Athletes & Results

Athletics 220 Yard - Men Kingston 1966

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 220 Yard - Men Kingston 1966

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Stanley Fabian Allotey Ghana 20:7 (GR)
2 - Silver Edwin Anthony Roberts Trinidad & Tobago 20.9 sec
3 - Bronze David Ejoke Nigeria 21.0 sec
4 Gary John Eddy Australia 21.0 sec
5 Bohdan Domansky Canada 21.0 sec
6 Gary Alfred Holdsworth Australia 21.4 sec
7 Henry Winston Jerome Canada 21.4 sec
8 Manikavasgam Jegathesan Malaysia 21.5 sec
- Walter Menzies Campbell Scotland 21.2, 5th SF1 sec
- Peter George Norman Australia 21.2, 6th SF1 sec
- Mike A. Fray Jamaica 21.3, 7th SF1 sec
- James Aryee Addy Ghana 21.5, 5th SF2 sec
- Henry Noel Trinidad & Tobago 21.6, 6th SF2 sec
- Pablo S. McNeill Jamaica 21.7, 5th QF2 sec
- Bernard J. Nottage Bahamas 21.7, 5th QF4 sec
- David Henry Jones England 21.8, 5th QF1 sec
- Ajmer Singh India 21.8, 6th QF1 sec
- George Reginald Collie Bahamas 21.8, 6th QF2 sec
- Clifton L. Forbes Jamaica 21.8, 6th QF4 sec
- Ross McKenzie Canada 21.8, 7th QF4 sec
- Winston A. Short Trinidad & Tobago 21.8, 7th SF2 sec
- Dave Glyndwr Dear England 21.8, 8th SF1 sec
- Melvin Peter Kevin Cheskin England 21.9, 7th QF2 sec
- John Owiti Kenya 21.9, 8th SF2 sec
- Sydney Asiodu Nigeria 22.0, 5th QF3 sec
- Terence Davies Wales 22.0, 6th QF3 sec
- Terrance Tomlinson Canada 22.0, 7th QF1 sec
- William Jones Wales 22.0, 8th QF2 sec
- Edwin Luther K. Johnson Bahamas 22.2, 5th ht7 sec
- Canagasabai Kunalan Singapore 22.2, 5th ht8 sec
- John Alexander Kilpatrick Northern Ireland 22.2, 6th ht7 sec
- Norman Chihota Tanzania 22.3, 5th ht1 sec
- Philip Musondu Kenya 22.3, 6th ht1 sec
- E. W. Donkor Ghana 22.3, 7th QF3 sec
- Omubo G. Peters Nigeria 22.5, 5th ht4 sec
- Olaniyi Adekunle Nigeria 22.7, 5th ht3 sec
- Abdulai C. Conteh Sierra Leone 22.8, 6th ht4 sec
- Howard Grenville Davies Wales 22.9, 5th ht6 sec
- Aggrey Jacobs Antigua & Barbuda 22.9, 7th ht1 sec
- Franz Merven Mauritius 23.0, 5th ht5 sec
- Colin Evandale Turton Belize 23.0, 8th QF4 sec
- Raymond Kargbo Sierra Leone 23.2, 6th ht5 sec
- Anthony Cadogan Barbados 23.2, 7th ht4 sec
- Clement R. Cure Mauritius 23.3, 6th ht3 sec
- Victor Peters St. Vincent & The Grenadines 23.4, 6th ht6 sec
- Edward Pratt Sierra Leone 23.7, 5th ht2 sec
- Apmelody Kaumata Papua New Guinea 23.8, 7th ht6 sec
- Yassin Abdi Aden 25.6, 6th ht8 sec
- Thomas Augustus Robinson Bahamas dnf QF3 (21.7, 2nd ht8) sec
- Ebenezer Charles O. Addy Ghana dns ht2 sec
- Lynn Davies Wales dns ht2 sec
- Kenneth Lawrence Powell India dns ht3 sec
- Gaston Clarenc Mauritius dns ht7 sec
- George Patton Guyana dns ht8 sec
- Julius Sang Kenya dns ht8 sec
- Clifton Bertrand Trinidad & Tobago dns QF1 (21.8, 3rd ht1) sec