Athletes & Results

Australia Bronze Medals Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Bronze Medals Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
200m - Women Melinda Maree Gainsford-Taylor 22.68 sec
800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Paul Wiggins 1:45.40 mins
Pole Vault - Men James David Miller 5.30 m
Shot Put - Women Lisa-Marie Vizaniari 16.61 m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Australia
Doubles - Mixed Australia
Singles - Women Song Yang
Boxing
57kg - Men James Swan
67kg - Men Richard Rowles
Cycling Track
1000m Match Sprint - Men Darryn William Hill (10.590 in Qualifier) sec
1km Time Trial - Men Timothy Leo O'Shannessey 1:06.789 mins
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Stuart Peter O'Grady 4:35.203 mins
Points Race - Men Dean Anthony Woods 23 points
Diving
3m Springboard - Women Jodie Rogers 474.810 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Ruth Moniz 8.900 points
Horizontal Bar - Men Nathan Kingston 9.325 points
Individual All-Around - Men Peter Ross Hogan 54.950 points
Parallel Bars - Men Brennon James Dowrick 9.250 points
Rings - Men Brennon James Dowrick 9.150 points
Team Competition - Women Australia 113.625 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Clubs - Women Leigh Marning 9.000 points
Lawn Bowls
Singles - Men Robert Parrella
Shooting
25m Sport Pistol - Women Annette Woodward 674.0 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Bengt Olov Sandstrom 642.5 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Australia 1176 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Patrick Brian Murray 668.1 points
Swimming
100m Butterfly - Men Adam Robert Pine 0:54.76 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Ellie Overton 1:01.88 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Andrew James Baildon 50.71 mins
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Kelly Barnes 1:11.03 mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Glen Clifford Housman 15:02.59 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Scott Andrew Miller 2:02.43 mins
200m Backstroke - Women Ellie Overton 2:14.96 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Julie Majer 2:12.43 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Daniel Steven Kowalski 3:50.41 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Philip Bryant 4:21.34 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Hayley Jane Lewis 4:46.62 mins
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Australia 167.1646 points
Solo - Women Celeste Ferraris 172.6626
Weightlifting
76kg Snatch - Men Damian Gerard Brown 142.5 kg
99kg Snatch - Men Phillip Christou 152.5 kg
Wrestling Freestyle
57kg - Men Cory Leigh O'Brien
Total Bronze Medals 42