Athletes & Results

Australia Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Manchester 2002

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Sisay Bezabeh 28:37.12 mins
10000m - Men Dean Cavuoto 29:18.38 mins
10000m - Men Brett Cartwright 29:21.29 mins
10000m - Women Kerryn Ann McCann dns mins
10000m - Women Susan Power 31:32.20 mins
100m - Women Lauren Hewitt 11.45, 5th SF2 sec
100m Hurdles - Women Jacquie Munro 13.31 sec
100m Hurdles - Women Fiona Cullen 13.45, 6th ht1 sec
100m Para Sport - Men Paul Harpur 12.57, 3rd SF1 sec
1500m - Men Youcef Abdi 3:37.77 mins
1500m - Women Benita Johnson 4:24.43, 7th ht1 mins
1500m - Women Sarah Jamieson 4:09.38 mins
200m - Women Lauren Hewitt 22.69 sec
200m - Women Sharon Cripps 23.04 sec
20km Walk - Men Nathan Deakes 1:25.35 (GR)
20km Walk - Men Luke Adams 1:26.03 hours
20km Walk - Women Jane Kara Saville 1:36.34 (GR)
20km Walk - Women Natalie Saville 1:42:38 hours
20km Walk - Women Simone Wolowiec 1:43:10 hours
4 x 100m Relay - Men Australia 38.87 mins
4 x 100m Relay - Women Australia 43.72 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Men Australia 3:02.22 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Women Australia 3:25.63 (GR)
400m - Men Clinton Hill 46.00 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Jana Pittman 54.40 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Sonia Brito 57.79 sec
5000m - Men Craig Mottram 13:25.21 mins
5000m - Men Mike Power 13:34.04 mins
5000m - Women Anna Thompson 15:43.92 mins
5000m - Women Benita Johnson 15:26.55 mins
5000m - Women Haley McGregor 15:47.10 mins
50km Walk - Men Nathan Deakes 3:52.40 (GR)
50km Walk - Men Duane Cousins 4:09:59 hours
50km Walk - Men Liam Murphy dq hours
800m - Men Kris McCarthy 1:46.79 mins
800m - Women Tamsyn Lewis 1:59.73 mins
800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Eliza Jane Stankovic 1:54.20 mins
800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Louise Sauvage 1:53.30 mins
Decathlon - Men Scott Ferrier dnf hours
Decathlon - Men Matthew McEwen 7685 hours
Hammer Throw - Men Stuart Rendell 67.51
Hammer Throw - Women Karyne di Marco 63.40
Hammer Throw - Women Bronwyn Eagles 65.24
Heptathlon - Women Kylie Wheeler 5962 points
Heptathlon - Women Jane Jamieson 6059 points
High Jump - Men Nicholas Moroney 2.20 feet
Javelin Throw - Men Andrew Bruce Currey 76.98 m
Javelin Throw - Men Will Hamlyn-Harris 77.31 m
Javelin Throw - Women Cecillia McIntosh 57.42 m
Long Jump - Men Timothy Parravicini 7.60 feet
Marathon - Men Lee Troop 2:16:44 hours
Marathon - Men Shaun William Creighton 2:18:19 hours
Marathon - Men Andrew Letherby 2:13:23 hours
Marathon - Women Kerryn Ann McCann 2:30.05 (GR)
Marathon - Women Krishna Stanton 2:34.52 hours
Marathon - Women Jackie Gallagher 2:36.37 hours
Pole Vault - Men Paul Burgess 5.70
Pole Vault - Men Viktor Chistiakov 5.50
Pole Vault - Men Dmitri Markov 5.50
Pole Vault - Women Kym Howe 4.15
Pole Vault - Women Tatiana Grigorieva 4.35
Pole Vault - Women Bridgid Isworth 4.10
Shot Put - Men Clay Cross 18.10
Shot Put - Men Justin Anlezark 20.91 m (GR)
Triple Jump - Men Andrew Ray-Jamie Murphy 16.37
Badminton
Doubles - Men Australia QF
Doubles - Men Australia 3rd Round
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia 3rd Round
Doubles - Mixed Australia 2nd Round
Doubles - Mixed Australia 3rd Round
Doubles - Women Australia 2nd round
Doubles - Women Australia
Singles - Men Stuart Brehaut 4th round
Singles - Men Ashley Brehaut
Singles - Women Lenny Permana
Singles - Women Kellie Lucas
Singles - Women Jane Crabtree
Boxing
51kg - Men Bradley Arthur Hore
54kg - Men Justin Kane
57kg - Men Gregory Eadie
60kg - Men Allan Luxford
63.5kg - Men Jarrod Fletcher
67kg - Men Daniel Geale
71kg - Men Jamie Pittman
75kg - Men Paul Miller
81kg - Men Benjamin David McEachran
91kg - Men Michael John Ninness
over 91kg - Men David Turner
under 48kg - Men Emmanuel Romesh Fernando
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Women Mary Grigson 1:32:49 hours
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Michael Rogers 1:02:50.36 hours
Individual Time Trial - Men Cadel Lee Evans 1:00:53.50 hours
Individual Time Trial - Men Nathan Brian O'Neill 1:03:20.69 hours
Individual Time Trial - Women Sara Carrigan 35:43.65 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Anna Millward 35:00:77 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Margaret Hemsley 35:41.83 mins
Road Race - Men Stuart Peter O'Grady 4:43:17 hours
Road Race - Men Luke Roberts dnf hours
Road Race - Men Michael Rogers dnf hours
Road Race - Men Cadel Lee Evans 4:45:25 hours
Road Race - Men Baden Cooke 4:45:45 hours
Road Race - Men Nathan Brian O'Neill dnf hours
Road Race - Women Rochelle Gilmore 2:42:46 hours
Road Race - Women Sara Carrigan 2:42:47 hours
Road Race - Women Elizabeth Tadich 2:39:05 hours
Road Race - Women Anna Millward 2:36:57 hours
Road Race - Women Margaret Hemsley 2:39:08 hours
Road Race - Women Hayley Anne Rutherford 2:35:18 hours
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Daniel Day 1:04.236 mins
1km Time Trial - Men Ben Andrew Kersten 1:02.736 mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Alison Wright 3:37.185 in SF mins
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Katherine Linsey Bates 3:34.193 mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Bradley John McGee 4:16.358 mins (GR)
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Luke Roberts 4:20.086 in ht mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Peter Douglas Dawson SF mins
4000m Team Pursuit - Men Australia 3:59.583 CG record mins
500m Time Trial - Women Kerrie Meares 35.084 sec
500m Time Trial - Women Anna Meares 35.752 sec
Points Race - Men Peter Douglas Dawson 0 mins
Points Race - Men Mark Renshaw 27 mins
Points Race - Men Graeme Brown dq mins
Points Race - Women Alison Wright 17
Points Race - Women Katherine Linsey Bates 37
Points Race - Women Rochelle Gilmore 23
Scratch Race - Men Mark Renshaw
Scratch Race - Men Graeme Brown 24:14.660 (GR)
Scratch Race - Men Ashley Hutchinson
Sprint - Men Ryan Bayley
Sprint - Men Sean Eadie 10.145 CG record
Sprint - Men Jobie Dajka
Sprint - Women Kerrie Meares
Sprint - Women Anna Meares
Sprint - Women Rochelle Gilmore
Team Sprint - Men Australia 44.506 sec
Diving
10m Platform - Men Robert Frederick Newbery 680.97 points
10m Platform - Men Mathew Glen Helm 670.53 points
10m Platform - Women Rebecca Gilmore 431.43 points
10m Platform - Women Loudy Tourky 538.65 points
10m Platform - Women Nicole Boukaram 395.76 points
1m Springboard - Men Robert Frederick Newbery 377.37 points
1m Springboard - Men Matthew Lawrence Cooper 332.79 in SF points
1m Springboard - Men Steven John Barnett 382.65 points
1m Springboard - Women Rebecca Gilmore 257.43 points
1m Springboard - Women Irina Lashko 302.82 points
1m Springboard - Women Liesl Ischia 231.42 in SF points
3m Springboard - Men Robert Frederick Newbery 656.64 points
3m Springboard - Men Steven John Barnett 626.31 points
3m Springboard - Men Mathew Glen Helm 227.91 in prelim. points
3m Springboard - Women Irina Lashko 594.51 points
3m Springboard - Women Loudy Tourky 526.59 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Jacqui Dunn 8.912 points
Beam - Women Allana Slater 9.137 points
Floor - Men Dane Smith 8.650 points
Floor - Men Philippe Rizzo 9.225 points
Floor - Women Allana Slater 9.187 points
Floor - Women Sarah Lauren 9.412 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Philippe Rizzo 9.512 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Damian Istria 9.075 points
Individual All-Around - Men Philippe Rizzo 53.850 points
Individual All-Around - Men Damian Istria 52.450 points
Individual All-Around - Women Allana Slater 36.362 points
Individual All-Around - Women Sarah Lauren 35.687 points
Individual All-Around - Women Alexandra Croak 33.537 points
Parallel Bars - Men Philippe Rizzo 9.375 points
Pommel Horse - Men Philippe Rizzo 9.162 points
Pommel Horse - Men Justin Kok Loong Ng 7.550 points
Rings - Men Pavel Mamine 9.225 points
Team Competition - Men Australia 159.100 points
Team Competition - Women Australia 111.325 points
Uneven Bars - Women Allana Slater 9.537 points
Uneven Bars - Women Alexandra Croak 9.087 points
Vault - Men Damian Istria 9.075 points
Vault - Men Pavel Mamine 9.068 points
Vault - Women Allana Slater 9.268 points
Vault - Women Alexandra Croak 9.099 points
Hockey
Hockey - Men Australia points
Hockey - Women Australia points
Judo
100kg - Men Martin Kelly
52kg - Women Angela Raguz
57kg - Women Maria Pekli
60kg - Men Francesco William Serrano
63kg - Women Carly Dixon
66kg - Men Heath Francis Young
70kg - Women Catherine Arlove
73kg - Men Tom Hill
78kg - Women Chantal Castledine
81kg - Men Morgan Endicott Davies
over 100kg - Men Daniel Rusitovic
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Australia QF points
Fours - Women Australia 5th, group B points
Pairs - Men Australia QF points
Pairs - Women Australia QF points
Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Women Vanessa Hinton 4th, group A points
Para-Sport Triples - Men Australia points
Singles - Men Steve Glasson QF points
Singles - Women Karen Murphy points
Netball
Netball - Women Australia points
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Australia Plate 2nd points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men David Keith Moore 567 in prelim. points
10m Air Pistol - Men David Porter 566 in prelim. points
10m Air Pistol - Women Lalita Yauhleuskaya 479.4 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Annemarie Forder 476.3 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1134 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Australia 744 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Timothy Quentin Lowndes 690.4 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Benjamin Burge 575 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Women Susan McCready 489.8 points
10m Air Rifle - Women Susannah Smith 384 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Australia 1151 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Australia 773 points
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1127 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Lalita Yauhleuskaya 68608 points (GR)
25m Sport Pistol - Women Linda Ryan 682.7 points
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Australia 1150 points (GR)
25m Standard Pistol - Men Phillip Maxwell Adams 563 points
25m Standard Pistol - Men Bruce James Quick 553 points
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1118 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Bruce James Quick 527 in prelim. points
50m Free Pistol - Men David Keith Moore 634.2 points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1084 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Samuel McFarlane Wieland 1248.1 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Timothy Quentin Lowndes 1251.2 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Susan McCready 655.8 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Susannah Smith 557 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men Australia 2297 points (GR)
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Australia 1131 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Timothy Quentin Lowndes 699.8 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Warren Phillip Grenness 581 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Kim Frazer 588 points (GR)
50m Rifle Prone - Women Susan Denise Carlyon 574 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Australia 1163 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Australia 1163 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Bruce James Quick 579 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men David Keith Moore 573 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1149 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Michael Constantine Diamond 148 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Adam Joseph Vella 146 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Women Nessa Rose Jenkins 86 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Women Diane Eleanor Reeves 63 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men Australia 187 points
Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women Australia 90 points (GR)
Double Trap - Men Russell Andrew Mark 190 points
Double Trap - Men Michael Constantine Diamond 136 in prelim. points
Double Trap - Women Suzanne Balogh 124 points
Double Trap - Women Susan Maree Trindall 89 in prelim. points
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Australia 184 points
Double Trap (Pair) - Women Australia 131 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Australia 584.65 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open David Wilburt Gardiner 395.52 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Colin Cole 398.49 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Bruce James Quick 667.7 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Bruce Ian Favell 662.6 points
Skeet - Men David Allan Cunningham 143 points
Skeet - Men George Raymond Barton 118 in prelim. points
Skeet - Women Natalia Rahman 93 points
Skeet - Women Lauryn Ogilvie 93 points (GR)
Skeet (Pair) - Men Australia 188 points
Skeet (Pair) - Women Australia 95 points (GR)
Squash
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia QF
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Women Australia QF
Doubles - Women Australia
Singles - Men Paul Raymond Price QF
Singles - Men David Palmer
Singles - Men Stewart Boswell
Singles - Men Anthony Peter Ricketts 3rd round
Singles - Women Sarah Fitz-Gerald
Singles - Women Robyn Maree Cooper
Singles - Women Natalie Grinham
Singles - Women Rachael Grinham
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Matthew Welsh 0:54.72 mins
100m Backstroke - Men Ian James Thorpe 0:55.38 mins
100m Backstroke - Men Ethan Rolff 0:56.98 mins
100m Backstroke - Women Dyana Jane Calub 1:01.86 mins
100m Backstroke - Women Giaan Rooney 1:02.22 mins
100m Backstroke - Women Clementine Stoney 1:03.30 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Regan Dean Harrison 1:02.81 (SF) mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Justin Norris 1:03.34 (SF) mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Jim Piper 1:02.68 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 1:08.74 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Brooke Hanson 1:09.10 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Tarnee White 1:09.63 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Adam Robert Pine 0:53.02 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Geoff Huegill 0:52.36 mins (GR)
100m Butterfly - Men Heath Ramsay 0:55.42 (SF) mins
100m Butterfly - Women Petria Ann Thomas 0:58.57 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Rachel Coffee 1:01.24 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Alice Mary Mills 1:01.69 (SF) mins
100m Freestyle - Men Ian James Thorpe 48.73 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Ashley John Callus 49.45 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Todd Robert Pearson 50.12 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Petria Ann Thomas 55.99 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Sarah Michelle Ryan 56.20 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Jodie Henry 55.45 sec
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Benjamin James Austin -1.26 from S8 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Alex James Harris +4.09 from S7 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Dianna Ley +2.31 from S9 target
100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women Katherine Bailey +5.56 from S9 target
1500m Freestyle - Men Grant Hackett 14:54.29 mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Craig Stevens 15:09.24 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Matthew Welsh DQ mins
200m Backstroke - Men Ethan Rolff 2:01.65 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Leigh McBean 2:01.22 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Clementine Stoney 2:12.64 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Kelly Anne Tucker 2:13.94 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Regan Dean Harrison 2:15.86 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Justin Norris 2:17.92 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Jim Piper 2:13.10 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 2:25.93 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Brooke Hanson 2:29.55 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Kelli Waite 2:28.58 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Justin Norris 1:56.95 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Heath Ramsay 2:00.42 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Grant McGregor 2:03.23 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Petria Ann Thomas 2:08.40 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Rachel Coffee 2:16.95 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Ian James Thorpe 1:44.71 mins (GR)
200m Freestyle - Men Grant Hackett 1:46.13 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Jason Cram 1:50.30 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Giaan Rooney 2:01.03 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Petria Ann Thomas 2:00.07 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Elka Graham 2:00.07 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Robert Van Der Zant 2:04.00 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Justin Norris 2:01.32 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Alice Mary Mills 2:16.35 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Jessica Abbott 2:17.00 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Jennifer Louise Reilly 2:14.99 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Australia 3:16.42 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Australia 3:40.41 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Australia 4:03.70 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Australia 7:11.69 mins (GR)
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Australia 8:01.91 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Ian James Thorpe 3:40.08 mins (GR)
400m Freestyle - Men Grant Hackett 3:43.48 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Craig Stevens 3:49.84 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Elka Graham 4:11.47 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Amanda Jayne Pascoe 4:14.74 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Justin Norris 4:16.95 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Grant McGregor 4:24.40 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Jessica Abbott 4:47.11 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Jennifer Louise Reilly 4:43.59 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Yvette Rodier 4:52.29 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Robert Van Der Zant 26.67 sec
50m Backstroke - Men Matthew Welsh 25.65 sec
50m Backstroke - Men Ethan Rolff 26.47 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Dyana Jane Calub 28.98 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Giaan Rooney 29.11 sec
50m Backstroke - Women Rebecca Creedy 30.26 (SF) sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Robert Van Der Zant 28.93 (SF) sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Jim Piper 30.45 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 32.01 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Tarnee White 31.74 sec
50m Breaststroke - Women Sarah Anne Katsoulis 32.86 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Adam Robert Pine 24.22 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Geoff Huegill 23.57 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Brett Hawke 24.21 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Petria Ann Thomas 26.66 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Sarah Michelle Ryan 28.33 (SF) sec
50m Butterfly - Women Nicole Irving 27.13 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Ashley John Callus 22.67 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Brett Hawke 22.34 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Alice Mary Mills 25.81 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Sarah Michelle Ryan 26.15 (SF) sec
50m Freestyle - Women Jodie Henry 25.37 sec
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Benjamin James Austin -0.34 from S8 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men Alex James Harris +0.42 from S7 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Dianna Ley +1.05 from S9 target
50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women Katherine Bailey +2.08 from S9 target
800m Freestyle - Women Jennifer Louise Reilly 8:11.14 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Amanda Jayne Pascoe 8:34.19 mins
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Australia 85.917 points
Solo - Women Naomi Young 85.834
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia 3rd round
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia 2nd Round
Doubles - Mixed Australia 2nd Round
Doubles - Women Australia
Doubles - Women Australia QF
Singles - Men Brett Clarke 2nd round
Singles - Men William Henzell 2nd round
Singles - Men Russell Lavale 2nd round
Singles - Men Trevor Brown 2nd round
Singles - Men John Tawadrous 2nd round
Singles - Women Peri Campbell-Innes
Singles - Women Miao Miao QF
Singles - Women Jian Fang Lay 1st round
Singles - Women Tammy Gough
Singles - Women Yuen-Wern Cho
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Joy Boyd
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Luisa Silva
Team - Men Australia
Team - Women Australia
Triathlon
Individual - Men Christopher John McCormack 1:52:46.80 hours
Individual - Men Miles Stewart 1:52:00.27 hours
Individual - Men Peter Robertson 1:53:37.79 hours
Individual - Women Loretta Harrop dnf hours
Individual - Women Nicole Hackett 2:03:42.81 hours
Individual - Women Michellie Yvonne Jones 2:05:51.01 hours
Weightlifting
+105kg Clean and Jerk - Men Christopher Rae 200.0 kg
+105kg Clean and Jerk - Men Corran Hocking 210.0 kg
+105kg Combined - Men Christopher Rae 375.0
+105kg Combined - Men Corran Hocking 380.0
+105kg Snatch - Men Christopher Rae 175.0 kg
+105kg Snatch - Men Corran Hocking 170.0 kg
+75kg Clean and Jerk - Women Caroline Pileggi 125.0 kg
+75kg Combined - Women Caroline Pileggi 225.0 kg
+75kg Snatch - Women Caroline Pileggi 100.0 kg (GR)
53kg Clean and Jerk - Women Natasha Jane Barker 97.50 kg
53kg Clean and Jerk - Women Seen Lee 87.50 kg
53kg Combined - Women Natasha Jane Barker 175.00 kg
53kg Combined - Women Seen Lee 162.50 kg
53kg Snatch - Women Natasha Jane Barker 77.50 kg
53kg Snatch - Women Seen Lee 75.00 kg
56kg Clean and Jerk - Men Mehmet Yagci 125.0 kg
56kg Combined - Men Mehmet Yagci 227.5 kg
56kg Snatch - Men Mehmet Yagci 102.5 kg
62kg Clean and Jerk - Men Yourik Sarkisian 152.50 kg
62kg Combined - Men Yourik Sarkisian 277.50 kg
62kg Snatch - Men Yourik Sarkisian 125.00 kg
63kg Clean and Jerk - Women Meagan Warthold 40.0 kg
63kg Combined - Women Meagan Warthold 80.0 kg
63kg Snatch - Women Meagan Warthold 40.0 kg
69kg Clean and Jerk - Women Amanda Susan Phillips 107.5 kg
69kg Combined - Women Amanda Susan Phillips 190.0 kg
69kg Snatch - Women Amanda Susan Phillips 82.5 kg
75kg Clean and Jerk - Women Saree Williams 100.0 kg
75kg Clean and Jerk - Women Deborah Esther Ainslie Lovely 107.5 kg
75kg Combined - Women Saree Williams 182.5 kg
75kg Combined - Women Deborah Esther Ainslie Lovely 202.5 kg
75kg Snatch - Women Saree Williams 82.5 kg
75kg Snatch - Women Deborah Esther Ainslie Lovely 95.0 kg
77kg Clean and Jerk - Men Damian Gerard Brown 0.0 kg
77kg Clean and Jerk - Men Craig Blythman 0.0 kg
77kg Combined - Men Damian Gerard Brown 0.0 kg
77kg Combined - Men Craig Blythman 0.0 kg
77kg Snatch - Men Damian Gerard Brown 147.5 kg (GR)
77kg Snatch - Men Craig Blythman 135.0 kg
85kg Clean and Jerk - Men Robert Campbell 167.5
85kg Combined - Men Robert Campbell 305.0 kg
85kg Snatch - Men Robert Campbell 137.5 kg
94kg Clean and Jerk - Men Aleksan Karapetyn 197.5 kg
94kg Combined - Men Aleksan Karapetyn 365.0 kg
94kg Snatch - Men Aleksan Karapetyn 167.5 kg (GR)
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Richard Nicholson 148.5 kg
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Wayne Sharpe 135.9 kg
Wrestling Freestyle
120kg - Men Mushtaq Rasem Abdullah points
55kg - Men Farshad Tarash points
60kg - Men Cory Leigh O'Brien points
66kg - Men Leonid Zaslavsky points
74kg - Men Reinold Ozoline points
84kg - Men Daniel Thomas Kelly points
96kg - Men Igor Praporshchikov points