Athletes & Results

Shooting 50m Rifle Prone - Men Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Shooting 50m Rifle Prone - Men Victoria 1994

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Stephen Petterson New Zealand 698.4 points
2 - Silver James Cornish England 696.9 points
3 - Bronze Michel Dion Canada 694.6 points
4 Clifford William Chesney Ogle Northern Ireland 693.4 points
5 Paul Simpson Hong Kong 693.1 points
6 Henry Creevy Isle of Man 691.6 points
7 Alister Allan Scotland 690.6 points
8 John Jr. Renouf Jersey 690.4 points
9 Dean Turley Australia 589 in prelim points
10 Tony Lincoln England 589 in prelim points
11 Manfred Fiess South Africa 589 in prelim points
12 Lindsay Arthur New Zealand 587 in prelim points
13 David Clifton Australia 587 in prelim points
14 Donald Baker Northern Ireland 586 in prelim points
15 Jasni Shaari Malaysia 586 in prelim points
16 Arne Sorensen Canada 585 in prelim points
17 Stewart W. Watterson Isle of Man 585 in prelim points
18 Satinder Singh Sehmi Kenya 584 in prelim points
19 D. H. Chandrasiri Sri Lanka 583 in prelim points
20 Uddin Nasir Bangladesh 582 in prelim points
21 John Oliphant Scotland 581 in prelim points
22 Golam M. Haider Bangladesh 580 in prelim points
23 Adrian Joseph Lugnani Gibraltar 580 in prelim points
24 Lakshman Rajasinghe Sri Lanka 580 in prelim points
25 Benjamin Joseph Miller Mason Samoa 579 in prelim points
26 Peter Rull Hong Kong 578 in prelim points
27 Marlon Best Barbados 576 in prelim points
28 Mohd Subki Malaysia 576 in prelim points
29 M. T. Sutar India 575 in prelim points
30 Phil Williams Samoa 575 in prelim points
31 T. C. Palangappa India 574 in prelim points
32 Colin Tomlinson Gibraltar 572 in prelim points
33 Johannes Human South Africa 571 in prelim points
34 Singh Dhanjal Kenya 570 in prelim points
35 Johnny Hamakim Nigeria 569 in prelim points
36 Barau Waziri Nigeria 566 in prelim points
37 Nelson Chesterfield Simons Bermuda 564 in prelim points
38 Ismail Waheed Maldives 549 in prelim points
39 Ross Gladwin Eugene Roberts Bermuda 543 in prelim points