richard Brickell 114 in prelim. points
Skeet - Women Susan Bramley 85 points
Skeet - Women Pinky le Grelle 61 points
Skeet (Pair) - Men England 188 points
Skeet (Pair) - Women England 93 points
Squash
Doubles - Men England
Doubles - Men England
Doubles - Mixed England
Doubles - Mixed England QF
Doubles - Women England
Doubles - Women England
Singles - Men Chris Walker QF
Singles - Men Mark Chaloner 3rd round
Singles - Men Peter Nicol
Singles - Men Lee Beachill QF
Singles - Women Stephanie Brind QF
Singles - Women Linda Charman QF
Singles - Women Cassie Jackman
Singles - Women Tania Bailey QF
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Martin Harris 0:58.40 mins
100m Backstroke - Men Adam Ruckwood 0:56.65 mins
100m Backstroke - Men Simon Burnett 0:57.34 (SF) mins
100m Backstroke - Women Sarah Price 1:01.06 mins
100m Backstroke - Women Katy Sexton 1:03.37 (SF) mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Darren Mew 1:01.87 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Adam Whitehead 1:01.13 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men James Gibson 1:01.64 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Jaime King 1:11.45 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Heidi Earp 1:11.27 (SF) mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Kate Haywood 1:10.20 mins
100m Butterfly - Men James Hickman 0:53.32 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Stephen Parry 0:55.17 mins
100m Butterfly - Men David Bennett 0:55.24 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Georgina Lee 1:00.58 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Margaretha Pedder 1:02.48 (SF) mins
100m Freestyle - Men Matthew Kidd 49.99 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Anthony Howard 51.00 (SF) sec
100m Freestyle - Men Christopher Cozens 51.44 (SF) sec
100m Freestyle - Women Melanie Marshall 56.19 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Karen Pickering 55.95 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Karen Legg 55.86 sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Darren Leach +1.38 from S12 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men James Crisp +2.26 from S9 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Sarah Bailey +5.31 from S10 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Elaine Barrett +4.74 from S11 target
1500m Freestyle - Men Adam Faulkner 15:13.34 mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Stuart Trees 15:34.83 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Simon Militis 2:01.04 mins
200m Backstroke - Men James Goddard 1:59.83 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Sarah Price 2:10.58 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Katy Sexton 2:12.01 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Joanna Fargus 2:11.60 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Adam Whitehead 2:14.40 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Adrian Turner 2:18.79 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Jaime King 2:31.58 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Heidi Earp 2:30.45 mins
200m Butterfly - Men James Hickman 1:58.55 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Stephen Parry 1:57.71 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Georgina Lee 2:10.73 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Margaretha Pedder 2:11.60 mins
200m Freestyle - Men James Salter 1:50.01 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Karen Pickering 1:59.69 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Karen Legg 1:59.86 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Janine Belton 2:03.65 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men James Goddard 2:02.48 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Adrian Turner 2:02.10 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Kathryn Evans 2:19.83 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Holly Fox 2:20.71 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Joanne Mullins 2:20.43 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men England 3:20.72 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women England 3:41.47 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women England 4:05.65 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men England 7:22.56 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women England 8:01.39 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Adam Faulkner 3:51.88 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Stuart Trees 3:55.79 mins
400m Freestyle - Men James Salter 3:53.35 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Caroline Saxby 4:18.90 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Rebecca Cooke 4:09.49 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Simon Militis 4:27.65 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Adrian Turner 4:18.75 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Holly Fox 4:54.06 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Rebecca Cooke 4:47.23 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Martin Harris 26.56 sec
50m Backstroke - Men Adam Ruckwood 26.54 (SF) sec
50m Backstroke - Men Simon Burnett 26.78 (SF) sec
50m Backstroke - Women Sarah Price 29.08 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Katy Sexton 29.69 (SF) sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Darren Mew 27.80 sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Adam Whitehead 27.79 sec
50m Breaststroke - Men James Gibson 27.72 sec (GR)
50m Breaststroke - Women Kate Haywood 32.57 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Zoe Baker 30.60 sec
50m Butterfly - Men James Hickman 24.93 (SF) sec
50m Butterfly - Men David Bennett 24.85 (SF) sec
50m Butterfly - Men Mark Foster 24.11 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Georgina Lee 27.97 (SF) sec
50m Butterfly - Women Rosalind Brett 27.41 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Mark Foster 22.47 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Matthew Kidd 22.93 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Christopher Cozens 23.30 (SF) sec
50m Freestyle - Women Melanie Marshall 26.46 (SF) sec
50m Freestyle - Women Rosalind Brett 26.03 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Sarah Whewell 26.19 (SF) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Darren Leach +0.12 from S12 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Matthew Benedict Walker +0.97 from S7 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Sarah Bailey +2.90 from S10 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Elaine Barrett +1.44 from S11 target
800m Freestyle - Women Caroline Saxby 8:12.81 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Rebecca Cooke 8:28.54 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Nathalie Brown 8:11.01 mins
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women England 88.167 points
Solo - Women Gayle Adamson 87.917
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men England QF
Doubles - Men England
Doubles - Mixed England 3rd round
Doubles - Mixed England QF
Doubles - Mixed England 2nd Round
Doubles - Women England 2nd round
Doubles - Women England 2nd Round
Singles - Men Alex Perry QF
Singles - Men Matt Syed QF
Singles - Men Andrew Baggaley 3rd round
Singles - Men Gareth Herbert QF
Singles - Men Terry Young 2nd round
Singles - Women Helen Lower 1st round
Singles - Women Katy Parker
Singles - Women Georgina Walker
Singles - Women Nick Deaton 1st round
Singles - Women Kate Steward
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Catherine Mitton
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Susan Gilroy
Team - Men England
Team - Women England
Triathlon
Individual - Men Simon Lessing 1:52:22.05 hours
Individual - Men Andrew Johns 1:53:21.03 hours
Individual - Men Stuart Philip Alfred Hayes 1:53:41.79 hours
Individual - Women Jodie Swallow 2:06:22.25 hours
Individual - Women Julie Claire Dibens 2:07:51.00 hours
Individual - Women Michelle Dillon 2:06:08.15 hours
Weightlifting
+105kg Clean and Jerk - Men Giles Greenwood 207.5 kg
+105kg Combined - Men Giles Greenwood 387.5
+105kg Snatch - Men Giles Greenwood 180.0 kg (GR)
+75kg Clean and Jerk - Women Maggie Lynes 95.0 kg
+75kg Combined - Women Maggie Lynes 170.0 kg
+75kg Snatch - Women Maggie Lynes 75.0 kg
105kg Clean and Jerk - Men Gurbinder Cheema 0.0 kg
105kg Clean and Jerk - Men Delroy McQueen 210.0 kg (GR)
105kg Combined - Men Gurbinder Cheema 0.0 kg
105kg Combined - Men Delroy McQueen 375.0 kg (GR)
105kg Snatch - Men Gurbinder Cheema 160.0 kg
105kg Snatch - Men Delroy McQueen 165.0 kg (GR)
53kg Clean and Jerk - Women Joanne Elizabeth Calvino 0.0 kg
53kg Clean and Jerk - Women Dyana Altenor 80.0 kg
53kg Combined - Women Joanne Elizabeth Calvino 0.0 kg
53kg Combined - Women Dyana Altenor 142.5 kg
53kg Snatch - Women Joanne Elizabeth Calvino 0.0 kg
53kg Snatch - Women Dyana Altenor 62.5 kg
63kg Clean and Jerk - Women Annette Doreen Campbell 97.5 kg
63kg Combined - Women Annette Doreen Campbell 177.5 kg
63kg Snatch - Women Annette Doreen Campbell 80.0 kg
69kg Clean and Jerk - Men Stewart Cruikshank 165.0 kg
69kg Clean and Jerk - Women Juliana Auguste 92.5 kg
69kg Clean and Jerk - Women Sharon Oakley 102.5 kg
69kg Combined - Men Stewart Cruikshank 297.5 kg
69kg Combined - Women Juliana Auguste 162.5 kg
69kg Combined - Women Sharon Oakley 182.5 kg
69kg Snatch - Men Stewart Cruikshank 132.5 kg
69kg Snatch - Women Juliana Auguste 70.0 kg
69kg Snatch - Women Sharon Oakley 80.5 kg
75kg Clean and Jerk - Women Rachael Clark 97.5 kg
75kg Combined - Women Rachael Clark 0.0 kg
75kg Snatch - Women Rachael Clark 0.0 kg
85kg Clean and Jerk - Men Anthony Arthur 180.0
85kg Clean and Jerk - Men Stephen Ward 175.0
85kg Combined - Men Anthony Arthur 330.0 kg
85kg Combined - Men Stephen Ward 0.0 kg
85kg Snatch - Men Anthony Arthur 150.0 kg
85kg Snatch - Men Stephen Ward 0.0 kg
94kg Clean and Jerk - Men Karl Grant 187.5 kg
94kg Clean and Jerk - Men David Guest 185.0 kg
94kg Combined - Men Karl Grant 337.5 kg
94kg Combined - Men David Guest 345.0 kg
94kg Snatch - Men Karl Grant 150.0 kg
94kg Snatch - Men David Guest 160.0 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Simon Chalk 115.1 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Jason Lee Irving 0.0 kg
Wrestling Freestyle
120kg - Men Tutt Amerjit Singh points
55kg - Men Andrew Hutchinson points
60kg - Men Paul Stridgeon points
66kg - Men John Melling points
74kg - Men Nate Ackerman points
84kg - Men Jatinder Singh points
96kg - Men Johan Rossouw points