Athletes & Results

Hong Kong Brisbane 1982

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Hong Kong Brisbane 1982

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Individual - Men Jimuel Lin 1906 points
Athletics
100m - Men Lee Tze-Fai 10.99, 8th QF4 sec
1500m - Men Yeung Sai Mo 4:04.64, 8th ht1 mins
200m - Men Lee Tze-Fai 22.87, 9th ht2 sec
3000m - Women Yuko Gordon 10:24.50
400m - Men Lau Chi-keung 50.06, 8th QF3 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Lau Chi-keung 56.17, 9th ht1 sec
800m - Men Yeung Sai Mo 1:56.69, 8th ht3 mins
Badminton
Doubles - Men Hong Kong QF
Doubles - Men Hong Kong
Doubles - Mixed Hong Kong
Doubles - Mixed Hong Kong
Doubles - Mixed Hong Kong
Doubles - Women Hong Kong QF
Singles - Men Tin Cheung Chan 3rd round
Singles - Men Lap Chuen Wong
Singles - Men Yu Sze QF
Singles - Women Amy Chan
Singles - Women Har Ping Wong 3rd round
Singles - Women Chun Mui Tong
Team Event - Mixed Hong Kong
Boxing
51kg - Men Choi Wong
54kg - Men Kam Chan
63.5kg - Men Pok Wong
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Tat-Ming Chow dnf hours
Road Race - Men Chung-Yam Hung 4:49:26.40 hours
Road Race - Men Yiu-Ming Fong dnf hours
Diving
10m Platform - Men Andrew Tang 296.61 points
3m Springboard - Men Billy Yang 353.85 points
3m Springboard - Men Andrew Tang 321.90 points
3m Springboard - Women Amy Lam 252.03 points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Gilbert U 558 points
10m Air Pistol - Men Peter Dawson 550 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1104 points
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1137 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Gilbert U 532 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Janie Lee 511 points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1039 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Peter Rull 1163 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Dick Winney 1150 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1158 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Peter Dawson 562 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Solomon Lee 558 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1101 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Shu-Ming Cheng 158 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Kevin Egan 153 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Hong Kong 551 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Peter Rull 363 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Dick Winney 381 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Solomon Lee 583 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Chung-Kin Ho 562 points
Skeet - Men Tsun-Man Chow 177 points
Skeet - Men Peter Hung 174 points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 171 points
Trap (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 161 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Yiu Fai Leung 1:05.57 mins
100m Backstroke - Men Yuen Chung 1:05.83 mins
100m Backstroke - Women Kathryn Wong 1:12.49 mins
100m Backstroke - Women Lotta Flink 1:09.44 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Johnny Li 1:11.12 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Kam Shing Watt 1:11.92 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Alex Tang 1:09.00 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Lai Yee Chow 1:20.34 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Johnny Li dns sec
100m Butterfly - Men Yi Ming Tsang 59.96 sec
100m Butterfly - Men Shiu Hang Chan 1:01.87 sec
100m Butterfly - Women Kathryn Wong 1:08.61 sec
100m Butterfly - Women Fenella Ng 1:09.96 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Johnny Li 56.06 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Yi Ming Tsang 57.24 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Che Hung Lau 58.47 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Kathryn Wong 1:03.19 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Fenella Ng 1:02.95 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Wai Lai 1:06.06 sec
200m Backstroke - Men Yiu Fai Leung 2:30.33 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Yuen Chung 2:25.55 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Kathryn Wong 2:35.41 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Lotta Flink 2:30.80 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Kam Shing Watt 2:44.99 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Alex Tang 2:31.57 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Lai Yee Chow 2:56.29 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Yi Ming Tsang 2:13.81 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Fenella Ng 2:31.97 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Yuen Chung 2:08.73 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Yi Ming Tsang 2:05.90 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Che Hung Lau 2:09.00 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Fenella Ng 2:14.99 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Wai Lai 2:26.23 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Yuen Chung 2:21.06 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Johnny Li 2:19.61 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Che Hung Lau 2:23.36 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Kathryn Wong 2:33.65 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Lotta Flink 2:28.47 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Hong Kong 3:46.56 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Hong Kong 4:12.73 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Hong Kong 4:09.43 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Hong Kong 4:38.93 mins
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Hong Kong 3:46.56 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Yi Ming Tsang 4:28.76 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Fenella Ng 4:44.59 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Fenella Ng 9:47.89 mins