Athletes & Results

Hong Kong Edinburgh 1986

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Hong Kong Edinburgh 1986

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Nelson Chan Ka-chiu 11.11, 8th SF1 sec
Long Jump - Men Nelson Chan Ka-chiu 6.83 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Hong Kong
Doubles - Mixed Hong Kong 2nd round
Doubles - Women Hong Kong
Singles - Men Hung Lai 3rd round
Singles - Men Yick Kei Yeung 3rd round
Singles - Men Bun Tse
Singles - Women Chun Mui Tong
Singles - Women Wai Na Poon
Singles - Women L. Chan 3rd round
Team Event - Mixed Hong Kong
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Siu On Law hours
Road Race - Men Chak Bor Hui hours
Road Race - Men Tat-Ming Chow hours
Road Race - Men Yiu Chung Choy hours
Team Time Trial - Men Hong Kong 2:30.39 hours
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Hong Kong 12
Fours - Women Hong Kong 15
Pairs - Men Hong Kong 13 points
Pairs - Women Hong Kong 12 points
Singles - Men Keith Bosley 8
Singles - Women Joan Humphreys 12
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Gilbert U 574 points
10m Air Pistol - Men Kar-Fai Ho 559 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1124 points
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1145 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Gilbert U 540 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Kar-Fai Ho 549 points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1085 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Peter Rull 587 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Wai-Keung Tsang 581 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1137 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Gilbert U 571 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1133 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Shu-Ming Cheng 175 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Kevin Egan 162 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Hong Kong 554 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Peter Rull 372 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open R. Woodside 375 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Gilbert U 570 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Chung-Kin Ho 575 points
Skeet - Men Wyman Li 182 points
Skeet - Men Peter Hung 181 points
Skeet (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 180 points
Trap (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 168 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Hor Man Yip 1:02.78 sec
100m Backstroke - Women Suzanna Lee 1:09.32 sec
100m Breaststroke - Men Chi Ming Cheung 1:12.20 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Michael Watt 1:08.74 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Kenny Kwan 1:11.28 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Lai Yee Chow 1:22.60 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Yi Ming Tsang 57.82 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Perran Coak 59.72 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Celeste Hung 1:06.14 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Johnny Li 54.07 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Suzanna Lee 1:01.58 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Fenella Ng 1:00.81 sec
100m Freestyle - Women Celeste Hung 1:01.63 sec
200m Backstroke - Men Hor Man Yip 2:15.71 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Chi Ming Cheung dq mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Michael Watt dq mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Kenny Kwan 2:38.63 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Lai Yee Chow 3:00.52 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Yi Ming Tsang 2:08.69 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Perran Coak 2:15.60 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Johnny Li 2:03.12 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Yi Ming Tsang 1:58.95 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Fenella Ng 2:11.24 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Yi Ming Tsang 2:16.83 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Celeste Hung 2:33.84 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Hong Kong 3:38.60 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Hong Kong 4:06.78 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Hong Kong 4:00.29 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Hong Kong 4:36.83 mins