Athletes & Results

Athletics 100 Yard - Men Cardiff 1958

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100 Yard - Men Cardiff 1958

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Keith Alvin Saint Hope Gardner Jamaica 9.4 sec
2 - Silver Thomas Augustus Robinson Bahamas 9.6 sec
3 - Bronze Michael George Raymond Agostini Canada 9.6 sec
4 Peter Frank Radford England 9.7 sec
5 James S. Omagbemi Nigeria 9.7 sec
6 Gordon Raymond Day South Africa 9.8 sec
- Joseph Neville Whitehead Wales 10.0, 3rd QF3 sec
- Joseph Goddard Trinidad & Tobago 10.0, 3rd QF4 sec
- Thomas Obi Nigeria 10.0, 3rd QF5 sec
- Seraphino Antao Kenya 10.0, 4th ht4 sec
- John Edward Price Morgan Wales 10.0, 4th QF4 sec
- Ronald Jones Wales 10.0, 4th QF6 sec
- Terrance Charles Gale Australia 10.0, 5th QF1 sec
- Benjamin Kiyini Nduga Uganda 10.0, 5th QF2 sec
- Edwin Solomon Guyana 10.0, 5th QF4 sec
- Allan Sisson Dunbar Scotland 10.0, 5th QF6 sec
- Samuel Chemweno Kenya 10.1, 4th ht6 sec
- Dewi W. Roberts Wales 10.1, 4th QF5 sec
- Hendrickson Harewood Trinidad & Tobago 10.1, 6th QF6 sec
- Charles Williams Trinidad & Tobago 10.2, 4th ht12 sec
- Mohamed Sharif Butt Pakistan 10.2, 4th ht2 sec
- Augustus Lawson Ghana 10.2, 4th ht7 sec
- Robert Cockburn Scotland 10.2, 4th ht9 sec
- James McCann Australia 10.2, 4th QF3 sec
- Ronald Chambers Northern Ireland 10.2, 5th ht12 sec
- Peter Stanger Canada 10.2, 5th QF5 sec
- Gavin Carragher Scotland 10.2, 6th QF4 sec
- S. Bwowe Uganda 10.3, 4th ht10 sec
- Ignatius Okello Uganda 10.3, 4th ht3 sec
- Ivan Mayers Guyana 10.3, 5th ht5 sec
- Peter Street Northern Ireland 10.3, 5th ht7 sec
- Lloyd Anderson St. Vincent & The Grenadines 10.3, 5th ht9 sec
- Tan Eng Yoon Singapore 10.3, 6th QF2 sec
- D. Doherty Sierra Leone 10.4, 4th ht1 sec
- Henry Kennedy-Skipton Hong Kong 10.4, 5th ht10 sec
- Gordon Hamilton Northern Ireland 10.4, 5th ht3 sec
- Richard Ampadu Ghana 10.4, 6th QF1 sec
- Momo Lansana Sierra Leone 10.4, 6th QF5 sec
- Kipkorir Boit Kibet Kenya 10.5, 4th ht8 sec
- Dursley R. T. Stott Isle of Man 10.5, 5th ht2 sec
- Joseph Lee Gut-Hing Sarawak 10.5, 5th ht4 sec
- James Edgar Scotland 10.5, 5th ht6 sec
- Patrick Toner Northern Ireland 10.5, 5th QF3 sec
- John Ernest Luxon South Africa 10.5, 6th QF3 sec
- P. R. Hein Mauritius 10.8, 4th ht11 sec
- T. E. Patel Mauritius 11.2, 5th ht8 sec
- Edward Barrymore Jeffreys South Africa 9.7, 4th SF1 sec
- Hector Dennis Hogan Australia 9.7, 5th SF1 sec
- Smart Akrara Nigeria 9.8, 3rd QF2 sec
- Stanley Allan Levenson Canada 9.8, 3rd QF6 sec
- Adrian Francis Breaker England 9.8, 4th QF2 sec
- Maurice Leslie Rae New Zealand 9.8, 4th SF2 sec
- Victor Odofin Nigeria 9.8, 5th SF2 sec
- Eric Sandstrom England 9.8, 6th SF1 sec
- Abdul Khaliq Pakistan 9.8, 6th SF2 sec
- David Hugh Segal England 9.9, 3rd QF1 sec
- Erasmus S. Amukun Uganda 9.9, 4th ht5 sec
- Stuart Cameron Canada 9.9, 4th QF1 sec
- Ghulam Raziq Pakistan dq ht1 sec