Athletes & Results

Shooting Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Shooting Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Manchester 2002

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Michael Constantine Diamond Australia 148 points
2 - Silver Adam Joseph Vella Australia 146 points
3 - Bronze Anwer Sultan India 142 points
4 Michael Wixey Wales 140 points
5 Thomas Allen Northern Ireland 139 points
6 David Gillies Scotland 138 points
7 Philip Murphy Northern Ireland 118 in prelim. points
8 Glenn Kable Fiji 118 in prelim. points
9 David Marello Scotland 118 in prelim. points
10 Joseph Attard Malta 115 in prelim. points
11 Manavjit Singh Sandhu India 115 in prelim. points
12 James Birkett-Evans Wales 114 in prelim. points
13 Ian R. Peel England 114 in prelim. points
14 Phidias Savvides Cyprus 114 in prelim. points
15 Brian Wistrand New Zealand 114 in prelim. points
16 Christopher Simon Dean England 112 in prelim. points
17 Frank Kurenda Canada 109 in prelim. points
18 Trevor Charles Boyles Isle of Man 108 in prelim. points
19 Darren Burtenshaw Guernsey 108 in prelim. points
20 Kirk Reynolds Canada 108 in prelim. points
21 Milton Bradley Norfolk Island 107 in prelim. points
22 William Jones New Zealand 105 in prelim. points
23 Saul Pitaluga Falkland Islands 105 in prelim. points
24 Yiannis Ailiotis Cyprus 103 in prelim. points
25 Kevin Charles John Cowles Gibraltar 103 in prelim. points
26 Richard Ignacio Greenidge Barbados 100 in prelim. points
27 Nicky Carabott Malta 99 in prelim. points
28 Harry Edward Maughn Murphy Gibraltar 97 in prelim. points
29 Robert Maskell Samoa 96 in prelim. points
30 Christopher Thomas Jackson Cayman Islands 92 in prelim. points
31 Trevor Lall Trinidad & Tobago 88 in prelim. points
32 Michael John le Pelley Guernsey 80 in prelim. points
33 Morgan Magatogia Niue 76 in prelim. points
34 Graham Didlick Falkland Islands 68 in prelim. points
35 Sione Belle Togiavalu Niue 68 in prelim. points
36 Waqabaca Naijoritani Fiji 46 in prelim. points
37 Faaofo Faaofo Samoa 37 in prelim. points