Athletes & Results

Athletics 200m - Men Auckland 1990

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 200m - Men Auckland 1990

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Marcus Adam England 20.10 sec
2 - Silver John Paul Lyndon Regis England 20.16 sec
3 - Bronze Adeoye Olubunm Mafe England 20.26 sec
4 Neil de Silva Trinidad & Tobago 20.40 sec
5 Davidson Ezinwa Nigeria 20.44 sec
6 Cyprian Enweani Canada 20.54 sec
7 Paul Haydon Greene Australia 20.58 sec
8 Kennedy Ondiek Kenya 20.60 sec
9 Abdullahi Tetengi Nigeria 20.96 sec
- Nelson Boateng Ghana 20.72, 6th SF2 sec
- Dale McClunie New Zealand 20.75, 5th SF1 sec
- Darren Clark Australia 20.89, 6th SF1 sec
- Clive Wright Jamaica 21.03, 7th SF1 sec
- Michael Dwyer Canada 21.06, 7th SF2 sec
- Mark Woods New Zealand 21.18, 6th QF3 sec
- Takale Tuna Papua New Guinea 21.20, 7th QF3 sec
- Troy Douglas Bermuda 21.21, 5th QF1 sec
- Bertram Eric Haynes St. Kitts & Nevis 21.34, 6th QF2 sec
- Joseph Gikonyo Kenya 21.34, 8th SF1 sec
- Scott Bowden New Zealand 21.35, 8th SF2 sec
- Edward Bitoga Uganda 21.39, 5th QF4 sec
- Camera Ntereke Botswana 21.53, 6th QF4 sec
- Pa Hali Abdoulie Jammeh The Gambia 21.67, 6th QF1 sec
- David Teece Isle of Man 21.90, 7th QF2 sec
- Jayson Majase Botswana 21.92, 8th QF3 sec
- Lindel Hodge British Virgin Islands 21.94, 7th QF1 sec
- Leung Wing-kwong Hong Kong 21.96, 8th QF2 sec
- Gabriel Osei Ghana 21.97, 9th QF2 sec
- Esekiel Wartovo Papua New Guinea 22.05, 7th QF4 sec
- Joseph Adam Seychelles 22.17, 8th QF1 sec
- Shahanuddin Choudhury Bangladesh 22.25, 8th QF4 sec
- Peauope Suli Tonga 22.25, 9th QF3 sec
- Lamin Marikong The Gambia 22.37, 7th ht4 sec
- Mohamed Shah Alam Bangladesh 22.49, 6th ht1 sec
- Muhammad Afzal Khan Pakistan 22.49, 7th ht6 sec
- Percy Larame Seychelles 22.51, 8th ht2 sec
- Emmanuel Mack Papua New Guinea 22.62, 7th ht5 sec
- Victor Gamedze Swaziland 22.78, 7th ht3 sec
- Mark Dennis Sherwin Cook Islands 22.87, 7th ht1 sec
- Baptiste Firiam Vanuatu 23.25, 8th ht1 sec
- Kuckrey Nakat Vanuatu 23.56, 8th ht3 sec
- Alan Rua Cook Islands 24.38, 8th ht5 sec
- Duane Johnson Guyana dnf QF4 (21.72, 5th ht6) sec
- David James Clark Scotland dnf SF2 (21.01, 5th QF3) sec
- Alvin Daniel Trinidad & Tobago dns ht4 sec
- James Alexander Henderson Scotland dns ht6 sec
- Timothy David Jackson Australia dns SF1 (20.88, 4th QF2) sec
- Fabian Muyaba Zimbabwe dq QF1 (21.42, 4th ht1) sec