Athletes & Results

Barbados Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Barbados Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Obadele Thompson 10.29, 7th SF2 sec
200m - Men Roger Jordan dnf ht7 sec
200m - Men Achebe Hope 21.83, 5th ht5 sec
400m - Men Roger Jordan 49.28, 6th ht2 sec
400m - Men Rodney Forde 47.90, 4th ht5 sec
400m - Women Julia Sandiford 54.61, 8th SF1 sec
400m Hurdles - Men Shawn Browne 55.81, 7th ht1 sec
800m - Men Ronald Thorne 1:49.06, 5th ht1 mins
800m - Women Julia Sandiford 2:10.02, 6th ht1 mins
Decathlon - Men Victor Houston 6898 hours
Badminton
Doubles - Men Barbados
Doubles - Men Barbados 1/8F
Doubles - Mixed Barbados 1/16F
Doubles - Mixed Barbados
Doubles - Women Barbados
Singles - Men Rodney Selman 1/16F
Singles - Men Argyle Maynard 1/16F
Singles - Men Alan Alexander
Singles - Men Brian Carter 1/16F
Singles - Women Chalise Jordan
Singles - Women Lenora Headley
Boxing
63.5kg - Men Esley Padmore
67kg - Men Christopher Henry
71kg - Men Marcus Thomas
Cycling Track
10 Mile Scratch Race - Men John Cumberbatch dnf mins
10 Mile Scratch Race - Men Livingston Alleyne dnf mins
1000m Match Sprint - Men John Cumberbatch (11.590 in Qualifier) sec
1000m Match Sprint - Women Esther Miller (13.185) sec
1km Time Trial - Men John Cumberbatch 1:12.016 mins
1km Time Trial - Men Livingston Alleyne 1:10.571 mins
Points Race - Men John Cumberbatch dns points
Points Race - Men Livingston Alleyne dnf points
Points Race - Women Esther Miller dnf points
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Men Sean Grosvenor 48.850 points
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Floyd Fitzgerald Reid 541 in prelim points
10m Air Pistol - Men Ronald Mcdonald Skeete 558 in prelim points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Barbados 1113 points
10m Air Rifle - Men Marlon Best 541 in prelim points
10m Air Rifle - Women Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome 353 in prelim points
10m Air Rifle - Women Cheryl Best 337 in prelim points
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Barbados 684 points
50m Free Pistol - Men Floyd Fitzgerald Reid 509 in prelim points
50m Free Pistol - Men Ronald Mcdonald Skeete 534 in prelim points
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Barbados 1000 points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Marlon Best 1092 in prelim. points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome 501 in prelim points
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Cheryl Best 517 in prelim points
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Barbados 999 points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Marlon Best 576 in prelim points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome 553 points
50m Rifle Prone - Women Cheryl Best 544 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Barbados 1083 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Chester Aurelius Foster 565 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Ronald Mcdonald Skeete 563 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Barbados 1123 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Richard Ignacio Greenidge 104 in prelim points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Barbados 567 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Alan Batson 368 points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open John Goodman 389 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Chester Aurelius Foster points
Skeet - Men Geoffrey Bynoe 114 in prelim points
Skeet - Men Michael Maskell 116 in prelim points
Skeet (Pair) - Open Barbados 170 points
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Nicholas Neckles 1:01.03 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Leah Martindale 1:03.83 mins
200m Backstroke - Men Nicholas Neckles 2:10.54 mins
50m Freestyle - Women Leah Martindale 28.31 sec