Athletes & Results

Bermuda Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Bermuda Manchester 2002

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
200m - Men Xavier James 21.50, 7th QF2 sec
800m - Women Tamika Williams 2:06.57, 5th ht2 mins
Triple Jump - Men Brian Wellman 15.84
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Chris Hedges 1:08:11.10 hours
Individual Time Trial - Women Julia Lesley Hawley 38:50.98 mins
Individual Time Trial - Women Melanie Claude 38:37.79 mins
Road Race - Men Geri Bryan Mewett dnf hours
Road Race - Men Chris Hedges dnf hours
Road Race - Men Steve Millington dnf hours
Road Race - Women Julia Lesley Hawley 2:42:47 hours
Road Race - Women Melanie Claude 2:42:47 hours
Diving
1m Springboard - Women Katura Horton-Perinchief 219.72 in SF points
3m Springboard - Women Katura Horton-Perinchief 412.44 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Team Competition - Women Bermuda 82.875 points
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone - Men Carl Anthony Reid 569 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Ross Gladwin Eugene Roberts 575 in prelim. points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Bermuda 1145 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Bermuda 560.43 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Nelson Chesterfield Simons 377.33 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Sinclair Charles Rayner 371.28 points
Squash
Doubles - Men Bermuda 3rd, pool B
Singles - Men Nicholas Kyme 2nd round
Singles - Men Thomas Sherratt
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Ronald Cowen 1:00.71 (Heat) mins
100m Backstroke - Men Roy-Allan Burch 1:06.33 (Heat) mins
100m Backstroke - Women Kiera Aitken 1:11.78 (SF) mins
100m Breaststroke - Men G. Smith 1:08.32 (Heat) mins
100m Freestyle - Men Ronald Cowen 52.49 (SF) sec
100m Freestyle - Men Roy-Allan Burch 54.86 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Kiera Aitken 63.50 sec
200m Breaststroke - Men G. Smith 2:32.84 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Ronald Cowen 1:55.88 mins
50m Backstroke - Men Roy-Allan Burch 29.53 (Heat) sec
50m Backstroke - Women Kiera Aitken 31.12 (SF) sec
50m Breaststroke - Men G. Smith 31.54 (SF) sec
50m Freestyle - Men Ronald Cowen 24.96 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Roy-Allan Burch 24.55 sec
50m Freestyle - Men G. Smith 25.48 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Kiera Aitken 28.05 sec
Triathlon
Individual - Men Tyler Barbour Butterfield 1:57:01.77 hours
Individual - Men Kent Richardson 2:16:40.85 hours
Individual - Women Karen Denise Smith 2:18:36.04 hours