Athletes & Results

Cyprus Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cyprus Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Yiannis Zismides 10.45, 6th QF2 sec
100m - Men Anninos Marcoullides 10.44, 7th SF1 sec
200m - Men Yiannis Zismides 21.56, 8th QF4 sec
200m - Men Anninos Marcoullides 20.96, 6th QF1 sec
200m - Women Theodora Kyriakou 23.83, 6th ht3 sec
400m - Men Evripides Demosthenous 47.78, 4th ht7 sec
400m - Women Theodora Kyriakou 53.80, 6th SF1 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Kostas Pochanis 51.78, 5th ht1 sec
Decathlon - Men Georgios Andreou 7080 hours
Pole Vault - Men Photis Stephani 5.30 m
Shot Put - Men Mihalis Louca 17.41 m
Shot Put - Men Elias Louca 17.67 m
Triple Jump - Men Marios Hadjiandreou Q 15.89 m
Badminton
Doubles - Mixed Cyprus
Singles - Men Nikolas Pissis 1/16F
Singles - Women Diana Knekna 1/16F
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Andri Agathocleous 7.637 points
Individual All-Around - Women Andri Agathocleous 33.887 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Angela Georgiou 8.400 points
Clubs - Women Panayiota Kimonos 8.500 points
Group All-Around - Women Cyprus 97.500
Hoop - Women Angela Georgiou 8.500 points
Individual All-Around - Women Angela Georgiou 34.050 points
Individual All-Around - Women Panayiota Kimonos 33.600 points
Ribbon - Women Angela Georgiou 8.550 points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Women Irene Panteli 365 in prelim points
10m Air Rifle - Women Fani Theofanous 488.7 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Andreas Anglou 137 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Nicos Karoullas 98 in prelim points
Skeet - Men Christos Kourtellas 143 points
Skeet - Men Antonis Andreou 118 in prelim points
Skeet (Pair) - Open Cyprus 189 points (GR)
Trap (Pair) - Men Cyprus 180 points
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Charalambos Panayides 1:06.05 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Stavros Michaelides 56.61 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Stavros Michaelides 53.51 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Charalambos Panayides dq mins
50m Freestyle - Men Stavros Michaelides 23.69 sec
Wrestling Freestyle
62kg - Men Aroutioun Barseguian