Athletes & Results

Namibia Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Namibia Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Smartex Godfrey Tambala dns mins
100m - Men Frank Fredericks 10.06 sec
100m - Men Rudiger Gentz 10.92, 6th ht1 sec
100m - Women Judith Boshoff 11.79, 5th ht1 sec
200m - Men Frank Fredericks 19:97 (GR)
200m - Men Vincent van Rooyen 22.12, 6th ht6 sec
200m - Women Judith Boshoff 24.20, 6th ht2 sec
400m - Men Ralph Blaauw 47.78, 6th ht8 sec
High Jump - Men Gerrit van Rooyen Q 2.05 m
High Jump - Women Theodora Venter 1.70Q m
Marathon - Men Smartex Godfrey Tambala 2:22:00 hours
Marathon - Men Fritz Awoseb 2:21:27 hours
Badminton
Doubles - Men Namibia
Doubles - Men Namibia
Doubles - Mixed Namibia 1/16F
Doubles - Mixed Namibia
Doubles - Mixed Namibia
Doubles - Mixed Namibia
Doubles - Women Namibia
Doubles - Women Namibia
Singles - Men Tyrone Kloppers
Singles - Men Edward Ward
Singles - Men Leon Koch 1/16F
Singles - Men Lennerd Benade
Singles - Women Heidi Spinas 1/16F
Singles - Women Gudrun Murray
Singles - Women Bianca Kustner 1/16F
Singles - Women Ella Scholtz 1/16F
Boxing
57kg - Men Albertus Katiti
63.5kg - Men Issy Kamukuju
75kg - Men Sackey Shivute
under 48kg - Men Joseph Berhard
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Johannes Heymans dnf
Road Race - Men Michael Swanepoel dnf
Road Race - Men Henry Page dnf
Road Race - Men Martin du Plessis dnf
Team Time Trial - Men Namibia 2:13:31.92 hours
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Namibia
Fours - Women Namibia
Singles - Men Ian Crawford
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Friedhelm Ferdinand Sack 566 in prelim points
10m Air Pistol - Men Leon Andre Malherbe 565 points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Namibia 1124 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Friedhelm Ferdinand Sack 538 in prelim points
50m Free Pistol - Men Leon Andre Malherbe 513 in prelim points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Namibia 1041 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Friedhelm Ferdinand Sack 487 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Leon Andre Malherbe 544 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Namibia 1033 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Werner Leuschner 94 in prelim points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Haimo Basler 89 in prelim points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Kurt Sauber points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Namibia 565 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Schalk Willem van der Merwe 385 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Jan Labuschagne 377 points
Trap (Pair) - Men Namibia 144 points
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Jurgens Badenhorst 1:11.23 mins
100m Breaststroke - Men Werner Wagner 1:11.03 mins
100m Breaststroke - Women Julia Beck 1:21.90 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Monica Dahl 1:06.33 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Heiko Horn 55.38 mins
100m Freestyle - Men J. von Alvensleben 55.49 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Monica Dahl 58.60 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Anita Kruger 1:02.47 mins
200m Breaststroke - Men Jurgens Badenhorst 2:36.81 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Julia Beck 2:54.21 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Heiko Horn 2:00.34 mins
200m Freestyle - Men J. von Alvensleben 2:01.69 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Anita Kruger 2:12.78 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Ilona Schutte 2:13.85 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Jurgens Badenhorst 2:22.64 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women Ilona Schutte 2:33.37 mins
400m Freestyle - Men Heiko Horn 4:20.39 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Julia Beck 4:50.07 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Anita Kruger 4:36.70 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Ilona Schutte 4:42.37 mins
400m Individual Medley - Men Jurgens Badenhorst 4:55.81 mins
400m Individual Medley - Women Ilona Schutte 5:30.28 mins
50m Freestyle - Men Werner Wagner 26.16 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Heiko Horn 25.74 sec
50m Freestyle - Men J. von Alvensleben 24.90 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Julia Beck 29.28 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Monica Dahl 27.09 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Anita Kruger 29.37 sec
800m Freestyle - Women Anita Kruger 9:34.35 mins
Wrestling Freestyle
48kg - Men Hermanus Louw points
57kg - Men Vickus Swanepoel
62kg - Men Jacobus de Jager
68kg - Men Phillip Bean
74kg - Men Sigfried Kostens