Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Manchester 2002

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Manchester 2002

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Cadel Lee Evans Australia 1:00:53.50 hours
2 - Silver Michael Rogers Australia 1:02:50.36 hours
3 - Bronze Nathan Brian O'Neill Australia 1:03:20.69 hours
4 Eric Wohlberg Canada 1:04:29.76 hours
5 Charles Wegelius England 1:04:44.43 hours
6 David Harold George South Africa 1:04:53.50 hours
7 James Piri South Africa 1:04:57.28 hours
8 David McCann Northern Ireland 1:05:24.64 hours
9 Gordon McCauley New Zealand 1:05:44.38 hours
10 Heath Denyer Murray Blackgrove New Zealand 1:05:49.78 hours
11 Glen Mitchell New Zealand 1:05:58.06 hours
12 Julian Winn Wales 1:06:26.20 hours
13 Nicholas Patrick White South Africa 1:06:32.48 hours
14 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 1:06:52.34 hours
15 Michael Hutchinson Northern Ireland 1:07:16.96 hours
16 Jason MacIntyre Scotland 1:07:32.61 hours
17 Mark Walters Canada 1:07:49.14 hours
18 Chris Hedges Bermuda 1:08:11.10 hours
19 Duncan Urquhart Scotland 1:08:26.71 hours
20 Anthony Malarczyk Wales 1:09:12.60 hours
21 Paul Sheppard Wales 1:09:26.55 hours
22 Hudson Mathieu Seychelles 1:10:51.59 hours
23 David Kinja Njau Kenya 1:11:41.42 hours
24 Chris Spence Jersey 1:12:38.19 hours
25 Brendan Doherty Northern Ireland 1:13:03.80 hours
26 Erik Hoffman Namibia 1:13:32.89 hours
27 Paul Brehaut Guernsey 1:14:14.54 hours
28 Jonathan David Massie Bahamas 1:16:18.85 hours
29 Charles Bryan Anguilla 1:16:38.17 hours
30 Martinien Tega Cameroon 1:17:05.79 hours
31 Ronnie Bryan Anguilla 1:18:07.79 hours
32 Andy Rose Seychelles 1:18:14.35 hours
33 Kris Pradel Anguilla 1:18:16.02 hours
34 Francois Talla Cameroon 1:18:39.69 hours
35 Serge Pitouo Cameroon 1:19:25.70 hours
36 Graeme Ian Hatcher Isle of Man 1:19:37.52 hours
37 Maimba Malako Zambia 1:20:18.63 hours
38 Bruce Nkhoma Zambia 1:20:44.53 hours
39 Barron Archiebold Musgrove Bahamas 1:21:07.04 hours
40 George Ochieng Onaye Kenya 1:21:11.12 hours
41 David Ngugi Mwangi Kenya 1:23:11.35 hours
42 Sammy Joseph St. Lucia 1:24:22.19 hours
43 Sydney Charles St. Lucia 1:25:18.41 hours
- Stuart Dangerfield England dq hours