Athletes & Results

Athletics 100m - Men Auckland 1990

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100m - Men Auckland 1990

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Linford Christie England 9.93 sec
2 - Silver Davidson Ezinwa Nigeria 10.05 sec
3 - Bronze Bruny Surin Canada 10.12 sec
4 Marcus Adam England 10.14 sec
5 Timothy David Jackson Australia 10.17 sec
6 Abdullahi Tetengi Nigeria 10.20 sec
7 John Paul Lyndon Regis England 10.22 sec
8 Osmond Ezinwa Nigeria 10.35 sec
8 Neil de Silva Trinidad & Tobago 10.35 sec
- Kennedy Ondiek Kenya 10.41, 5th SF1 sec
- James Alexander Henderson Scotland 10.46, 6th SF2 sec
- Fabian Muyaba Zimbabwe 10.46, 7th SF2 sec
- Joseph Gikonyo Kenya 10.50, 8th SF2 sec
- John Mair Jamaica 10.53, 6th SF1 sec
- Moses Musonge Uganda 10.55, 5th QF3 sec
- Elliot John Bunney Scotland 10.56, 7th SF1 sec
- Augustine Nketia Ghana 10.56, 9th SF2 sec
- Everton Anderson Canada 10.66, 6th QF3 sec
- Shane Anthony Naylor Australia 10.68, 5th QF2 sec
- Edward Bitoga Uganda 10.69, 6th QF2 sec
- Peter Ogilvie Canada 10.69, 7th QF2 sec
- Scott Bowden New Zealand 10.70, 7th QF3 sec
- Mark Woods New Zealand 10.71, 5th QF4 sec
- Clinton Bufuku Zambia 10.73, 6th QF4 sec
- Yiannis Zismides Cyprus 10.75, 7th QF4 sec
- Bertram Eric Haynes St. Kitts & Nevis 10.87, 7th QF1 sec
- Kareem Streete-Thompson Cayman Islands 10.89, 8th QF3 sec
- Esekiel Wartovo Papua New Guinea 10.90, 8th QF4 sec
- Murray Gutry New Zealand 10.92, 8th QF2 sec
- Leung Wing-kwong Hong Kong 10.97, 9th QF2 sec
- Lindel Hodge British Virgin Islands 10.97, 9th QF3 sec
- Mohamed Shah Alam Bangladesh 11.12, 6th ht5 sec
- John Hou Papua New Guinea 11.12, 8th QF1 sec
- Jayson Majase Botswana 11.13, 7th ht5 sec
- Shahanuddin Choudhury Bangladesh 11.14, 6th ht1 sec
- Victor Gamedze Swaziland 11.15, 6th ht3 sec
- Raymond Stewart Jamaica 11.15, 8th SF1 sec
- Percy Larame Seychelles 11.27, 8th ht5 sec
- Emmanuel Mack Papua New Guinea 11.30, 7th ht3 sec
- Clifford Adams The Gambia 11.31, 8th ht4 sec
- Mark Dennis Sherwin Cook Islands 11.37, 7th ht1 sec
- Alan Rua Cook Islands 11.88, 8th ht2 sec
- Felix Sandy Sierra Leone dns ht1 sec
- Kuckrey Nakat Vanuatu dns ht3 sec
- Mohamed Shah Jalal Bangladesh dns QF1(10.91, 6th ht6) sec
- Peauope Suli Tonga dns QF4(11.05, 7th ht4) sec
- David James Clark Scotland dns SF1(10.65, 4th QF2) sec