Athletes & Results

Barbados Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Barbados Manchester 2002

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Obadele Thompson dns QF4 (10.47, 2nd ht1) sec
110m Hurdles - Men Gabriel Burnett 14.08, 3rd ht3 sec
400m - Men Wilan Francis Louis 46.60, 5th QF3 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Ryan King 51.35, 6th ht2 sec
400m Hurdles - Women Andrea Blackett 57.48, 6th ht2 sec
800m - Women Sheena Gooding 2:06.47, 5th ht3 mins
High Jump - Men Henderson Dottin 2.15 feet
High Jump - Men Damon Thompson 2.15 feet
Badminton
Doubles - Men Barbados
Doubles - Men Barbados
Doubles - Mixed Barbados
Doubles - Mixed Barbados
Doubles - Women Barbados
Singles - Men Kevin Leon Wood
Singles - Men Ryan Alex Holder 3rd round
Singles - Men Andre Omar Padmore
Singles - Men Curwin Cherubin
Singles - Women Dionne Natasha Forde
Singles - Women Mariama Eastmond
Singles - Women Caroline Vaughn
Boxing
71kg - Men Junior Sylvest Greenidge
81kg - Men Shawn Terry Cox
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Shawn Kelly 1:07.773 mins
Points Race - Men Carlitos Jones dnf mins
Scratch Race - Men Carlitos Jones
Sprint - Men Shawn Kelly 1st round
Sprint - Men Barry Forde
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Men Shane de Freitas 49.300 points
Hockey
Hockey - Men Barbados points
Judo
100kg - Men Barry K. Jackman
73kg - Men Jamal Ant. Grosvenor
Netball
Netball - Women Barbados points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Bernard Mcdonald Chase 540 in prelim. points
10m Air Pistol - Men Ronald Mcdonald Skeete 551 in prelim. points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Barbados 1090 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Eric Anthony Phillips 534 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Men Marlon Best 561 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Women Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome 323 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle - Women Cheryl Mayers 370 in prelim. points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Barbados 1106 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Barbados 723 points
25m Standard Pistol - Men Chester Aurelius Foster 558 points
25m Standard Pistol - Men Floyd Fitzgerald Reid 520 points
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men Barbados 1079 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Floyd Fitzgerald Reid 503 in prelim. points
50m Free Pistol - Men Bernard Mcdonald Chase 502 in prelim. points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Barbados 1015 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Eric Anthony Phillips 1021 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Marlon Best 1082 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome 509 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Cheryl Mayers 522 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men Barbados 2101 points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Barbados 1046 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Eric Anthony Phillips 534 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Marlon Best 570 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome 554 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Cheryl Mayers 553 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Barbados 1117 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Barbados 1122 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Chester Aurelius Foster 563 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Ronald Mcdonald Skeete 567 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Barbados 1119 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Richard Ignacio Greenidge 100 in prelim. points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Barbados 560.36 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Louis King 228.17 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Karl Branch 368.26 points
Skeet - Men Geoffrey Bynoe 114 in prelim. points
Skeet - Men Michael Maskell 109 in prelim. points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Barbados 178 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Nicholas Neckles 0:57.84 (SF) mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Andrei Cross 1:06.07 (SF) mins
100m Freestyle - Men Damian Alleyne 52.49 (SF) sec
100m Freestyle - Women Leah Martindale 57.88 sec
200m Backstroke - Men Nicholas Neckles 2:05.58 (heat) mins
200m Freestyle - Men Damian Alleyne 1:53.61 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Barbados 3:33.91 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Barbados 8:02.02 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Damian Alleyne 4:06.78 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Nicholas Neckles 27.12 (SF) sec
50m Breaststroke - Men Andrei Cross 29.73 sec
50m Butterfly - Men Sean Dehere 27.47 sec
50m Butterfly - Women Leah Martindale 28.21 (SF) sec
50m Freestyle - Men Cliff Gittens 24.70 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Terrence Elton Haynes 24.37 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Leah Martindale 26.47 sec
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Barbados
Doubles - Men Barbados
Doubles - Mixed Barbados 2nd round
Doubles - Mixed Barbados
Doubles - Mixed Barbados
Doubles - Mixed Barbados
Doubles - Women Barbados
Doubles - Women Barbados
Singles - Men Shannon Douglin
Singles - Men Trevor Farley
Singles - Men Kevin Farley
Singles - Men Robert Roberts
Singles - Women Kibibi Moseley
Singles - Women Krystle Harvey
Singles - Women Angela Reid
Singles - Women Sabrina Worrell
Team - Men Barbados
Team - Women Barbados