Athletes & Results

Badminton Singles - Men Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Badminton Singles - Men Manchester 2002

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Muhammad Hafiz Hashim Malaysia
2 - Silver Tsuen Seng Lee Malaysia
3 - Bronze Choong Hann Wong Malaysia
3 - Bronze Richard Vaughan Wales
- Ashley Brehaut Australia
- Kevin Leon Wood Barbados
- Andre Omar Padmore Barbados
- Curwin Cherubin Barbados
- Mmoloki Motlhala Botswana
- Oreeditse Thela Botswana
- Makhula Makhula Botswana
- Zulkifli Bin Salleh Brunei Darussalam
- Doug Besley-Clark Falkland Islands
- Christopher Eynon Falkland Islands
- Ben Noah Ayim Ghana
- Martin Awusu Adu Ghana
- Paul Andrew le Tocq Guernsey
- Simon Gaines Isle of Man
- Charles Conron Saunders Pyne Jamaica
- Alexander Haddad Jamaica
- Bradley Graham Jamaica
- Fred Chomba Gituku Kenya
- Naseer Abdulla Ali Maldives
- Adam Nashwath Maldives
- Denis Constantin Mauritius
- Idrisse Mossagy Mozambique
- Ibraimo Issu Mussagy Mozambique
- Dotun Akinsanya Nigeria
- Ola Fagbemi Nigeria
- Ochoni Ddicha Nigeria
- Dimbo Odejoke Nigeria
- David Geddes Northern Ireland
- Nicholas Jumaye Seychelles
- Georgie Winsley Cupidon Seychelles
- Kendrick Yen Hui Lee Singapore
- Anil Seepaul Trinidad & Tobago
- Kerwyn Pantin Trinidad & Tobago
- Glendon Thomas Trinidad & Tobago
- Liam Ingram Wales
- Eli Mambwe Zambia
- Ryan Alex Holder Barbados 3rd round
- Awang Amran Kambar Brunei Darussalam 3rd round
- Robert Milroy Canada 3rd round
- Issah Mohammed Ghana 3rd round
- Sachin Ratti India 3rd round
- Jannik Jonsson Isle of Man 3rd round
- Ian Coombs-Goodfellow Jersey 3rd round
- Stephan Beeharry Mauritius 3rd round
- Hyder Aboobakar Mauritius 3rd round
- Bruce Melvill Topping Northern Ireland 3rd round
- Wajid Ali Pakistan 3rd round
- Graeme Smith Scotland 3rd round
- Bruce Flockhart Scotland 3rd round
- Graham Simpson Scotland 3rd round
- Darron Charles Trinidad & Tobago 3rd round
- Martyn James Lewis Wales 3rd round
- Stuart Brehaut Australia 4th round
- Stephan Wojcikiewicz Canada 4th round
- Mark Constable England 4th round
- Colin Haughton England 4th round
- Nikhil Kanetkar India 4th round
- John Gordon New Zealand 4th round
- Ronald Susilo Singapore 4th round
- Niluka Karunaratne Sri Lanka 4th round
- Abhinshyam Gupta India QF
- Gopi Chand Pullela India QF
- Geoffrey Robert Bellingham New Zealand QF
- Nicholas Hall New Zealand QF