Athletes & Results

Isle of Man Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Isle of Man Manchester 2002

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
20km Walk - Women Carolyn Partington dnf hours
High Jump - Men Martin Aram nm in final (2.10 in q) feet
Badminton
Doubles - Men Isle of Man
Singles - Men Jannik Jonsson 3rd round
Singles - Men Simon Gaines
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Andrew Roche 1:06:52.34 hours
Individual Time Trial - Men Graeme Ian Hatcher 1:19:37.52 hours
Individual Time Trial - Women Sharon Watterson 40:29.41 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Jacqui Fletcher 40:03.56 mins
Road Race - Men Andrew Roche 4:58:04 hours
Road Race - Men Mark Richard Kelly dnf hours
Road Race - Men Graeme Ian Hatcher dnf hours
Road Race - Men Elliot Baxter dnf hours
Road Race - Women Sharon Watterson 2:52:18 hours
Road Race - Women Jacqui Fletcher 2:42:49 hours
Cycling Track
Points Race - Men Mark Richard Kelly 4 mins
Scratch Race - Men Mark Richard Kelly
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Women Isle of Man 3rd, group B points
Shooting
10m Air Rifle - Men Steven Watterson 574 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 798 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Harry Creevy 690.8 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Phil Glover 579 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Lara Ward 571 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 1151 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Trevor Charles Boyles 108 in prelim. points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 166 points
Double Trap - Men Neil Edward Parsons 120 in prelim. points
Double Trap - Men Jake Keeling 116 in prelim. points
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 164 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Isle of Man 552.38 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Charles Kennish 358.27 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Craig Leece 389.35 points
Skeet - Men David Clague 109 in prelim. points
Skeet - Men Jeff Corkill 103 in prelim. points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Isle of Man 171 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Dane Harrop 1:00.71 (Heat) mins
100m Butterfly - Men Alan Jones 0:59.90 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Adam Richards 0:59.73 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 1:07.28 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Alan Jones 54.72 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 61.10 sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Ian Sharpe +4.03 from S12 target
200m Backstroke - Men Dane Harrop 2:09.32 (heat) mins
200m Backstroke - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 2:27.10 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Dane Harrop 2:09.03 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Adam Richards 2:10.15 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 2:27.39 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Isle of Man 3:44.62 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 5:16.14 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Dane Harrop 28.28 (Heat) sec
50m Backstroke - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 32.53 (SF) sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Dave Batty 31.24 (SF) sec
50m Butterfly - Men Alan Jones 27.13 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Adam Richards 27.70 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 29.76 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Alan Jones 25.14 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Dave Batty 26.00 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Emily Crookall-Nixon 28.60 sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Ian Sharpe +1.42 from S12 target