Athletes & Results

England Bronze Medals Auckland 1990

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

England Bronze Medals Auckland 1990

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m Hurdles - Women Leslie-Ann Skeete 13.31 sec
10km Walk - Women Lisa Martine Kehler 47:23 mins
110m Hurdles - Men David Lloyd Nelson 13.54 sec
1500m - Women Beverley Marie Nicholson 4:09.00 mins
200m - Men Adeoye Olubunm Mafe 20.26 sec
3000m Steeplechase - Men Colin Frederick Walker 8:26.50 mins
30km Walk - Men Ian Peter McCombie 2:09:20 hours
800m - Men Matthew Stewart Yates 1:46.62 mins
Decathlon - Men Eugene Albert Emery Gilkes 7705 points
Heptathlon - Women Judy Earline Veronica Simpson 6085 points
Long Jump - Women Fiona Marcia May 6.55 m
Marathon - Women Angela Joyce Hulley 2:36:35 hours
Shot Put - Women Yvonne Hanson-Nortey 16.00 m
Badminton
Doubles - Mixed England 3rd
Singles - Men Darren Hall
Singles - Women Helen Troke
Boxing
75kg - Men Mark Edwards
Cycling Road
Team Time Trial - Men England 2:09:33.71 hours
Cycling Track
4000m Team Pursuit - Men England SF 4:27.160 mins
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Men James May 57.400 points
Pommel Horse - Men James May 9.700 points
Team Competition - Women England 114.046 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Hoop - Women Viva Seifert 9.100
Hoop - Women Alitia Sands 9.100
Ribbon - Women Viva Seifert 9.200 points
Judo
56kg - Women Ann Hughes
65kg - Men Mark Adshead
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Women England 22-14 over SCO
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men David Lowe 574 points
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men England 1133 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Ian R. Peel 179 points
Free Rifle-Prone - Men Philip Scanlan 590 points
Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men England 1180 points
Skeet - Men Andrew Austin 184 points
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Nicholas Gillingham 1:03.16 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Susannah Brownsdon 1:11.54 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Madeleine Scarborough 1:01.33 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Michael Fibbens 50.76 sec
200m Breaststroke - Men Nicholas Gillingham 2:16.02 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women England 3:51.26 mins
50m Freestyle - Men Mark Foster 23.16 sec
Weightlifting
82.5kg Combined - Men Andrew Callard 317.5 kg
Total Bronze Medals 42