Athletes & Results

Australia Bronze Medals Auckland 1990

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Bronze Medals Auckland 1990

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
400m Hurdles - Women Jennifer Laurendet 56.74 sec
800m - Women Sharon Lee Stewart 2:00.87 mins
Discus Throw - Men Paul Nandapi 59.94 m
Discus Throw - Women Astra Rose Etienne 53.84 m
Javelin Throw - Women Kate Alexandra Farrow 58.98 m
Boxing
57kg - Men James Neil Nicolson
63.5kg - Men Stefan James Scriggins
67kg - Men Grahame Francis Cheney
Cycling Road
Road Race - Women Kathleen Ann Shannon 1:55:12.06 hours
Cycling Track
10 Mile Scratch Race - Men Stephen John McGlede 19:44.26 mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Darren Anthony Winter 4:51.610 (in SF) mins
Diving
1m Springboard - Men Simon Patrick McCormack 546.87 points
1m Springboard - Women Peta Angela Taylor 418.71 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Kylie Noele Shadbolt 9.700 points
Floor - Women Kylie Noele Shadbolt 9.675 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Brennon James Dowrick 9.800 points
Individual All-Around - Women Kylie Noele Shadbolt 38.499 points
Parallel Bars - Men Peter Ross Hogan 9.600 points
Rings - Men Kenneth John Meredith 9.725 points
Team Competition - Men Australia 169.500 points
Uneven Bars - Women Michelle Marian Telfer 9.737 points
Vault - Men Timothy Shaun Lees 9.250 points
Vault - Women Monique Marie Allen 9.506 points
Judo
48kg - Women Julie Frances Reardon
52kg - Women Catherine Anne Grainger
66kg - Women Narelle Mary Hill
78kg - Men Gavin John Kelly
86kg - Men Christopher Gerald Bacon
Open - Women Geraldine Dekker
Shooting
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Bruce James Quick 576 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open James Corbett 390 points
Trap (Pair) - Men Australia 178 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Women Johanna Leigh Griggs 1:03.69 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Jason Charles Cooper 54.47 mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Michael Bruce McKenzie 15:09.25 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Karen Maree Lord 2:14.53 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Helen Louise Morris 2:33.57 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Nicole Janice Redford 2:13.53 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Thomas Stachewicz 1:49.98 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Martin Wade Roberts 2:04.03 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Hayley Jane Lewis 2:17.13 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Australia 3:43.91 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Janelle Lynette Elford 4:10.74 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Donna Lee Procter 4:47.38 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Sheridan Burge-Lopez 8:36.78 mins
Weightlifting
+110kg Clean and Jerk - Men Steven Kettner 205.0 kg
+110kg Combined - Men Steven Kettner 377.5 kg
+110kg Snatch - Men Steven Kettner 172.5 kg
52kg Combined - Men Gregory Loyal Hayman 207.5 kg
52kg Snatch - Men Gregory Loyal Hayman 90.0 kg
67.5kg Snatch - Men Mark Blair 127.5 kg
75kg Clean and Jerk - Men Damian Gerard Brown 167.5 kg
75kg Snatch - Men Ronald Laycock 132.5 kg
90kg Clean and Jerk - Men Harvey Goodman 190.0 kg
90kg Combined - Men Harvey Goodman 340.0 kg
90kg Snatch - Men Harvey Goodman 150.0 kg
Total Bronze Medals 56