Athletes & Results

Australia Silver Medals Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Silver Medals Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10km Walk - Women Anne Patricia Manning 44:37 mins
4 x 100m Relay - Men Australia 38.88 sec
4 x 100m Relay - Women Australia 43.43 sec
Decathlon - Men Peter John Winter 8074 hours
Heptathlon - Women Jane Christina Flemming 6317 points
Long Jump - Men David Thomas Culbert 8.00 m
Marathon - Men Sean Patrick Quilty 2:14:57 hours
Cycling Track
1000m Match Sprint - Women Michelle Louise Ferris (SF: 12.479, 12.065) sec
1km Time Trial - Men Darryn William Hill 1:05.632 mins
Points Race - Men Stuart Peter O'Grady 37 points
Diving
1m Springboard - Men Michael Andrew Murphy 363.180 points
1m Springboard - Women Jodie Rogers 252.720 points
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Men Brennon James Dowrick 55.525 points
Individual All-Around - Women Rebecca Stoyel 38.037 points
Pommel Horse - Men Nathan Kingston 9.400 points
Rings - Men Peter Ross Hogan 9.275 points
Team Competition - Men Australia 164.500 points
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around - Women Australia 105.300
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Australia
Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Men John Hubbard
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Women Annette Woodward 466.1 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Phillip Maxwell Adams 647.0 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Sylvia Johanna Purdie 585 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1149 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Robert Dowling 668.4 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Steven Dewick 0:56.09 mins
100m Backstroke - Women Ellie Overton 1:02.90 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Rebecca Brown 1:09.40 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Susan O'Neill 1:00.24 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Christopher John Fydler 50.51 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Karen Tracey Van Wirdum 56.42 mins
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Brendan Burkett 1:03.75 mins
1500m Freestyle - Men Daniel Steven Kowalski 14:53.61 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Philip John Rogers 2:13.56 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Rebecca Brown 2:30.24 mins
200m Butterfly - Men Scott Andrew Miller 1:59.70 mins
200m Butterfly - Women Hayley Jane Lewis 2:12.21 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Nicole Stevenson 2:01.34 mins
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Australia 3:46.73 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Stacey Gartrell 4:13.06 mins
50m Freestyle - Men Darren Lange 23.13 sec
800m Freestyle - Women Hayley Jane Lewis 8:30.72 mins
Weightlifting
+108kg Clean and Jerk - Men Steven Kettner 195.0 kg
+108kg Combined - Men Steven Kettner 360.0 kg
+108kg Snatch - Men Stefan Botev 160.0 kg
64kg Clean and Jerk - Men Sevdalin Marinov 152.5 kg
64kg Snatch - Men Sevdalin Marinov 125.0 kg
76kg Combined - Men Damian Gerard Brown 325.0 kg
99kg Clean and Jerk - Men Andrew Saxton 192.5 kg
99kg Combined - Men Andrew Saxton 347.5 kg
99kg Snatch - Men Andrew Saxton 155.0 kg
Wrestling Freestyle
74kg - Men Reinold Ozoline
Total Silver Medals 52