Athletes & Results

Athletics 440 Yard - Men Kingston 1966

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 440 Yard - Men Kingston 1966

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Wendell Adrian Mottley Trinidad & Tobago 45:2 (GR)
2 - Silver Kent Bede Bernard Trinidad & Tobago 46.1 sec
3 - Bronze Bohdan Domansky Canada 46.4 sec
4 Daniel Matasi Rudisha Kenya 46.5 sec
5 William Frederick Crothers Canada 46.8 sec
6 Martin John Winbolt Lewis England 47.1 sec
7 John Austin Adey England 47.3 sec
8 Noel Stanley Clough Australia 47.4 sec
- Timothy Joseph Michael Graham England 47.6, 5th SF1 sec
- Lloyd G. Bacchus Guyana 47.8, 5th SF2 sec
- Wilson Chuma Kiprugut Kenya 47.9, 6th SF1 sec
- Amos Omolo Uganda 47.9, 6th SF2 sec
- Ross McKenzie Canada 47.9, 7th SF2 sec
- Rupert L. Hoilette Jamaica 48.2, 3rd ht2 sec
- Francis X. Hatega Uganda 48.2, 7th SF1 sec
- Melville Spence Jamaica 48.3, 3rd ht1 sec
- Benedict A. Majekodunmi Nigeria 48.3, 4th ht6 sec
- Paulinus Nwaokoro Nigeria 48.4, 4th ht1 sec
- Asuman Nkedi Bawala Uganda 48.4, 4th ht5 sec
- Ezra Ellsworth Burnham Barbados 48.5, 8th SF1 sec
- Ewert Brown Bermuda 48.7, 5th ht1 sec
- Anthony M. Harper Bermuda 48.8, 4th ht2 sec
- Brian McLaren Canada 48.9, 5th ht2 sec
- Victor Peters St. Vincent & The Grenadines 48.9, 5th ht6 sec
- Howard Grenville Davies Wales 49.0, 3rd ht4 sec
- Felix L. Cameron Jamaica 49.3, 3rd ht3 sec
- Noel U. Simons Bermuda 49.3, 4th ht4 sec
- Wilbert Moss Bahamas 50.2, 5th ht5 sec
- Bertram H. Catwell Barbados 50.3, 4th ht3 sec
- Aggrey Jacobs Antigua & Barbuda 50.8, 6th ht5 sec
- Leslie O. Miller Bahamas 51.2, 6th ht2 sec
- Nicholas Nicol Sierra Leone 51.5, 5th ht3 sec
- Herbert Couacaud Mauritius 51.8, 6th ht1 sec
- Ephframe Robinson Sierra Leone 52.6, 7th ht2 sec
- James Usher Belize 53.5, 6th ht6 sec
- Kenneth James Roche Australia dns ht3 sec
- Ajmer Singh India dns ht3 sec
- Gary John Eddy Australia dns ht4 sec
- James Aryee Addy Ghana dns ht4 sec
- Edwin Skinner Trinidad & Tobago dns SF2 (48.2, 2nd ht2) sec
- Sahr Foyer Sierra Leone dq ht6 (50.6) sec
- Malcolm A. E. Spence Jamaica Heat 7 48.7 sec
- Manikavasgam Jegathesan Malaysia Heat 7 48.9 sec
- George Odeke Uganda Heat 7 49.0 sec
- Colin Davey Bermuda Heat 7 50.2 sec
- Anthony Cadogan Barbados Heat 7 DNF sec