Athletes & Results

Athletics 400m - Men Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 400m - Men Manchester 2002

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Michael Blackwood Jamaica 45.07 sec
2 - Silver Shane Niemi Canada 45.09 sec
3 - Bronze Avard Moncur Bahamas 45.12 sec
4 Daniel Caines England 45.13 sec
5 Alleyne Francique Grenada 45.47 sec
6 Eric Milazar Mauritius 45.64 sec
7 Christopher Brown Bahamas 45.67 sec
8 Clinton Hill Australia 46.00 sec
- Sanjay Ayre Jamaica 45.43, 5th SF2 sec
- Marcus le Grange South Africa 45.51, 5th SF1 sec
- Sean Michael Baldock England 45.71, 6th SF1 sec
- Sugath Thilakeratne Sri Lanka 45.79, 6th SF2 sec
- Tim Benjamin Wales 45.89, 7th SF2 sec
- Paul McKee Northern Ireland 45.91, 7th SF1 sec
- Mark Jared Deacon England 46.07, 8th SF1 sec
- Johnson Kubisa Botswana 46.28, 8th SF2 sec
- Wilan Francis Louis Barbados 46.60, 5th QF3 sec
- California Molefe Botswana 46.74, 5th QF2 sec
- Pete Coley Jamaica 47.03, 6th QF3 sec
- Fidelis Gadzama Nigeria 47.05, 5th QF1 sec
- Fernando Augustin Mauritius 47.06, 5th QF4 sec
- Rohan Kumara Sri Lanka 47.14, 6th QF1 sec
- Talkmore Nyongani Zimbabwe 47.14, 6th QF2 sec
- Jeffrey Maswanhise Zimbabwe 47.50, 7th QF1 sec
- Quincy Anthony Antigua & Barbuda 47.61, 7th QF2 sec
- Chris Lloyd Dominica 47.91, 7th QF3 sec
- Lulu Basinyi Botswana 47.93, 6th QF4 sec
- Kevin Arthurton St. Kitts & Nevis 48.48, 6th ht4 sec
- Mowen Boino Papua New Guinea 48.74, 8th QF1 sec
- Evans Marie Seychelles 49.01, 5th ht5 sec
- Kamut Moses Vanuatu 49.57, 5th ht6 sec
- Sahr Thomas Sierra Leone 49.60, 8th QF3 sec
- Micha Charles Dominica 50.44, 6th ht2 sec
- Jeffrey Bai Papua New Guinea 50.45, 6th ht5 sec
- Reonardo Harvey Turks & Caicos Islands 50.76, 7th ht2 sec
- Lupo Kumitau Niue 59.38, 5th ht3 sec
- Simon Pierre Trinidad & Tobago dnf QF2 (47.72, 4th ht6) sec
- Damian Barry Trinidad & Tobago dnf QF4 (46.59, 3rd ht4) sec
- Enefiok Udo-Obong Nigeria dnf QF4 (46.77, 4th ht2) sec
- Clement Abai Papua New Guinea dns ht4 sec
- James Steven Baulch Wales dns ht6 sec
- Frank Turay Sierra Leone dns ht7 sec
- Sylvester Chishiba Zambia dns ht7 sec
- Nabi Wallace Dominica dq ht1 sec
- Timothy Munnings Bahamas dq ht3 sec
- Audu Musa Nigeria dq ht3 sec
- John Fuller Sierra Leone dq ht6 sec
- Lewis Banda Zimbabwe dq ht7 sec