Athletes & Results

Athletics 100 Yard - Men Kingston 1966

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100 Yard - Men Kingston 1966

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Henry Winston Jerome Canada 9:4 (GR)
2 - Silver Thomas Augustus Robinson Bahamas 9.4 sec
3 - Bronze Edwin Anthony Roberts Trinidad & Tobago 9.5 sec
4 David Ejoke Nigeria 9.5 sec
5 Gary John Eddy Australia 9.5 sec
6 Stanley Fabian Allotey Ghana 9.5 sec
7 Barrie Harrison Kelly England 9.6 sec
8 Ebenezer Charles O. Addy Ghana 9.7 sec
- Walter Menzies Campbell Scotland 10.0, 5th QF1 sec
- Bernard J. Nottage Bahamas 10.0, 5th QF2 sec
- Ronald Jones Wales 10.0, 5th QF4 sec
- Pablo S. McNeill Jamaica 10.0, 6th QF3 sec
- John M. Morbey Bermuda 10.0, 6th QF4 sec
- Winston A. Short Trinidad & Tobago 10.0, 7th QF3 sec
- John Alexander Kilpatrick Northern Ireland 10.1, 5th ht4 sec
- E. W. Donkor Ghana 10.1, 6th QF2 sec
- William Jones Wales 10.1, 7th QF2 sec
- Olaniyi Adekunle Nigeria 10.1, 7th QF4 sec
- Edmund Hearne Canada 10.1, 8th QF2 sec
- Allan David Crawley Australia 10.1, 8th QF3 sec
- Abdulai C. Conteh Sierra Leone 10.2, 5th ht2 sec
- Peter George Norman Australia 10.2, 6th QF1 sec
- Terence Davies Wales 10.3, 5th ht1 sec
- Colin Evandale Turton Belize 10.3, 5th ht2 sec
- Robert Ian McStocker England 10.3, 5th ht8 sec
- Apmelody Kaumata Papua New Guinea 10.3, 6th ht2 sec
- George Patton Guyana 10.3, 6th ht8 sec
- Philip Musondu Kenya 10.3, 7th ht2 sec
- Omubo G. Peters Nigeria 10.3, 7th QF1 sec
- Robert Montague Frith England 10.3, 8th QF1 sec
- Terrance Tomlinson Canada 10.4, 5th ht6 sec
- Canagasabai Kunalan Singapore 10.5, 5th ht5 sec
- Desmond R. Hibbert Gibraltar 10.5, 5th ht7 sec
- Gaston Clarenc Mauritius 10.5, 6th ht1 sec
- Kenneth Lawrence Powell India 10.5, 7th ht7 sec
- Yassin Abdi Aden 10.5, 7th ht8 sec
- Clement R. Cure Mauritius 10.6, 6th ht4 sec
- Norman Chihota Tanzania 10.6, 6th ht5 sec
- Edwin Luther K. Johnson Bahamas 10.6, 6th ht6 sec
- Silas Tita Papua New Guinea 10.7, 6th ht7 sec
- Lennox V. Miller Jamaica 10.7, 8th SF1 sec
- Edward Pratt Sierra Leone 10.8, 7th ht5 sec
- Raymond Kargbo Sierra Leone 10.8, 7th ht6 sec
- Lynsworth W. Headley Jamaica 9.6, 5th SF1 sec
- Lynn Davies Wales 9.7, 5th SF2 sec
- Bonner K. Mends Ghana 9.7, 6th SF1 sec
- Eric J. Collins Jamaica 9.7, 6th SF2 sec
- Sydney Asiodu Nigeria 9.7, 7th SF2 sec
- Gary Alfred Holdsworth Australia 9.8, 7th SF1 sec
- John Owiti Kenya 9.8, 8th SF2 sec
- George Reginald Collie Bahamas 9.9, 5th QF3 sec
- Manikavasgam Jegathesan Malaysia dns ht1 sec
- Cipriani Phillip Trinidad & Tobago dns QF4 (10.3, 3rd ht6) sec
- Franz Merven Mauritius dq ht3 sec