Athletes & Results

Malaysia Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Malaysia Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Munusamy Ramachandran 29:30.19 mins
10000m - Women Palaniappan Jayanthi 34:23.71 mins
100m - Men Azmi Ibrahim 10.63, 6th ht2 sec
100m - Women Govindasamy Shanti 11.67, 4th ht4 sec
110m Hurdles - Men Nurherman Majid dnf ht2 sec
1500m - Women Palaniappan Jayanthi 4:24.31 mins
200m - Men Azmi Ibrahim 22.16, 4th ht2 sec
200m - Women Govindasamy Shanti 23.75, 5th ht1 sec
3000m - Women Palaniappan Jayanthi dns mins
5000m - Men Munusamy Ramachandran 14:46.718th ht1 mins
High Jump - Men Loo Kum-zee 2.15 m
High Jump - Men Lou Cwee-peng Q 2.10 m
Long Jump - Men Mohammed Zaki Sadri Q 7.46 m
Triple Jump - Men Mohammed Zaki Sadri Q dns m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Men Malaysia
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia QF
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia QF
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia QF
Doubles - Women Malaysia
Doubles - Women Malaysia
Singles - Men Rashid Sidek
Singles - Men Ewe Hock Ong
Singles - Women Sieok Choon Kuak 1/16F
Singles - Women Yeng Cheng Leong 1/8F
Boxing
54kg - Men Balkish Ahlal
63.5kg - Men Ramli Yahya
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Kumaresan Murugayan 5:02:03
Road Race - Men Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razali 5:02:09
Road Race - Men Nor Effandy Rosli dnf
Road Race - Men Seong Hoong Tsen dnf
Cycling Track
10 Mile Scratch Race - Men Mohamad Keton dnf mins
10 Mile Scratch Race - Men Kumaresan Murugayan mins
Points Race - Men Mohamad Keton dnf points
Points Race - Men Kumaresan Murugayan points
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Women Wai Chi Lim 34.762 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around - Women Malaysia 88.600
Individual All-Around - Women Siew Goh 29.400 points
Individual All-Around - Women Farah Kemal 29.500 points
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Malaysia
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Mohd Desa 550 in prelim points
10m Air Pistol - Men Ali Noor Raziff 663.4 points
10m Air Pistol - Women Gaik Khim Goi 456.5 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1127 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Abdul Razak 564 in prelim points
10m Air Rifle - Women Noriha Rani 381 in prelim points
50m Free Pistol - Men Mohd Desa 637.9 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Ali Noor Raziff 536 in prelim points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1080 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Jasni Shaari 586 in prelim points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Mohd Subki 576 in prelim points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1158 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Chai Hee Hng 104 in prelim points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Yack Tuck Lim 107 in prelim points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Tuck Wah Hor 548 in prelim points
Skeet - Men Chee Yueng Lau 107 in prelim points
Skeet - Men Fun Ying Kaw 114 in prelim points
Skeet (Pair) - Open Malaysia 176 points
Trap (Pair) - Men Malaysia 175 points
Weightlifting
54kg Clean and Jerk - Men Rajunit Pangkat 115.0 kg
54kg Clean and Jerk - Men Martin Guntali 130.0 kg
54kg Combined - Men Rajunit Pangkat 200.0 kg
54kg Combined - Men Martin Guntali 220.0 kg
54kg Snatch - Men Rajunit Pangkat 85.0 kg
54kg Snatch - Men Martin Guntali 90.0 kg
59kg Clean and Jerk - Men Abdul Rahman 120.0 kg
59kg Combined - Men Abdul Rahman 217.5 kg
59kg Snatch - Men Abdul Rahman 97.5