Athletes & Results

Athletics 220 Yard - Men Cardiff 1958

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 220 Yard - Men Cardiff 1958

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Thomas Augustus Robinson Bahamas 21.0 sec
2 - Silver Keith Alvin Saint Hope Gardner Jamaica 21.0 sec
3 - Bronze Gordon Raymond Day South Africa 21.1 sec
4 Stanley Allan Levenson Canada 21.5 sec
5 John Richard Anthony Scott-Oldfield England 21.8 sec
6 Edward Barrymore Jeffreys South Africa dnf (20.9, 2nd in SF2) sec
- David Hugh Segal England 21.3, 4th SF1 sec
- Robert Ian Brightwell England 21.5, 4th SF2 sec
- Peter Frank Radford England 21.5, 5th SF1 sec
- Michael George Raymond Agostini Canada 21.5, 6th SF1 sec
- Clifton Bertrand Trinidad & Tobago 21.7, 3rd QF3 sec
- Stuart Cameron Canada 21.8, 5th SF2 sec
- Maurice Leslie Rae New Zealand 21.9, 6th SF2 sec
- Smart Akrara Nigeria 22.0, 3rd QF1 sec
- Joseph Neville Whitehead Wales 22.0, 3rd QF2 sec
- Erasmus S. Amukun Uganda 22.1, 3rd QF4 sec
- John C. Jones Wales 22.1, 3rd QF5 sec
- Augustus Lawson Ghana 22.1, 4th QF1 sec
- Terrance Charles Gale Australia 22.1, 4th QF4 sec
- Graham R. Fleck Scotland 22.2, 3rd QF6 sec
- Seraphino Antao Kenya 22.2, 4th QF5 sec
- Samuel Chemweno Kenya 22.3, 4th QF3 sec
- Ronald Chambers Northern Ireland 22.4, 4th QF2 sec
- Gerald James Jamaica 22.4, 4th QF6 sec
- Ignatius Okello Uganda 22.4, 5th ht2 sec
- G. Esan Nigeria 22.4, 5th QF4 sec
- John Quartey Ghana 22.4, 5th QF5 sec
- Benjamin Kiyini Nduga Uganda 22.5, 5th QF2 sec
- Douglas Clement Canada 22.5, 5th QF6 sec
- Robert Cockburn Scotland 22.5, 6th QF4 sec
- Patrick Toner Northern Ireland 22.5, 6th QF6 sec
- Edwin Solomon Guyana 22.6, 5th QF1 sec
- Mohamed Sharif Butt Pakistan 22.6, 5th QF3 sec
- John Wynne Oliver Wales 22.8, 5th ht6 sec
- Peter Street Northern Ireland 22.8, 6th QF3 sec
- Hendrickson Harewood Trinidad & Tobago 22.9, 5th ht3 sec
- William Henderson Scotland 23.0, 6th QF2 sec
- Lloyd Anderson St. Vincent & The Grenadines 23.2, 6th ht3 sec
- Ivan Mayers Guyana 23.3, 5th ht7 sec
- I. Benjamin Sierra Leone 23.4, 5th ht5 sec
- Abdul Khaliq Pakistan 23.4, 6th QF1 sec
- D. Doherty Sierra Leone 23.5, 5th ht4 sec
- Francis Tommy Sierra Leone 23.6, 6th ht2 sec
- Dursley R. T. Stott Isle of Man 23.9, 5th ht8 sec
- Joseph Goddard Trinidad & Tobago dns ht1 sec
- S. Bwowe Uganda dns ht1 sec
- Basil Ince Trinidad & Tobago dns ht4 sec
- John Edward Price Morgan Wales dns ht5 sec
- Godrey Roberts St. Vincent & The Grenadines dns ht6 sec
- P. R. Hein Mauritius dns ht9 sec
- Henry Kennedy-Skipton Hong Kong dns QF5(24.1, 4th ht9) sec