Athletes & Results

Papua New Guinea Auckland 1990

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Papua New Guinea Auckland 1990

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Aaron Dupnai 32:22.25 mins
100m - Men John Hou 11.12, 8th QF1 sec
100m - Men Emmanuel Mack 11.30, 7th ht3 sec
100m - Men Esekiel Wartovo 10.90, 8th QF4 sec
1500m - Men John Siguria 4:05.49 mins
200m - Men Emmanuel Mack 22.62, 7th ht5 sec
200m - Men Esekiel Wartovo 22.05, 7th QF4 sec
200m - Men Takale Tuna 21.20, 7th QF3 sec
4 x 100m Relay - Men Papua New Guinea 40.94 sec
400m - Men John Hou 52.24, 9th QF4 sec
400m - Men Takale Tuna 47.99, 6th QF1 sec
5000m - Men Aaron Dupnai 15:53.63 mins
800m - Men John Siguria 1:57.57, 7th ht3 mins
Decathlon - Men Ferdinand Nongkas 5869 points
Heptathlon - Women Iammo Gapi Launa 4833 points
Javelin Throw - Women Iammo Gapi Launa 49.08 m
Boxing
57kg - Men Abel Ando
60kg - Men Augustine Aba
63.5kg - Men Jonas Bade QF
67kg - Men Moses Kelets QF
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Papua New Guinea
Fours - Women Papua New Guinea
Pairs - Men Papua New Guinea
Pairs - Women Papua New Guinea
Singles - Men Tau Tau 1 win in Pool B
Singles - Women Geua Tau 25 - 18 0ver NZL
Shooting
10m Air Rifle - Men Timothy Seeto 481 points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Papua New Guinea 990 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Michael Maxwell Stewart 160 points
Free Rifle-Prone - Men Timothy Seeto 574 points
Free Rifle-Prone - Men Nicky Gabriel 565 points
Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men Papua New Guinea 1127 points
Running Target - Men John Schofield 395 points
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Felipe Sialis 1:14.43 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Felipe Sialis 57.37 sec
100m Freestyle - Men Warwick Vele 57.36 sec
200m Freestyle - Women Kimberley Dutton 2:20.49 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Leigh Comerford 2:17.92 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Kimberley Dutton 4:52.24 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Leigh Comerford 4:45.69 mins
50m Freestyle - Men Felipe Sialis 25.86 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Warwick Vele 25.90 sec
800m Freestyle - Women Kimberley Dutton 9:44.73 mins
800m Freestyle - Women Leigh Comerford 9:42.86 mins
Weightlifting
67.5kg Clean and Jerk - Men Kamba Kandoa 115.0
67.5kg Clean and Jerk - Men Pimye Malibi 130.0
67.5kg Combined - Men Kamba Kandoa 212.5 kg
67.5kg Combined - Men Pimye Malibi 230.0 kg
67.5kg Snatch - Men Kamba Kandoa 97.5 kg
67.5kg Snatch - Men Pimye Malibi 100.0 kg
75kg Clean and Jerk - Men Bob Siape 135.0 kg
75kg Clean and Jerk - Men Roger Token 137.5 kg
75kg Combined - Men Bob Siape 242.5 kg
75kg Combined - Men Roger Token 237.5 kg
75kg Snatch - Men Bob Siape 107.5 kg
75kg Snatch - Men Roger Token 100.0 kg
82.5kg Clean and Jerk - Men David Teiko 147.5 kg
82.5kg Combined - Men David Teiko 255.0 kg
82.5kg Snatch - Men David Teiko 107.5 kg