Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Manchester 2002

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Stuart Peter O'Grady Australia 4:43:17 hours
2 - Silver Cadel Lee Evans Australia 4:45:25 hours
3 - Bronze Baden Cooke Australia 4:45:45 hours
4 Glen Mitchell New Zealand 4:45:45 hours
5 Eric Wohlberg Canada 4:46:04 hours
6 Hayden Roulston New Zealand 4:46:09 hours
7 Robert Owen Hunter South Africa 4:46:18 hours
8 Roger Hammond England 4:46:19 hours
9 Mike Barry Canada 4:46:19 hours
10 David Harold George South Africa 4:46:31 hours
11 Mark Walters Canada 4:49:16 hours
12 Thomas Evans Northern Ireland 4:52:52 hours
13 Yanto Barker Wales 4:52:53 hours
14 Ryan Russell New Zealand 4:53:34 hours
15 Anthony Malarczyk Wales 4:53:34 hours
16 Duncan Urquhart Scotland 4:54:13 hours
17 Karl Moore New Zealand 4:54:44 hours
18 John Tanner England 4:54:44 hours
19 Denis Easton Northern Ireland 4:55:10 hours
20 Emile Abraham Trinidad & Tobago 4:55:12 hours
21 Mark Lovatt England 4:55:13 hours
22 Julian Winn Wales 4:55:13 hours
23 Stephen Gallagher Northern Ireland 4:55:13 hours
24 Malcolm Lange South Africa 4:55:14 hours
25 Kachi Leuchs New Zealand 4:55:15 hours
26 Daniel Spence South Africa 4:55:20 hours
27 Nicholas Patrick White South Africa 4:55:20 hours
28 Charles Wegelius England 4:55:46 hours
29 Johannes Heymans Namibia 4:57:20 hours
30 David Gardiner Northern Ireland 4:58:04 hours
31 James Griffiths Wales 4:58:04 hours
32 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 4:58:04 hours
33 Gordon McCauley New Zealand 4:58:04 hours
- Charles Bryan Anguilla dnf hours
- Kris Pradel Anguilla dnf hours
- Ronnie Bryan Anguilla dnf hours
- Ken Manassah Jackson Antigua & Barbuda dnf hours
- Rory Gonsalves Antigua & Barbuda dnf hours
- Randy Simon Antigua & Barbuda dnf hours
- Luke Roberts Australia dnf hours
- Michael Rogers Australia dnf hours
- Nathan Brian O'Neill Australia dnf hours
- Barron Archiebold Musgrove Bahamas dnf hours
- Johnny Hoyte Bahamas dnf hours
- Jonathan David Massie Bahamas dnf hours
- Mateo Cruz Belize dnf hours
- Andrew Smiling Belize dnf hours
- Ernest Meighan Belize dnf hours
- Jeffery Zelaya Belize dnf hours
- Geri Bryan Mewett Bermuda dnf hours
- Chris Hedges Bermuda dnf hours
- Steve Millington Bermuda dnf hours
- Martinien Tega Cameroon dnf hours
- Serge Pitouo Cameroon dnf hours
- Francois Talla Cameroon dnf hours
- Gordon Harold Fraser Canada dnf hours
- Stuart Dangerfield England dnf hours
- Max Sciandri England dnf hours
- Mamudou Bah The Gambia dnf hours
- Eliman Jammeh The Gambia dnf hours
- Mark Richard Kelly Isle of Man dnf hours
- Graeme Ian Hatcher Isle of Man dnf hours
- Elliot Baxter Isle of Man dnf hours
- Horace McFarlane Jamaica dnf hours
- Cleveland Sharpe Jamaica dnf hours
- Chris Spence Jersey dnf hours
- David Kinja Njau Kenya dnf hours
- David Ngugi Mwangi Kenya dnf hours
- Arthur Kamau Kungu Kenya dnf hours
- George Ochieng Onaye Kenya dnf hours
- Marc Bassingthwaighte Namibia dnf hours
- Erik Hoffman Namibia dnf hours
- David McCann Northern Ireland dnf hours
- Brendan Doherty Northern Ireland dnf hours
- Sammy Joseph St. Lucia dnf hours
- Sydney Charles St. Lucia dnf hours
- Ross Muir Scotland dnf hours
- Jason MacIntyre Scotland dnf hours
- Hudson Mathieu Seychelles dnf hours
- Andy Rose Seychelles dnf hours
- James Perry South Africa dnf hours
- Stephen Mangroo Trinidad & Tobago dnf hours
- Bruce Nkhoma Zambia dnf hours
- Maimba Malako Zambia dnf hours
- Herve Simo Cameroon dns hours
- Huw Pritchard Wales dns hours
- Paul Sheppard Wales dns hours