Athletes & Results

Hong Kong Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Hong Kong Victoria 1994

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m Hurdles - Women Chan Sau-ying 13.94, 5th ht1 sec
1500m - Women Chan Man-Yee 4:26.95 mins
3000m - Women Chan Man-Yee 9:37.10 mins
Long Jump - Women Lei Chun Nei 5.60Q m
Badminton
Doubles - Men Hong Kong QF
Doubles - Mixed Hong Kong QF
Doubles - Mixed Hong Kong
Doubles - Women Hong Kong QF
Doubles - Women Hong Kong
Singles - Men Kai Chuen Tam 1/16F
Singles - Men Wai Lap Wong QF
Singles - Men Che Kong Ma
Singles - Women Yin Sat Cheng 1/16F
Singles - Women Chun Fan Wong 1/8F
Singles - Women Oi Ni Chan 1/16F
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Chak Bor Hui dnf
Road Race - Men Lung Chan dnf
Road Race - Men Chung-Yam Hung 5:02:02
Road Race - Men Kam Po Wong 5:02:02
Team Time Trial - Men Hong Kong 2:09:09.65 hours
Gymnastics Artistic
Individual All-Around - Men Kim Fai Wong 46.250 points
Individual All-Around - Men Tak Ming Lee 48.950 points
Individual All-Around - Women Nicola Helen Waite 33.100 points
Team Competition - Men Hong Kong 135.750 points
Team Competition - Women Hong Kong 99.675 points
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Hong Kong
Fours - Women Hong Kong
Pairs - Men Hong Kong
Pairs - Women Hong Kong
Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Men Carlos Braga Antunes
Para-Sport Singles Visually Impaired - Women Sunny Tang
Singles - Men Kenneth Wallis
Singles - Women Rosemary McMahon
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Gilbert U 557 in prelim points
10m Air Pistol - Men Hao Li 561 in prelim points
10m Air Pistol - Women Lai Har Yu 358 in prelim points
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1126 points
25m Sport Pistol - Women Lai Har Yu 555 in prelim points
50m Free Pistol - Men Gilbert U 532 in prelim points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Peter Rull 578 in prelim points
50m Rifle Prone - Men Paul Simpson 693.1 points
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1157 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Gilbert U 558 points
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Hao Li 557 points
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 1135 points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Shu-Ming Cheng 103 in prelim points
Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Wyman Li 114 in prelim points
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Peter Rull 374 points
Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Hao Li 664.6 points
Trap (Pair) - Men Hong Kong 173 points
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Women Wan Pang 1:17.26 mins
100m Butterfly - Men Kai Li 57.14 mins
100m Butterfly - Women Robyn Lamsam 1:06.18 mins
100m Butterfly - Women King Lau 1:04.16 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Kai Li 52.43 mins
100m Freestyle - Men Michael Wright 52.07 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Robyn Lamsam 58.67 mins
100m Freestyle - Women Gar Ng 1:00.68 mins
200m Breaststroke - Women Wan Pang 2:47.15 mins
200m Freestyle - Men Kai Li 1:55.57 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Robyn Lamsam 2:07.09 mins
200m Freestyle - Women Gar Ng 2:08.42 mins
200m Individual Medley - Men Kai Li 2:15.05 mins
200m Individual Medley - Women King Lau 2:28.60 mins
400m Freestyle - Women Robyn Lamsam 4:27.57 mins
50m Freestyle - Men Kai Li 23.97 sec
50m Freestyle - Men Michael Wright 23.86 sec
50m Freestyle - Women Robyn Lamsam 27.40 sec
50m Freestyle - Women King Lau 27.49 sec