Athletes & Results

Trinidad & Tobago Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Trinidad & Tobago Manchester 2002

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Jacey Harper 10.63, 5th QF4 sec
100m - Women Fana Ashby 11.46, 6th SF2 sec
200m - Men Marvin Regis 21.06, 5th SF1 sec
4 x 100m Relay - Men Trinidad & Tobago 38.97 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Men Trinidad & Tobago 3:08.66, 5th ht1 mins
4 x 400m Relay - Women Trinidad & Tobago 3:39.14 mins
400m - Men Simon Pierre dnf QF2 (47.72, 4th ht6) sec
400m - Men Damian Barry dnf QF4 (46.59, 3rd ht4) sec
400m - Women Niekiesha Charles 53.87, 7th QF3 sec
400m - Women Adia McKinnon 53.84, 7th QF1 sec
800m - Men Sherridan Kirk 1:47.98, 6th SF2 mins
800m - Women Melissa de Leon 2:04.45, 7th SF1 mins
Long Jump - Men Cleavon Dillon 7.02 feet
Marathon - Men Ronnie Holassie dns hours
Shot Put - Men Dave Stoute 17.60
Triple Jump - Men Quincy Howe 15.79
Badminton
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago 3rd round
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Singles - Men Darron Charles 3rd round
Singles - Men Anil Seepaul
Singles - Men Kerwyn Pantin
Singles - Men Glendon Thomas
Boxing
54kg - Men Michel Agard
57kg - Men Devon Jones
60kg - Men Jules de Gannes
63.5kg - Men Michael Springer
71kg - Men Anthony St. Clair
75kg - Men Simeon Prince
91kg - Men Kertson Manswell
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Emile Abraham 4:55:12 hours
Road Race - Men Stephen Mangroo dnf hours
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Ako Kellar 1:09.510 mins
Points Race - Men Elisah Greene dnf mins
Scratch Race - Men Ako Kellar dnf
Scratch Race - Men Elisah Greene dnf
Scratch Race - Men Emile Abraham
Sprint - Men Clinton Grant 1st round
Sprint - Men Michael Phillips 1st round
Team Sprint - Men Trinidad & Tobago sec
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Women Ananda Fraser 31.562 points
Individual All-Around - Women Jessica Pouchet 30.362 points
Team Competition - Women Trinidad & Tobago 89.325 points
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Trinidad & Tobago Bowl QF points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 672.4 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Savita Beatrice 307 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Men Satyadeo Tiwari 560 in prelim. points
50m Free Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 636.4 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Taran Deosaran 577 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Satyadeo Tiwari 573 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 1152 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Trevor Lall 88 in prelim. points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Trinidad & Tobago 555.42 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Carl Awong 388.34 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Norris Gomez 395.41 points
Swimming
100m Butterfly - Women Sharntelle McLean 1:05.25 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Sharntelle McLean 60.99 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Linda McEachrane 59.60 sec
200m Individual Medley - Women Linda McEachrane 2:31.97 mins
50m Butterfly - Women Sharntelle McLean 29.23 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Sharntelle McLean 27.09 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Linda McEachrane 27.00 sec
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Trinidad & Tobago 3rd round
Doubles - Mixed Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Mixed Trinidad & Tobago 3rd Round
Doubles - Mixed Trinidad & Tobago
Doubles - Women Trinidad & Tobago
Singles - Men Dexter St Louis 3rd round
Singles - Men Courtney Pugh
Singles - Men Anthony Corbin
Singles - Men Reeza Burke 1st round
Singles - Women Aleena Edwards
Singles - Women Rheann Chung
Singles - Women Shelley-Anne Parris
Team - Men Trinidad & Tobago
Team - Women Trinidad & Tobago
Triathlon
Individual - Men Jason Gooding 2:13:23.71 hours
Individual - Women Kelly Marie Mouttet 2:22:02.35 hours