Athletes & Results

Table Tennis Singles - Women Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Table Tennis Singles - Women Manchester 2002

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Chunli Li New Zealand
2 - Silver Jia Wei Li Singapore
3 - Bronze Paey Fern Sharon Tan Singapore
3 - Bronze Jun Hong Jing Singapore
5 Miao Miao Australia QF
5 Lijuan Geng Canada QF
5 Karen Jin Li New Zealand QF
5 Xue Ling Zhang Singapore QF
- Peri Campbell-Innes Australia
- Tammy Gough Australia
- Yuen-Wern Cho Australia
- Kibibi Moseley Barbados
- Krystle Harvey Barbados
- Angela Reid Barbados
- Sabrina Worrell Barbados
- Frinwei Claudia Achu Cameroon
- Katy Parker England
- Georgina Walker England
- Kate Steward England
- Nagapattinam R. Indu India
- Manthabiseng Senekane Lesotho
- Lisebo Mokhoromeng Lesotho
- Boteng Ntisane Lesotho
- Mueena Mohamed Maldives
- Fiona Picon Ackong Mauritius
- Aarti Gulrajani Mauritius
- Tracey McLauchlan New Zealand
- Laura-Lee Smith New Zealand
- Edem Offiong Nigeria
- Dorcas Anike Durotimi Nigeria
- Dupe Yeye Nigeria
- Jing Yi Gao Northern Ireland
- Andrea Glover Northern Ireland
- Claire Bentley Scotland
- Aleena Edwards Trinidad & Tobago
- Rheann Chung Trinidad & Tobago
- Shelley-Anne Parris Trinidad & Tobago
- Diana Namisango Mpagi Uganda
- Monica Kisakye Uganda
- Agnes Ngodoki Tanzania
- Siwan Davies Wales
- Natasha Lake Wales
- Jian Fang Lay Australia 1st round
- Marie-Christine Roussy Canada 1st round
- Helen Lower England 1st round
- Nick Deaton England 1st round
- Poulomi Ghatak India 1st round
- Mantu Ghosh India 1st round
- Nandita Saha India 1st round
- Sock Khim Ng Malaysia 1st round
- Lee Wei Beh Malaysia 1st round
- Soo Jin Chiu Malaysia 1st round
- Lee Fong Beh Malaysia 1st round
- Cecilia Otu Offiong Nigeria 1st round
- Michelle McGreevy Northern Ireland 1st round
- Ghazala Rohi Pakistan 1st round
- Naomi Owen Wales 1st round
- Chris Xu Canada 2nd round
- Petra Cada Canada 2nd round
- Mouma Das India 2nd round
- Olufunke Oshonaike Nigeria 2nd round
- Bethan Daunton Wales 2nd round