Athletes & Results

Athletics 200m - Men Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 200m - Men Manchester 2002

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Frank Fredericks Namibia 20.06 sec
2 - Silver Marlon Devonish England 20.19 sec
3 - Bronze Darren Andrew Campbell England 20.21 sec
4 Dominic Demeritte Bahamas 20.21 sec
5 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 20.29 sec
6 Morne Nagel South Africa 20.35 sec
7 Joseph Batangdon Cameroon 20.36 sec
8 Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 20.39 sec
- Stephane Buckland Mauritius 20.61, 5th SF2 sec
- Chris Lambert England 21.02, 6th SF2 sec
- Marvin Regis Trinidad & Tobago 21.06, 5th SF1 sec
- Jermaine Joseph Canada 21.09, 6th SF1 sec
- Douglas Turner Wales 21.11, 7th SF1 sec
- Ricardo Williams Jamaica 21.13, 7th SF2 sec
- Ioannis Markoulidis Cyprus 21.16, 8th SF1 sec
- Dallas Roberts New Zealand 21.17, 8th SF2 sec
- Jaysuma Saidy Ndure The Gambia 21.20, 5th QF1 sec
- Presanna Amerasekara Sri Lanka 21.28, 5th QF3 sec
- Tawanda Chiwira Zimbabwe 21.29, 5th QF4 sec
- Brian Dzingai Zimbabwe 21.31, 5th QF2 sec
- Jamal Rolle Bahamas 21.50, 6th QF2 sec
- Xavier James Bermuda 21.50, 7th QF2 sec
- James Henthorn Wales 21.58, 6th QF3 sec
- Philip Mukomana Zimbabwe 21.71, 7th QF3 sec
- Sherwin James Dominica 21.89, 6th QF1 sec
- Sudath Weerasinghe Sri Lanka 21.97, 7th QF1 sec
- Peter Pulu Papua New Guinea 22.10, 6th QF4 sec
- Alhagie Faye The Gambia 22.11, 6th ht2 sec
- Kurvin Wallace St. Kitts & Nevis 22.15, 7th QF4 sec
- Jeffrey Bai Papua New Guinea 22.23, 5th ht5 sec
- Reonardo Harvey Turks & Caicos Islands 22.46, 7th ht2 sec
- Yusupha Bojang The Gambia 22.8, 8th QF4 sec
- Afele Leona Niue 22.91, 6th ht5 sec
- David Lightbourne Turks & Caicos Islands 23.03, 6th ht1 sec
- Robert Nidithawae Vanuatu 23.13, 7th ht3 sec
- Billi Paea Niue 24.11, 5th ht6 sec
- Claude P. Toukene Cameroon dnf ht1 sec
- Deji Aliu Nigeria dns ht4 sec
- Kim Collins St. Kitts & Nevis dns ht4 sec
- Dwenney Musgrove Turks & Caicos Islands dns ht4 sec
- Gabrieli Waaivanua Fiji dns ht5 sec
- Md Safiqul Islam Bangladesh dns ht6 sec
- Reuben Apuri Solomon Islands dns ht6 sec
- Harmon Harmon Cook Islands dns ht7 sec
- Paul McKee Northern Ireland dns ht7 sec
- Ali Rasir Rai Pakistan dns QF2 (22.27, 4th ht4) sec
- Deon Crabbe British Virgin Islands dns QF3 (21.27, 6th ht3) sec
- Chris Williams Jamaica dq ht7 sec
- Uchenna Emedolu Nigeria dq QF1 (21.49, 4th ht1) sec