Athletes & Results

Canada Silver Medals Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Canada Silver Medals Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
1500m - Men Kevin Sullivan 3:36.78 mins
1500m - Women Paula Schnurr 4:09.65 mins
3000m - Women Robyn Adair Meagher 8:45.59 mins
30km Walk - Men Timothy Berrett 2:08:22 hours
800m - Women Charmaine A. Crooks 2:02.35 mins
Marathon - Women Lizanne Bussieres 2:31:07 hours
Pole Vault - Men Curtis Heywood 5.30 m
Badminton
Singles - Women Sian Deng
Boxing
91kg - Men Stephen Gallinger
Cycling Road
Road Race - Women Linda Jackson 2:48:34.75
Team Time Trial - Women Canada 1:04:18.92 mins
Cycling Track
1000m Match Sprint - Men Curtis Harnett (10.542 in Qualifier) sec
Diving
10m Platform - Women Paige Gordon 414.360 points
3m Springboard - Women Paige Gordon 529.080 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Kristan Burley 9.437 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Richard Ikeda 9.500 points
Parallel Bars - Men Kristan Burley 9.350 points
Team Competition - Women Canada 113.650 points
Uneven Bars - Women Stella Umeh 9.450 points
Vault - Men Kristan Burley 9.312 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Camille Martens 9.000 points
Clubs - Women Camille Martens 9.150 points
Hoop - Women Lindsay Richards 9.050 points
Individual All-Around - Women Camille Martens 36.600 points
Ribbon - Women Camille Martens 9.050 points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Canada 1135 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Jean-Francois Senecal 683.0 points
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Canada 1132 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Wayne Sorensen 1228.7 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men George Leary 140 points
Running Target - Men Mark Bedlington 656.0 points
Trap (Pair) - Men Canada 187 points
Swimming
100m Butterfly - Men Stephen Clarke 0:54.45 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Kevin Draxinger 2:02.19 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Curtis Myden 2:03.47 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Marianne Limpert 2:15.97 mins
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Canada 3:43.25 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Curtis Myden 4:17.73 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Nancy Sweetnam 4:46.20 mins
50m Freestyle - Women Andrea Nugent 26.24 sec
Weightlifting
76kg Snatch - Men Serge Tremblay 145.0 kg
Wrestling Freestyle
48kg - Men Paul Ragusa points
Total Silver Medals 42