Athletes & Results

Malaysia Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Malaysia Manchester 2002

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m Para Sport - Men Hisham Khaironi 11.53 sec
20km Walk - Women Yu Fang Yuan 1:40.00 hours
800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Mei Hsia Chow dq final (2:23.70, 4th ht2) mins
Pole Vault - Men Tedd Teh 4.90
Badminton
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 3rd Round
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 2nd Round
Doubles - Women Malaysia
Doubles - Women Malaysia
Singles - Men Choong Hann Wong
Singles - Men Muhammad Hafiz Hashim
Singles - Men Tsuen Seng Lee
Singles - Women Mew Choo Wong
Singles - Women Mee Fen Ng
Boxing
51kg - Men Rakib Ahmad
60kg - Men Adnan Jusoh
63.5kg - Men Zainudin Sidi
67kg - Men Shuhairi Hussain
under 48kg - Men Zamzai Mohamad
Cycling Road
Road Race - Women Hsu Min Chung dnf hours
Cycling Track
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Hsu Min Chung 4:04.085 mins
Points Race - Women Hsu Min Chung 0
Sprint - Men Josiah Ng Onn Lam
Sprint - Men Ghaffuan Ghazali 1st round
Sprint - Women Hsu Min Chung
Team Sprint - Men Malaysia sec
Diving
10m Platform - Men Nor Aznizal Najib 576.66 points
10m Platform - Men Lap Bun Low 498.96 points
10m Platform - Women Mun Yee Leong 441.69 points
3m Springboard - Men Rosshari Sham Roslan points
3m Springboard - Men Nor Aznizal Najib 215.97 in prelim. points
3m Springboard - Men Lap Bun Low points
3m Springboard - Women Mun Yee Leong 476.13 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Shu Wai Ng 9.300 points
Individual All-Around - Men Yik Siang Loke 51.000 points
Individual All-Around - Men Shu Wai Ng 52.700 points
Individual All-Around - Men Wei Siang Ooi 48.850 points
Parallel Bars - Men Shu Wai Ng 8.600 points
Pommel Horse - Men Yik Siang Loke 9.062 points
Team Competition - Men Malaysia 152.050 points
Hockey
Hockey - Women Malaysia points
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Malaysia 3rd, group B points
Fours - Women Malaysia QF points
Pairs - Men Malaysia points
Pairs - Women Malaysia 4th, group C points
Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Women Mukri Moira points
Para-Sport Triples - Men Malaysia points
Singles - Men Syed Mohamad Syed Akil 3rd, group D points
Singles - Women Ahmad Siti Zalina points
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Malaysia Bowl QF points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Women Pei Chin Bibiana Ng 463.5 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Irina Maharani 472.8 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Malaysia 717 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Mohd Erman Zakaria 686.5 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Mohd Hameleay Abd. Mutalib 567 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Women Nurul Hudda Baharin 385 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Women Roslina Bakar 485.7 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1164 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Malaysia 772 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Pei Chin Bibiana Ng 671.9 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Irina Maharani 665.6 points
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1135 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men HJ Sabki Mohd Din 1138 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Mohd Erman Zakaria 1235.4 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Nurul Hudda Baharin 560 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Roslina Bakar 662.2 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men Malaysia 2251 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1116 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men HJ Sabki Mohd Din 587 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Mohd Erman Zakaria 584 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Nurul Hudda Baharin 584 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Roslina Bakar 571 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1173 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1152 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Malaysia 579.61 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Abidin Bin Md Zainal 394.45 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Zulkeflee Hamsan 399.43 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan 666.0 points
Skeet - Men Yew Kwan Richard Cheong 143 points
Skeet - Men Ricky Teh 115 in prelim. points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Malaysia 178 points
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 3rd, pool A
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia
Singles - Men Beng Hee Ong 3rd round
Singles - Men Kelvin Ho
Singles - Men Mohd Azlan Iskandar 2nd round
Singles - Women Sharon Wee
Singles - Women Nicol David
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Alex Keng Liat Lim 0:55.44 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Yi Ting Siow 1:13.65 (SF) mins
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Yusup Dewa +15.74 from S6 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Kong Thye Kwong +24.86 from S8 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Matia Baun Seling +61.53 from S8 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Catherine Timpang Siang +39.46 from S9 target
200m Backstroke - Men Alex Keng Liat Lim 2:04.40 (heat) mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Yi Ting Siow 2:34.29 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Yi Ting Siow 2:23.83 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Alex Keng Liat Lim 25.67 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Yi Ting Siow 34.45 (SF) sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Yusup Dewa +6.05 from S6 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Chee Kin Wong +13.20 from S5 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Matia Baun Seling +27.00 from S8 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Catherine Timpang Siang +16.13 from S9 target
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Malaysia 80.500 points
Solo - Women Suzanna Ghazali Bujang 78.833
Table Tennis
Doubles - Women Malaysia 2nd round
Doubles - Women Malaysia QF
Singles - Women Sock Khim Ng 1st round
Singles - Women Lee Wei Beh 1st round
Singles - Women Soo Jin Chiu 1st round
Singles - Women Lee Fong Beh 1st round
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Ghin Chu Pua
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Yacob Raziyah
Team - Women Malaysia
Triathlon
Individual - Men Muhamad Razani 2:15:03.18 hours
Individual - Men Eugene Chan 2:19:16.50 hours
Weightlifting
105kg Clean and Jerk - Men Edmund Yeo 170.0 kg
105kg Combined - Men Edmund Yeo 315.0 kg
105kg Snatch - Men Edmund Yeo 145.0 kg
56kg Clean and Jerk - Men Baharom Mohd Faizal Bin 130.0 kg
56kg Clean and Jerk - Men Amirul Hamizan Ibrahim 145.00 kg (GR)
56kg Combined - Men Baharom Mohd Faizal Bin 240.0 kg
56kg Combined - Men Amirul Hamizan Ibrahim 260.00 kg
56kg Snatch - Men Baharom Mohd Faizal Bin 110.00 kg
56kg Snatch - Men Amirul Hamizan Ibrahim 115.00 kg (GR)
62kg Clean and Jerk - Men Abdul Rashid Roswadi Bin 0.0 kg
62kg Combined - Men Abdul Rashid Roswadi Bin 0.0 kg
62kg Snatch - Men Abdul Rashid Roswadi Bin 115.00 kg
69kg Clean and Jerk - Men Muhamad Hidayat Hamidon 167.50 kg
69kg Combined - Men Muhamad Hidayat Hamidon 297.5 kg
69kg Snatch - Men Muhamad Hidayat Hamidon 130.0 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Mariappan M. Perumal 139.1 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Kon Fatt Cheok 144.1 kg